P6 - Golborne - Priestley College via Lowton, Newton le Willows
A bus service operated by Warrington's Own Buses
- Timetable
- Map
Sorry, no journeys found
Outbound
- Golborne, nr Queen Anne
- Golborne, nr School Street
- Golborne John Street (Stop C)
- Golborne, opp Railway Road
- Golborne Church Green Gardens (cnr)
- Golborne, nr Rothwell Gardens
- Golborne High School (nr)
- Golborne, opp Windsor Road
- Golborne, nr Rectory Avenue
- Lowton West Primary School (o/s)
- Lowton, opp Braithwaite Road
- Garton Common, opp Garton Drive
- Garton Common, nr Slag Lane Riding Stables
- Garton Common, o/s Byrom Lodge
- Plank Lane, adj Heybrook Farm
- Plank Lane, at Canal Bridge
- Plank Lane, nr Hayes Street
- Plank Lane, opp Common Lane
- Plank Lane, opp Mitchell Street
- Plank Lane, opp Fell Street
- Firs Lane, nr Malham Close
- Firs Lane, opp Urmston Street
- Firs Lane, nr Kendal Grove
- Firs Lane, nr Railway Road
- Leigh, nr Bengal Street
- Leigh Bus Station (Stand J)
- Leigh Buck Street (cnr)
- Pennington, opp Winmarleigh Gardens
- Pennington Park (opp)
- Pennington, nr Jean Avenue
- Lowton Common, opp Pennington Flash
- Lowton Common, opp Moss Industrial Estate
- Wash End Reeve Street (cnr)
- Lowton Common, opp Sandy Lane
- Lowton Common Morgans Way (cnr)
- Lowton Common, opp Hesketh Meadow Lane
- Lowton St Marys, opp Lowton Labour Club
- Lane Head, nr Mather Avenue
- Lane Head, opp Heath Lane
- Lane Head, by The Old Bakery
- Lane Head Highfield Lane (cnr)
- Lane Head, nr Sandup Farm
- Newton le Willows Parkside Road (Near)
- Newton le Willows, opposite Waterworks Drive
- Newton le Willows Rosemary Drive (Adjacent)
- Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop B)
- Newton le Willows Newton Park Drive (Adjacent)
- Newton le Willows, opp Cholmley Drive
- Newton le Willows, opposite Farm Way
- Hermitage Green, opp Cop Holt Farm
- Winwick Old School House Lane (cnr)
- Winwick, o/s St Oswald Church
- Winwick, opp B&Q
- Hulme, opp Mill Lane
- Hulme, nr Fordton Leisure
- Hulme Sandy Lane West (S-bound)
- Longford, o/s Winwick Road College
- Longford Alder Lane (cnr)
- Longford Ireland Street (cnr)
- Bewsey, opp Owen Street
- Bewsey, opp Tesco
- Warrington, o/s Central Station
- Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 3)
- Warrington Bridge Street (Stop CB)
- Wilderspool, o/s St James' Court
- Wilderspool Central Avenue (cnr)
- Wilderspool, adj Causeway Hotel
Inbound
- Wilderspool, nr Causeway Hotel
- Wilderspool, opp Central Avenue
- Wilderspool, opp St James' Court
- Warrington, nr Academy Way Alighting Only
- Warrington Academy Way (Stop DB)
- Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound)
- Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 1)
- Warrington Central Station (Stop FB)
- Warrington, o/s WRLFC Rugby Ground
- Bewsey, o/s Tesco
- Bewsey Owen Street (cnr)
- Longford, opp Ireland Street
- Longford, opp Alder Lane
- Longford, opp Winwick Road College
- Longford, o/s Alban Retail Park
- Hulme Sandy Lane West (N-bound)
- Hulme Mill Lane (cnr)
- Winwick, o/s B&Q
- Winwick, opp St Oswald Church
- Winwick, opp Old School House Lane
- Hermitage Green, o/s Cop Holt Farm
- Newton le Willows, outside Farm Way
- Newton le Willows, opposite Cholmley Drive
- Newton le Willows, opposite Newton Park Drive
- Newton le Willows, opposite Mill Meadow
- Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop A)
- Newton le Willows, opposite RosemarY Drive
- Newton le Willows Waterworks Drive (Adjacent)
- Newton le Willows, opp Parkside Road
- Lane Head, opp Sandup Farm
- Lane Head, nr Travellers Rest
- Lane Head, opp Highfield Lane
- Lane Head, nr The Old Bakery
- Lane Head, nr Heath Lane
- Lane Head, opp Mather Avenue
- Lowton St Marys, nr Norwood Avenue
- Lowton St Marys, nr Lowton Labour Club
- Lowton Common, opp Pocket Nook Lane
- Lowton Common, nr Sandy Lane
- Wash End, opp Reeve Street
- Lowton Common, nr Moss Industrial Estate
- Lowton Common, nr Pennington Flash
- Pennington, opp Jean Avenue
- Pennington Park (o/s)
- Pennington Winmarleigh Gardens (cnr)
- Leigh, opp Buck Street
- Leigh Bus Station (Stand J)
- Leigh, opp Cook Street
- Firs Lane, opp Milton Street
- Firs Lane Urmston Street (cnr)
- Firs Lane, opp Malham Close
- Plank Lane Fell Street (cnr)
- Plank Lane, nr Mitchell Street
- Plank Lane, opp Hayes Street
- Plank Lane, adj Canal Bridge
- Plank Lane, nr Heybrook Farm
- Garton Common, opp Byrom Lodge
- Garton Common, opp Slag Lane Riding Stables
- Garton Common, nr Garton Drive
- Lowton, nr Braithwaite Road
- Golborne, opp Rectory Avenue
- Golborne, nr Windsor Road
- Golborne High School (opp)
- Golborne, opp Rothwell Gardens
- Golborne, opp Church Green Gardens
- Golborne, nr Railway Road
- Golborne John Street (Stop D)
- Golborne, opp School Street
- Golborne, opp Queen Anne
Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 9 February 2024
Warrington's Own Buses
- Website
- warringtonsownbuses.co.uk
- @WarringtonBuses
Contactless payment or cash accepted
Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service