bustimes.org

Pink Line - Rochdale - Shaw and Crompton - Manchester - East Didisbury

A tram service operated by Metrolink

Map

East Didisbury - Manchester - Shaw and Crompton - Rochdale

E Didsbury East Didsbury (Manchester Metrolink) then every 15 minutes until 06:48 then every 15 minutes until 21:48 21:57 then every 15 minutes until 22:42 22:53 23:08 23:23 00:18
Didsbury Village (Manchester Metrolink) 06:50 21:50 21:59 22:44 22:55 23:10 23:25 00:20
W Didsbury West Didsbury (Manchester Metrolink) 06:52 21:52 22:01 22:46 22:57 23:12 23:27 00:22
W Didsbury Burton Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:53 21:53 22:02 22:47 22:58 23:13 23:28 00:23
Withington (Manchester Metrolink) 06:55 21:55 22:04 22:49 23:00 23:15 23:30 00:25
Chorlton St Werburgh's Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:57 21:57 22:06 22:51 23:02 23:17 23:32 00:27
Chorlton (Manchester Metrolink) 06:59 21:59 22:08 22:53 23:04 23:19 23:34 00:29
Firswood Station (Manchester Metrolink) 07:00 22:00 22:09 22:54 23:05 23:20 23:35 00:30
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 06:48 07:03 22:03 22:12 22:57
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 06:51 07:06 22:06 22:15 23:00
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 06:54 07:09 22:09 22:18 23:03
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 06:57 07:12 22:12 22:21 23:06
Exchange Square (Manchester Metrolink) 07:00 07:15 22:15 22:24 23:09
Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) 07:03 07:18 22:18 22:27 23:12
Monsall (Manchester Metrolink) 05:53 06:53 07:08 07:23 22:23
Newton Heath Central Park (Manchester Metrolink) 05:55 06:55 07:10 07:25 22:25
Newton Heath & Moston (Manchester Metrolink) 05:58 06:58 07:13 07:28 22:28
Failsworth (Manchester Metrolink) 06:00 07:00 07:15 07:30 22:30
Hollinwood (Manchester Metrolink) 06:02 07:02 07:17 07:32 22:32
White Gate South Chadderton (Manchester Metrolink) 06:04 07:04 07:19 07:34 22:34
Chadderton Freehold (Manchester Metrolink) 06:06 07:06 07:21 07:36 22:36
Westwood (Manchester Metrolink) 06:09 07:09 07:24 07:39 22:39
Oldham King Street (Manchester Metrolink) 06:11 07:11 07:26 07:41 22:41
Oldham Central (Manchester Metrolink) 06:12 07:12 07:27 07:42 22:42
Oldham Mumps (Manchester Metrolink) 06:14 07:14 07:29 07:44 22:44
Derker (Manchester Metrolink) 06:16 07:16 07:31 07:46 22:46
Shaw and Crompton (Manchester Metrolink) 06:20 07:20 07:35 07:50 22:50
Newhey (Manchester Metrolink) 06:23 07:23 07:38 07:53 22:53
Milnrow (Manchester Metrolink) 06:25 07:25 07:40 07:55 22:55
Milnrow Kingsway Business Park (Manchester Metrolink) 06:27 07:27 07:42 07:57 22:57
Newbold (Manchester Metrolink) 06:29 07:29 07:44 07:59 22:59
Rochdale Railway Station (Manchester Metrolink) 06:33 07:33 07:48 08:03 23:03
Rochdale Town Centre (Manchester Metrolink) 06:36 07:36 07:51 08:06 23:06
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Rochdale - Shaw and Crompton - Manchester - East Didisbury

Rochdale Town Centre (Manchester Metrolink) 06:46 then every 15 minutes until 22:01 22:16 22:31 then every 15 minutes until 23:16 00:02 00:22
Rochdale Railway Station (Manchester Metrolink) 06:49 22:04 22:19 22:34 23:19 00:05 00:25
Newbold (Manchester Metrolink) 06:53 22:08 22:23 22:38 23:23 00:09 00:29
Milnrow Kingsway Business Park (Manchester Metrolink) 06:54 22:09 22:24 22:39 23:24 00:10 00:30
Milnrow (Manchester Metrolink) 06:56 22:11 22:26 22:41 23:26 00:12 00:32
Newhey (Manchester Metrolink) 06:58 22:13 22:28 22:43 23:28 00:14 00:34
Shaw and Crompton (Manchester Metrolink) 07:02 22:17 22:32 22:47 23:32 00:18 00:38
Derker (Manchester Metrolink) 07:06 22:21 22:36 22:51 23:36 00:22 00:42
Oldham Mumps (Manchester Metrolink) 07:08 22:23 22:38 22:53 23:38 00:24 00:44
Oldham Central (Manchester Metrolink) 07:10 22:25 22:40 22:55 23:40 00:26 00:46
Oldham King Street (Manchester Metrolink) 07:11 22:26 22:41 22:56 23:41 00:27 00:47
Westwood (Manchester Metrolink) 07:13 22:28 22:43 22:58 23:43 00:29 00:49
Chadderton Freehold (Manchester Metrolink) 07:16 22:31 22:46 23:01 23:46 00:32 00:52
White Gate South Chadderton (Manchester Metrolink) 07:18 22:33 22:48 23:03 23:48 00:34 00:54
Hollinwood (Manchester Metrolink) 07:20 22:35 22:50 23:05 23:50 00:36 00:56
Failsworth (Manchester Metrolink) 07:22 22:37 22:52 23:07 23:52 00:38 00:58
Newton Heath & Moston (Manchester Metrolink) 07:25 22:40 22:55 23:10 23:55 00:41 01:01
Newton Heath Central Park (Manchester Metrolink) 07:27 22:42 22:57 23:12 23:57 00:43 01:03
Monsall (Manchester Metrolink) 07:29 22:44 22:59 23:14 23:59 00:45 01:05
Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:35 22:50 23:05
Exchange Square (Manchester Metrolink) 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:36 22:51 23:06
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:40 22:55 23:10
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 07:04 07:19 07:34 07:43 22:58 23:13
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 07:07 07:22 07:37 07:46 23:01 23:16
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 07:09 07:24 07:39 07:48 23:03 23:18
Firswood Station (Manchester Metrolink) 06:31 06:46 07:01 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:51 23:06
Chorlton (Manchester Metrolink) 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:52 23:07
Chorlton St Werburgh's Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:34 06:49 07:04 07:15 07:30 07:45 07:54 23:09
Withington (Manchester Metrolink) 06:36 06:51 07:06 07:17 07:32 07:47 07:56 23:11
W Didsbury Burton Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:37 06:52 07:07 07:18 07:33 07:48 07:57 23:12
W Didsbury West Didsbury (Manchester Metrolink) 06:38 06:53 07:08 07:19 07:34 07:49 07:58 23:13
Didsbury Village (Manchester Metrolink) 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:22 07:37 07:52 08:01 23:16
E Didsbury East Didsbury (Manchester Metrolink) 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:24 07:39 07:54 08:03 23:18
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metrolink