🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

Pink Line - Rochdale - Shaw and Crompton - Manchester - East Didisbury

A tram service operated by Metrolink

Map

East Didisbury - Manchester - Shaw and Crompton - Rochdale

E Didsbury East Didsbury (Manchester Metrolink) then every 12 minutes until 05:46 then every 12 minutes until 20:46 20:58 21:04 then every 12 minutes until 21:52 22:01 22:13
Didsbury Village (Manchester Metrolink) 05:48 20:48 21:00 21:06 21:54 22:03 22:15
W Didsbury West Didsbury (Manchester Metrolink) 05:50 20:50 21:02 21:08 21:56 22:05 22:17
W Didsbury Burton Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:51 20:51 21:03 21:09 21:57 22:06 22:18
Withington (Manchester Metrolink) 05:53 20:53 21:05 21:11 21:59 22:08 22:20
Chorlton St Werburgh's Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:55 20:55 21:07 21:13 22:01 22:10 22:22
Chorlton (Manchester Metrolink) 05:57 20:57 21:09 21:15 22:03 22:12 22:24
Firswood Station (Manchester Metrolink) 05:58 20:58 21:10 21:16 22:04 22:13 22:25
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 05:49 06:01 21:01 21:13 21:19 22:07
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 05:52 06:04 21:04 21:16 21:22 22:10
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 05:55 06:07 21:07 21:19 21:25 22:13
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 05:58 06:10 21:10 21:22 21:28 22:16
Exchange Square (Manchester Metrolink) 06:01 06:13 21:13 21:25 21:31 22:19
Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) 06:04 06:16 21:16 21:28 21:34 22:22
Monsall (Manchester Metrolink) 04:57 05:57 06:09 06:21 21:21 21:33
Newton Heath Central Park (Manchester Metrolink) 04:59 05:59 06:11 06:23 21:23 21:35
Newton Heath & Moston (Manchester Metrolink) 05:02 06:02 06:14 06:26 21:26 21:38
Failsworth (Manchester Metrolink) 05:04 06:04 06:16 06:28 21:28 21:40
Hollinwood (Manchester Metrolink) 05:06 06:06 06:18 06:30 21:30 21:42
White Gate South Chadderton (Manchester Metrolink) 05:08 06:08 06:20 06:32 21:32 21:44
Chadderton Freehold (Manchester Metrolink) 05:10 06:10 06:22 06:34 21:34 21:46
Westwood (Manchester Metrolink) 05:13 06:13 06:25 06:37 21:37 21:49
Oldham King Street (Manchester Metrolink) 05:15 06:15 06:27 06:39 21:39 21:51
Oldham Central (Manchester Metrolink) 05:16 06:16 06:28 06:40 21:40 21:52
Oldham Mumps (Manchester Metrolink) 05:18 06:18 06:30 06:42 21:42 21:54
Derker (Manchester Metrolink) 05:20 06:20 06:32 06:44 21:44 21:56
Shaw and Crompton (Manchester Metrolink) 05:24 06:24 06:36 06:48 21:48
Shaw and Crompton (Manchester Metrolink) 22:00
Newhey (Manchester Metrolink) 05:27 06:27 06:39 06:51 21:51
Milnrow (Manchester Metrolink) 05:29 06:29 06:41 06:53 21:53
Milnrow Kingsway Business Park (Manchester Metrolink) 05:31 06:31 06:43 06:55 21:55
Newbold (Manchester Metrolink) 05:33 06:33 06:45 06:57 21:57
Rochdale Railway Station (Manchester Metrolink) 05:37 06:37 06:49 07:01 22:01
Rochdale Town Centre (Manchester Metrolink) 05:40 06:40 06:52 07:04 22:04
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Rochdale - Shaw and Crompton - Manchester - East Didisbury

Rochdale Town Centre (Manchester Metrolink) then every 12 minutes until then every 12 minutes until 05:50 then every 12 minutes until 20:50 20:59 21:10 21:22 21:34 21:46 21:58 22:10
Rochdale Railway Station (Manchester Metrolink) 05:53 20:53 21:02 21:13 21:25 21:37 21:49 22:01 22:13
Newbold (Manchester Metrolink) 05:57 20:57 21:06 21:17 21:29 21:41 21:53 22:05 22:17
Milnrow Kingsway Business Park (Manchester Metrolink) 05:58 20:58 21:07 21:18 21:30 21:42 21:54 22:06 22:18
Milnrow (Manchester Metrolink) 06:00 21:00 21:09 21:20 21:32 21:44 21:56 22:08 22:20
Newhey (Manchester Metrolink) 06:02 21:02 21:11 21:22 21:34 21:46 21:58 22:10 22:22
Shaw and Crompton (Manchester Metrolink) 06:06 21:06 21:15 21:26 21:38 21:50 22:02 22:14 22:26
Shaw and Crompton (Manchester Metrolink) 22:06
Derker (Manchester Metrolink) 06:10 21:10 21:19 21:30 21:42 21:54 22:06 22:10 22:18 22:30
Oldham Mumps (Manchester Metrolink) 06:12 21:12 21:21 21:32 21:44 21:56 22:08 22:12 22:20 22:32
Oldham Central (Manchester Metrolink) 06:14 21:14 21:23 21:34 21:46 21:58 22:10 22:14 22:22 22:34
Oldham King Street (Manchester Metrolink) 06:15 21:15 21:24 21:35 21:47 21:59 22:11 22:15 22:23 22:35
Westwood (Manchester Metrolink) 06:17 21:17 21:26 21:37 21:49 22:01 22:13 22:17 22:25 22:37
Chadderton Freehold (Manchester Metrolink) 06:20 21:20 21:29 21:40 21:52 22:04 22:16 22:20 22:28 22:40
White Gate South Chadderton (Manchester Metrolink) 06:22 21:22 21:31 21:42 21:54 22:06 22:18 22:22 22:30 22:42
Hollinwood (Manchester Metrolink) 06:24 21:24 21:33 21:44 21:56 22:08 22:20 22:24 22:32 22:44
Failsworth (Manchester Metrolink) 06:26 21:26 21:35 21:46 21:58 22:10 22:22 22:26 22:34 22:46
Newton Heath & Moston (Manchester Metrolink) 06:29 21:29 21:38 21:49 22:01 22:13 22:25 22:29 22:37 22:49
Newton Heath Central Park (Manchester Metrolink) 06:31 21:31 21:40 21:51 22:03 22:15 22:27 22:31 22:39 22:51
Monsall (Manchester Metrolink) 06:33 21:33 21:42 21:53 22:05 22:17 22:29 22:33 22:41 22:53
Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) 05:51 06:27 06:39 21:39 21:48 21:59 22:11
Exchange Square (Manchester Metrolink) 05:52 06:28 06:40 21:40 21:49
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 05:56 06:32 06:44 21:44 21:53
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 05:59 06:35 06:47 21:47 21:56
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 06:02 06:38 06:50 21:50 21:59
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 06:04 06:40 06:52 21:52 22:01
Firswood Station (Manchester Metrolink) 05:29 06:05 06:07 06:43 06:55 21:55
Chorlton (Manchester Metrolink) 05:30 06:06 06:08 06:44 06:56 21:56
Chorlton St Werburgh's Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:32 06:08 06:10 06:46 06:58 21:58
Withington (Manchester Metrolink) 05:34 06:10 06:12 06:48 07:00 22:00
W Didsbury Burton Road (Manchester Metrolink) 05:35 06:11 06:13 06:49 07:01 22:01
W Didsbury West Didsbury (Manchester Metrolink) 05:36 06:12 06:14 06:50 07:02 22:02
Didsbury Village (Manchester Metrolink) 05:39 06:15 06:17 06:53 07:05 22:05
E Didsbury East Didsbury (Manchester Metrolink) 05:41 06:17 06:19 06:55 07:07 22:07
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metrolink