🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

Pink Line - Rochdale - Shaw and Crompton - Manchester - East Didisbury

A tram service operated by Metrolink

Map

East Didisbury - Manchester - Shaw and Crompton - Rochdale

E Didsbury East Didsbury (Manchester Metrolink) 06:48 then every 20 minutes until 20:48 21:08 21:28 21:48 22:03 22:23
Didsbury Village (Manchester Metrolink) 06:50 20:50 21:10 21:30 21:50 22:05 22:25
W Didsbury West Didsbury (Manchester Metrolink) 06:52 20:52 21:12 21:32 21:52 22:07 22:27
W Didsbury Burton Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:53 20:53 21:13 21:33 21:53 22:08 22:28
Withington (Manchester Metrolink) 06:55 20:55 21:15 21:35 21:55 22:10 22:30
Chorlton St Werburgh's Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:57 20:57 21:17 21:37 21:57 22:12 22:32
Chorlton (Manchester Metrolink) 06:59 20:59 21:19 21:39 21:59 22:14 22:34
Firswood Station (Manchester Metrolink) 07:00 21:00 21:20 21:40 22:00 22:15 22:35
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 06:43 07:03 21:03 21:23 21:43 22:03
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 06:46 07:06 21:06 21:26 21:46 22:06
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 06:49 07:09 21:09 21:29 21:49 22:09
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 06:52 07:12 21:12 21:32 21:52 22:12
Exchange Square (Manchester Metrolink) 06:55 07:15 21:15 21:35 21:55 22:15
Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) 06:58 07:18 21:18 21:38 21:58 22:18
Monsall (Manchester Metrolink) 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:03 07:23 21:23
Newton Heath Central Park (Manchester Metrolink) 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:05 07:25 21:25
Newton Heath & Moston (Manchester Metrolink) 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:08 07:28 21:28
Failsworth (Manchester Metrolink) 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:10 07:30 21:30
Hollinwood (Manchester Metrolink) 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:12 07:32 21:32
White Gate South Chadderton (Manchester Metrolink) 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:14 07:34 21:34
Chadderton Freehold (Manchester Metrolink) 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:16 07:36 21:36
Westwood (Manchester Metrolink) 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:19 07:39 21:39
Oldham King Street (Manchester Metrolink) 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:21 07:41 21:41
Oldham Central (Manchester Metrolink) 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:22 07:42 21:42
Oldham Mumps (Manchester Metrolink) 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:24 07:44 21:44
Derker (Manchester Metrolink) 06:36 06:56 07:16 07:26 07:46 21:46
Shaw and Crompton (Manchester Metrolink) 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:30 07:50 21:50
Newhey (Manchester Metrolink) 06:43 07:03 07:23 07:33 07:53 21:53
Milnrow (Manchester Metrolink) 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:35 07:55 21:55
Milnrow Kingsway Business Park (Manchester Metrolink) 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:37 07:57 21:57
Newbold (Manchester Metrolink) 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:39 07:59 21:59
Rochdale Railway Station (Manchester Metrolink) 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:43 08:03 22:03
Rochdale Town Centre (Manchester Metrolink) 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:46 08:06 22:06
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Rochdale - Shaw and Crompton - Manchester - East Didisbury

Rochdale Town Centre (Manchester Metrolink) 07:01 then every 20 minutes until 21:01 21:21 21:31 21:51 22:11
Rochdale Railway Station (Manchester Metrolink) 07:04 21:04 21:24 21:34 21:54 22:14
Newbold (Manchester Metrolink) 07:08 21:08 21:28 21:38 21:58 22:18
Milnrow Kingsway Business Park (Manchester Metrolink) 07:09 21:09 21:29 21:39 21:59 22:19
Milnrow (Manchester Metrolink) 07:11 21:11 21:31 21:41 22:01 22:21
Newhey (Manchester Metrolink) 07:13 21:13 21:33 21:43 22:03 22:23
Shaw and Crompton (Manchester Metrolink) 07:17 21:17 21:37 21:47 22:07 22:27
Derker (Manchester Metrolink) 07:21 21:21 21:41 21:51 22:11 22:31
Oldham Mumps (Manchester Metrolink) 07:23 21:23 21:43 21:53 22:13 22:33
Oldham Central (Manchester Metrolink) 07:25 21:25 21:45 21:55 22:15 22:35
Oldham King Street (Manchester Metrolink) 07:26 21:26 21:46 21:56 22:16 22:36
Westwood (Manchester Metrolink) 07:28 21:28 21:48 21:58 22:18 22:38
Chadderton Freehold (Manchester Metrolink) 07:31 21:31 21:51 22:01 22:21 22:41
White Gate South Chadderton (Manchester Metrolink) 07:33 21:33 21:53 22:03 22:23 22:43
Hollinwood (Manchester Metrolink) 07:35 21:35 21:55 22:05 22:25 22:45
Failsworth (Manchester Metrolink) 07:37 21:37 21:57 22:07 22:27 22:47
Newton Heath & Moston (Manchester Metrolink) 07:40 21:40 22:00 22:10 22:30 22:50
Newton Heath Central Park (Manchester Metrolink) 07:42 21:42 22:02 22:12 22:32 22:52
Monsall (Manchester Metrolink) 07:44 21:44 22:04 22:14 22:34 22:54
Victoria (Manchester Metrolink) 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:50 21:50 22:10
Exchange Square (Manchester Metrolink) 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:51 21:51 22:11
St Peter's Square (Manchester Metrolink) 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:55 21:55 22:15
Deansgate-Castlefield (Manchester Metrolink) 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:58 21:58 22:18
Cornbrook (Manchester Metrolink) 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:01 22:01 22:21
Trafford Bar (Manchester Metrolink) 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:03 22:03 22:23
Firswood Station (Manchester Metrolink) 06:31 06:51 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:06 22:06
Chorlton (Manchester Metrolink) 06:32 06:52 07:08 07:28 07:48 08:07 22:07
Chorlton St Werburgh's Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:34 06:54 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:09 22:09
Withington (Manchester Metrolink) 06:36 06:56 07:12 07:32 07:52 08:11 22:11
W Didsbury Burton Road (Manchester Metrolink) 06:37 06:57 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:12 22:12
W Didsbury West Didsbury (Manchester Metrolink) 06:38 06:58 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:13 22:13
Didsbury Village (Manchester Metrolink) 06:41 07:01 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:16 22:16
E Didsbury East Didsbury (Manchester Metrolink) 06:43 07:03 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:18 22:18
Timings based on advertised frequency from start of service

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Metrolink