bustimes.org

Port - Origin - Destination via City Centre, Temple Meads

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Shirehampton Portway P&R (N-bound) 06:00 06:20 06:40 then every 15 minutes until 18:40 19:00
Shirehampton Station Road (E-bound) 06:01 06:21 06:41 18:41 19:01
Shirehampton Woodwell Road (E-bound) 06:03 06:23 06:43 18:43 19:03
Sea Mills Riverleaze (SE-bound) 06:04 06:24 06:44 18:44 19:04
Sea Mills Roman Way (SW-bound) 06:06 06:26 06:46 18:46 19:06
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 06:08 06:28 06:48 18:48 19:08
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 06:10 06:30 06:50 18:50 19:10
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 06:12 06:32 06:52 18:52 19:12
Bristol Baldwin Street (R11) 06:15 06:35 06:55 18:55 19:15
Redcliffe Bristol Bridge (R9) 06:16 06:36 06:56 18:56 19:16
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 06:18 06:38 06:58 18:58 19:18
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 06:20 06:40 07:00 19:00 19:20
Cabot Circus South (S13) 06:22 06:42 07:02 19:02 19:22
Broadmead The Haymarket (B8) 06:24 06:44 07:04 19:04 19:24
Bristol The Centre (C7) 06:25 06:45 07:05 19:05 19:25
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 06:27 06:47 07:07 19:07 19:27
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 06:28 06:48 07:08 19:08 19:28
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 06:30 06:50 07:10 19:10 19:30
Sea Mills Roman Way (N-bound) 06:31 06:51 07:11 19:11 19:31
Sea Mills Riverleaze (NW-bound) 06:33 06:53 07:13 19:13 19:33
Shirehampton Woodwell Road (W-bound) 06:34 06:54 07:14 19:14 19:34
Shirehampton Station Road (W-bound) 06:36 06:56 07:16 19:16 19:36
Shirehampton Portway P&R (N-bound) 06:38 06:58 07:18 19:18 19:38

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 8 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West