bustimes.org

Portway Park and Ride - Bristol Centre - Portway Park and Ride

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Shirehampton Portway P&R (N-bound) 06:15 06:30 06:45 07:00 07:12 07:24 07:36 07:48 08:00 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:15 then every 20 minutes until 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:30 then every 12 minutes until 15:06 15:18 15:30 15:42 15:54 16:06 16:18 16:30 then every 12 minutes until 17:06 17:20 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 then every 30 minutes until 20:30
Shirehampton Station Road (E-bound) 06:16 06:31 06:46 07:02 07:14 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:14 08:26 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:16 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:31 15:07 15:19 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:19 16:31 17:07 17:21 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 20:31
Shirehampton Woodwell Road (E-bound) 06:17 06:32 06:47 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:40 07:52 08:04 08:16 08:28 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:17 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:32 15:08 15:20 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:08 16:20 16:33 17:09 17:23 17:36 17:51 18:05 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 20:32
Sea Mills Riverleaze (SE-bound) 06:20 06:35 06:50 07:08 07:20 07:32 07:44 07:56 08:08 08:20 08:32 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:20 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:35 15:11 15:23 15:35 15:47 15:59 16:11 16:23 16:36 17:12 17:26 17:39 17:54 18:08 18:20 18:35 18:50 19:05 20:35
Sea Mills Roman Way (SW-bound) 06:21 06:36 06:51 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:45 07:57 08:09 08:21 08:33 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:21 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:36 15:12 15:24 15:36 15:48 16:00 16:12 16:24 16:37 17:13 17:27 17:40 17:55 18:09 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:06 20:36
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 06:27s 06:42s 06:57s 07:17s 07:29s 07:41s 07:53s 08:06s 08:18s 08:30s 08:41s 08:50s 09:02s 09:14s 09:28s 13:08s 13:28s 13:48s 14:08s 14:28s 14:43s 15:19s 15:31s 15:43s 15:56s 16:08s 16:20s 16:32s 16:45s 17:21s 17:35s 17:48s 18:03s 18:16s 18:28s 18:43s 18:58s 19:12s 20:42s
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 06:29s 06:44s 06:59s 07:18s 07:30s 07:42s 07:54s 08:08s 08:20s 08:32s 08:43s 08:52s 09:04s 09:16s 09:30s 13:10s 13:30s 13:50s 14:10s 14:30s 14:45s 15:21s 15:33s 15:45s 15:57s 16:09s 16:21s 16:33s 16:47s 17:23s 17:37s 17:50s 18:05s 18:18s 18:30s 18:45s 19:00s 19:14s 20:44s
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 06:29s 06:44s 06:59s 07:19s 07:31s 07:43s 07:55s 08:09s 08:21s 08:33s 08:44s 08:53s 09:05s 09:17s 09:30s 13:10s 13:30s 13:50s 14:10s 14:30s 14:45s 15:21s 15:33s 15:45s 15:58s 16:10s 16:22s 16:34s 16:48s 17:24s 17:38s 17:51s 18:06s 18:18s 18:30s 18:45s 19:00s 19:14s 20:44s
Bristol Baldwin Street (R11) 06:31s 06:46s 07:01s 07:21s 07:33s 07:45s 07:57s 08:11s 08:23s 08:35s 08:46s 08:55s 09:07s 09:19s 09:32s 13:12s 13:32s 13:52s 14:12s 14:32s 14:47s 15:23s 15:35s 15:47s 16:00s 16:12s 16:24s 16:36s 16:50s 17:26s 17:40s 17:53s 18:08s 18:20s 18:32s 18:47s 19:02s 19:16s 20:46s
Redcliffe Bristol Bridge (R9) 06:32 06:47 07:02 07:22 07:34 07:46 07:58 08:12 08:24 08:36 08:47 08:56 09:08 09:20 09:33 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:48 15:24 15:36 15:48 16:01 16:13 16:25 16:37 16:51 17:27 17:41 17:54 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:48 19:03 19:17 20:47
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 06:35 06:50 07:06 07:26 07:38 07:50 08:02 08:16 08:28 08:40 08:51 09:00 09:12 09:24 09:37 13:17 13:37 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:53 15:29 15:41 15:53 16:06 16:18 16:30 16:43 16:57 17:33 17:47 18:00 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:21 20:51
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 06:36 06:51 07:07 07:27 07:39 07:52 08:04 08:18 08:30 08:42 08:53 09:02 09:14 09:26 09:39 13:19 13:39 14:00 14:20 14:40 14:55 15:31 15:43 15:55 16:08 16:20 16:32 16:45 16:59 17:35 17:49 18:01 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:22 20:52
Cabot Circus South (S13) 06:37 06:52 07:08 07:28 07:40 07:53 08:05 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:54 09:03 09:15 09:27 09:40 13:20 13:40 14:01 14:21 14:41 14:56 15:32 15:44 15:56 16:09 16:21 16:33 16:46 17:00 17:36 17:50 18:02 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:23 20:53
Broadmead The Haymarket (B8) 06:41 06:56 07:13 07:33 07:45 07:58 08:10 08:24 08:36 08:48 08:59 09:08 09:20 09:32 09:45 13:25 13:45 14:07 14:27 14:47 15:02 15:38 15:50 16:02 16:15 16:27 16:39 16:52 17:06 17:42 17:56 18:07 18:20 18:32 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:27 20:57
Bristol The Centre (C7) 06:42 06:57 07:14 07:34 07:46 07:59 08:11 08:25 08:37 08:49 09:00 09:09 09:21 09:33 09:46 13:26 13:46 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:03 15:39 15:51 16:03 16:16 16:28 16:40 16:53 17:07 17:43 17:57 18:08 18:21 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:28 20:58
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 06:42 06:57 07:15 07:35 07:47 08:00 08:12 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:01 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:47 13:27 13:47 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:04 15:40 15:52 16:04 16:17 16:29 16:41 16:54 17:08 17:44 17:58 18:09 18:22 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:14 19:28 20:58
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 06:43 06:58 07:15 07:35 07:47 08:00 08:12 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:01 09:10 09:22 09:34 09:47 13:27 13:48 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:05 15:41 15:53 16:05 16:18 16:30 16:42 16:55 17:09 17:45 17:59 18:09 18:22 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:15 19:29 20:59
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 06:44 06:59 07:17 07:37 07:49 08:02 08:14 08:28 08:40 08:52 09:03 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:49 13:29 13:50 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:07 15:43 15:55 16:07 16:20 16:32 16:44 16:57 17:11 17:47 18:01 18:11 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:03 19:17 19:31 21:01
Sea Mills Roman Way (N-bound) 06:52 07:07 07:26 07:46 07:58 08:11 08:23 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:12 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:58 13:38 13:59 14:21 14:41 15:01 15:16 15:52 16:05 16:17 16:30 16:42 16:54 17:07 17:21 17:57 18:11 18:20 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:12 19:24 19:38 21:08
Sea Mills Riverleaze (NW-bound) 06:52 07:07 07:26 07:46 07:58 08:11 08:23 08:37 08:49 09:01 09:12 09:21 09:33 09:45 09:58 13:38 14:00 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:17 15:53 16:06 16:18 16:31 16:43 16:55 17:08 17:22 17:58 18:12 18:20 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:12 19:25 19:39 21:09
Shirehampton Woodwell Road (W-bound) 06:56 07:11 07:30 07:50 08:02 08:15 08:27 08:41 08:53 09:05 09:16 09:25 09:37 09:49 10:02 13:42 14:05 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:22 15:58 16:11 16:23 16:36 16:48 17:00 17:13 17:27 18:03 18:17 18:24 18:37 18:49 19:01 19:16 19:28 19:42 21:12
Shirehampton Station Road (W-bound) 06:56 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:03 08:16 08:28 08:42 08:54 09:06 09:17 09:26 09:38 09:50 10:03 13:43 14:06 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:23 15:59 16:12 16:24 16:37 16:49 17:01 17:14 17:28 18:04 18:18 18:25 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:17 19:29 19:43 21:13
Shirehampton Portway P&R (N-bound) 06:58 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:05 08:18 08:30 08:44 08:56 09:08 09:19 09:28 09:40 09:52 10:05 13:45 14:08 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:25 16:01 16:14 16:26 16:39 16:51 17:03 17:16 17:30 18:06 18:20 18:27 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:19 19:31 19:45 21:15

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West