🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

Portway Park and Ride - Portway P&R - Bristol City Centre - Broadmead - Portway P&R

A bus service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Shirehampton Portway P&R (N-bound) 06:00 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:07 then every 12 minutes until 08:19 08:31 08:43 08:55 09:07 then every 12 minutes until 13:55 14:07 14:19 14:31 then every 12 minutes until 18:07 18:20 18:40 19:00
Shirehampton Station Road (E-bound) 06:01 06:21 06:41 06:56 07:08 08:20 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:08 13:56 14:08 14:20 14:32 18:08 18:21 18:41 19:01
Shirehampton Woodwell Road (E-bound) 06:02 06:22 06:42 06:57 07:10 08:22 08:34 08:46 08:58 09:09 13:57 14:09 14:21 14:34 18:10 18:23 18:43 19:02
Sea Mills Riverleaze (SE-bound) 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:12 08:24 08:36 08:48 09:00 09:12 14:00 14:12 14:24 14:36 18:12 18:25 18:45 19:05
Sea Mills Roman Way (SW-bound) 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:14 08:26 08:38 08:50 09:02 09:13 14:01 14:13 14:25 14:38 18:14 18:27 18:47 19:06
Hotwells Trinity Church (E-bound) 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:04 07:17 08:29 08:41 08:53 09:08 09:19 14:07 14:19 14:31 14:41 18:17 18:30 18:50 19:13
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (E-bound) 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:07 07:20 08:32 08:44 08:56 09:09 09:20 14:08 14:20 14:32 14:44 18:20 18:33 18:53 19:14
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A2) 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:10 07:23 08:35 08:47 08:59 09:10 09:21 14:09 14:21 14:33 14:47 18:23 18:36 18:56 19:15
Bristol Baldwin Street (R11) 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:14 07:27 08:39 08:51 09:03 09:12 09:23 14:11 14:23 14:35 14:51 18:27 18:40 19:00 19:17
Redcliffe Bristol Bridge (R9) 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:16 07:29 08:41 08:53 09:04 09:13 09:24 14:12 14:24 14:37 14:53 18:29 18:42 19:01 19:18
Temple Meads Temple Way (T8) 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:19 07:32 08:44 08:56 09:07 09:16 09:27 14:15 14:27 14:40 14:56 18:32 18:45 19:04 19:21
Old Market Temple Way (M2) 06:21 06:41 07:02 07:21 07:34 08:46 08:58 09:08 09:17 09:28 14:16 14:28 14:42 14:58 18:34 18:47 19:05 19:22
Cabot Circus South (S13) 06:22 06:42 07:04 07:23 07:36 08:48 09:00 09:09 09:18 09:29 14:17 14:29 14:44 15:00 18:36 18:49 19:06 19:23
Broadmead The Haymarket (B8) 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:25 07:38 08:50 09:02 09:13 09:22 09:33 14:21 14:33 14:46 15:02 18:38 18:51 19:10 19:27
Broadmead The Haymarket (B8) 07:08 07:27 07:40 08:52 09:04 09:15 09:24 09:35 14:23 14:35 14:48 15:04 18:40 18:53
Bristol The Centre (C7) 06:27 06:47 07:09 07:28 07:41 08:53 09:05 09:16 09:25 09:36 14:24 14:36 14:49 15:05 18:41 18:54 19:11 19:28
Canon’s Marsh Anchor Road (A1) 06:27 06:47 07:11 07:30 07:43 08:55 09:05 09:16 09:25 09:36 14:24 14:38 14:51 15:07 18:43 18:56 19:12 19:29
Canon’s Marsh Gasferry Road (W-bound) 06:28 06:48 07:13 07:32 07:45 08:57 09:06 09:17 09:26 09:37 14:25 14:40 14:53 15:09 18:45 18:58 19:12 19:29
Hotwells Merchants Road (S-bound) 06:29 06:49 07:15 07:34 07:47 08:59 09:07 09:18 09:27 09:38 14:26 14:42 14:55 15:11 18:47 19:00 19:14 19:31
Sea Mills Roman Way (N-bound) 06:35 06:55 07:17 07:36 07:49 09:01 09:13 09:24 09:33 09:44 14:32 14:44 14:57 15:13 18:49 19:02 19:21 19:38
Sea Mills Riverleaze (NW-bound) 06:36 06:56 07:19 07:38 07:51 09:03 09:14 09:25 09:34 09:45 14:33 14:46 14:59 15:15 18:51 19:04 19:22 19:39
Shirehampton Woodwell Road (W-bound) 06:39 06:59 07:21 07:40 07:53 09:05 09:17 09:28 09:37 09:48 14:36 14:48 15:01 15:17 18:53 19:06 19:25 19:42
Shirehampton Station Road (W-bound) 06:39 06:59 07:23 07:42 07:55 09:07 09:17 09:28 09:37 09:48 14:36 14:50 15:03 15:19 18:55 19:08 19:26 19:43
Shirehampton Portway P&R (N-bound) 06:41 07:01 07:25 07:44 07:57 09:09 09:19 09:30 09:39 09:50 14:38 14:52 15:05 15:21 18:57 19:10 19:28 19:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Bristol, Bath & the West