bustimes.org

PR1 - Gateway Park & Ride - Silk Mills Park & Ride via Town Centre, Musgrove Park Hospital

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Gateway Park & Ride - Silk Mills Park & Ride via Town Centre, Musgrove Park Hospital

Ruishton Gateway P&R (SW-bound) 06:45 then every 15 minutes until 07:30 07:45 then every 15 minutes until 09:15 09:30 then every 15 minutes until 15:45 16:00 then every 15 minutes until 17:45 18:00 then every 15 minutes until 19:00 19:15
Taunton, o/s Old Hospital 06:54 07:39 07:55 09:25 09:40 15:55 16:10 17:55 18:10 19:10 19:24
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 06:57 07:42 07:58 09:28 09:43 15:58 16:13 17:58 18:13 19:13 19:27
Taunton County Hall (SW-bound) 06:58 07:43 07:59 09:29 09:44 15:59 16:14 17:59 18:14 19:14 19:28
Taunton Musgrove Park Hospital (S-bound) 07:02 07:47 08:04 09:34 09:50 16:05 16:20 18:05 18:20 19:20 19:35
Taunton TA Centre (NW-bound) 07:05 07:50 08:07 09:37 09:52 16:07 16:23 18:08 18:22 19:22 19:37
Taunton Fish and Chip Shop (W-bound) 07:06 07:51 08:08 09:38 09:53 16:08 16:24 18:09 18:23 19:23 19:38
Taunton Silk Mills P&R (S-bound) 07:09 07:54 08:11 09:41 09:56 16:11 16:27 18:12 18:26 19:26 19:41

Silk Mills Park & Ride - Gateway Park & Ride via Town Centre, Musgrove Park Hospital

Taunton Silk Mills P&R (S-bound) 06:45 then every 15 minutes until 09:15 09:30 then every 15 minutes until 19:15 19:35 19:55
Taunton Fish and Chip Shop (E-bound) 06:47 09:17 09:32 19:17 19:37 19:57
Taunton TA Centre (SE-bound) 06:49 09:19 09:34 19:19 19:39 19:59
Taunton Musgrove Park Hospital (S-bound) 06:52 09:22 09:37 19:22 19:42 20:02
Taunton County Hall (NE-bound) 06:56 09:26 09:41 19:26 19:46 20:06
Taunton Corporation Street (E-bound) 06:58 09:28 09:43 19:28 19:48 20:08
Taunton, opp Old Hospital 07:00 09:30 09:46 19:31
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (E-bound) 07:07 09:37 09:53 19:38
Taunton BP Garage (E-bound) 07:07 09:37 09:54 19:39
Ruishton Gateway P&R (SW-bound) 07:10 09:40 09:57 19:42

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 17 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset