🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

PR1 - Taunton Park & Ride Gateway - Silk Mills Park & Ride

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Inbound

Taunton Silk Mills P&R (S-bound) 06:40 06:55 07:15 then every 15 minutes until 09:15 09:30 then every 15 minutes until 19:15 19:35 19:55
Taunton Fish and Chip Shop (E-bound) 06:42 06:57 07:17 09:17 09:32 19:17 19:37 19:57
Taunton TA Centre (SE-bound) 06:44 06:59 07:19 09:19 09:34 19:19 19:39 19:59
Taunton Musgrove Park Hospital (S-bound) 06:47 07:02 07:22 09:22 09:37 19:22 19:42 20:02
Taunton County Hall (NE-bound) 06:52 07:07 07:27 09:27 09:41 19:26 19:46 20:06
Taunton Corporation Street (E-bound) 06:54 07:09 07:29 09:29 09:43 19:28 19:48 20:08

Outbound

Taunton Corporation Street (E-bound) 07:00 then every 15 minutes until 09:30 09:45 then every 15 minutes until 16:00 16:15 then every 15 minutes until 18:00 18:15 then every 15 minutes until 19:15 19:30
Taunton County Hall (SW-bound) 07:01 09:31 09:46 16:01 16:16 18:01 18:16 19:16 19:31
Taunton Musgrove Park Hospital (S-bound) 07:06 09:36 09:51 16:06 16:21 18:06 18:21 19:21 19:37
Taunton TA Centre (NW-bound) 07:09 09:39 09:53 16:08 16:24 18:09 18:23 19:23 19:39
Taunton Fish and Chip Shop (W-bound) 07:10 09:40 09:54 16:09 16:25 18:10 18:24 19:24 19:40
Taunton Silk Mills P&R (S-bound) 07:13 09:43 09:57 16:12 16:28 18:13 18:27 19:27 19:43

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Buses of Somerset