Bus Times

PR9 - Salisbury - Britford P&R

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Britford P&R - Salisbury

Morgans Vale Road (SE-bound) then every 12 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 13 minutes until 18:30
Woodfalls St Birinus Road (SW-bound) 18:31
Woodfalls, opp The Old Inn 18:31
Woodfalls Pineview Close (S-bound) 18:32
N Charford Woodfalls Cross (N-bound) 18:33
Lover Loosehanger (NE-bound) 18:35
Lover St Mary's Close (NE-bound) 18:35
Lover, opp St Mary's Church 18:36
Redlynch Goggs Lane (N-bound) 18:37
Redlynch Orchards (N-bound) 18:38
Redlynch Springfield (NW-bound) 18:39
Morgans Vale Road (NW-bound) 18:40
Downton Ashley Grange (W-bound) 18:41
Downton The Sidings (W-bound) 18:43
Downton Wooden Spoon (W-bound) 18:43
Downton Green Lane (SW-bound) 18:44
Downton Co-op (W-bound) 18:45
Downton The Bull (N-bound) 18:46
Downton Industrial Estate (N-bound) 18:46
Britford P&r (SW-bound) 07:27 07:40 07:52 08:40 08:53 09:08 16:08 16:20 17:25 17:39 17:55 18:13
Charlton All Saints Warrens Lane (NW-bound) 18:48
Charlton All Saints, opp The Stag 18:49
Nunton Matrimony Farmhouse (N-bound) 18:50s
Bodenham Inveresk House (N-bound) 18:51s
Nunton Bodenham Bypass (NW-bound) 18:53s
Britford Bus Shelter (N-bound) 18:55s
Salisbury Milton Road (NW-bound) 07:28 07:41 07:54 08:42 08:55 09:09 16:09 16:21 17:26 17:40 17:56 18:14 18:56s
Salisbury Rowbarrow (NW-bound) 07:29 07:42 07:54 08:42 08:55 09:10 16:10 16:22 17:27 17:41 17:57 18:15 18:56s
Salisbury, opp Shell Garage 07:30 07:43 07:56 08:44 08:57 09:11 16:11 16:23 17:28 17:42 17:58 18:15 18:57s
Salisbury Newbridge Road (N-bound) 07:31 07:44 07:57 08:45 08:58 09:12 16:12 16:24 17:29 17:43 17:59 18:16 18:57s
Salisbury St Osmunds School (N-bound) 07:32 07:45 07:58 08:46 08:59 09:13 16:13 16:25 17:30 17:44 18:00 18:17 18:58s
Salisbury Cloisters (N-bound) 07:34 07:48 08:01 08:49 09:02 09:15 16:15 16:27 17:32 17:46 18:02 18:19 18:59s
Salisbury, o/s Cathedral Hotel 07:35 07:49 08:02 08:50 09:03 09:16 16:16 16:28 17:33 17:47 18:03 18:20 19:00

Salisbury - Britford P&R

Salisbury, o/s Cathedral Hotel 08:55 then every 15 minutes until 15:55 16:08 16:21 then every 13 minutes until 17:26 17:39 17:52 18:05 18:22 18:40
Salisbury Car Park (S-bound) 08:55 15:55 16:08 16:21 17:26 17:39 17:52 18:05 18:22 18:40
Salisbury St Osmunds School (S-bound) 08:57 15:57 16:11 16:24 17:29 17:42 17:54 18:07 18:24 18:42
Salisbury Britford Lane (S-bound) 08:59 15:59 16:12 16:26 17:31 17:43 17:56 18:08 18:25 18:43
Salisbury Shell Garage (SE-bound) 09:00 16:00 16:13 16:27 17:32 17:44 17:57 18:09 18:26 18:44
Salisbury Milton Road (SE-bound) 09:01 16:01 16:15 16:29 17:34 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:27 18:45
Britford Downton Road (SE-bound) 09:02 16:02 16:16 16:30 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:28 18:46
Britford P&r (SW-bound) 09:03 16:03 16:17 16:31 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:29 18:47
Salisbury Milton Road (NW-bound) 18:00
Salisbury Longhill Drive (SW-bound) 18:01
Salisbury Viking Way (W-bound) 18:02
Salisbury Rowbarrow (S-bound) 18:02
Odstock Oak Tree Field (S-bound) 18:03
Salisbury District Hospital (The Green) 18:04
Salisbury District Hospital (Springs) 18:06
Salisbury District Hospital (Main Entrance) 18:07
Salisbury District Hospital (S-bound) 18:08
Odstock Cross Roads (SW-bound) 18:10
Odstock, opp Junior School 18:10
Nunton, nr Radnor Arms 18:12
Nunton Bodenham Turn (E-bound) 18:13
Bodenham Bus Shelterl (SE-bound) 18:14
Nunton Matrimony Farmhouse (S-bound) 18:15
Charlton All Saints, o/s The Stag 18:17
Charlton All Saints Warrens Lane (SE-bound) 18:17
Downton Industrial Estate (S-bound) 18:20
Downton The Bull (S-bound) 18:21
Downton, nr Co-op 18:22
Downton Green Lane (NE-bound) 18:22
Downton Kings Arms (NE-bound) 18:23
Downton, opp Moot Lodge 18:24
Downton, opp Surgery 18:24
Downton Saxon Meadow (SW-bound) 18:25
Downton Moot Close (NE-bound) 18:26
Downton, o/s Surgery 18:26
Downton, o/s Moot Lodge 18:26
Downton The Sidings (E-bound) 18:27
Downton Ashley Grange (E-bound) 18:28
Morgans Vale Road (SE-bound) 18:30
Woodfalls St Birinus Road (SW-bound) 18:31
Woodfalls, opp The Old Inn 18:31
Woodfalls Pineview Close (S-bound) 18:32
N Charford Woodfalls Cross (N-bound) 18:33

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information