Bus Times

PT3 - Chiddingfold - Shalford - St Peter's School

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Chiddingfold - Shalford - St Peter's School

Chiddingfold, opp Petworth Road Catholic Church 07:20
Chiddingfold, adj Crown Inn 07:20
Chiddingfold, adj Queen's Mead 07:21
Chiddingfold, adj Petworth Road Catholic Church 07:21
Chiddingfold, opp Winterton Arms 07:22
Hambledon Common, adj Phillips Garage 07:23
Wormley, o/s King Edward's School 07:25
Wormley, opp Post Office 07:25
Culmer Enton Turning (N-bound) 07:26
Witley, adj War Memorial 07:27
Witley Crossways (N-bound) 07:28
Witley, adj The Star 07:28
Cramhurst, opp Witley SCC Depot 07:29
Milford, opp Rodborough School 07:30
Milford, adj Church 07:32
Milford, opp Ockfields 07:32
Milford Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:33
Milford, adj Meadow Close 07:33
Ockford Ridge, adj Primrose Ridge 07:35
Ockford Ridge, adj Cliffe Road 07:36
Godalming, adj Eashing Lane 07:37
Godalming Flambard Way (Stop C) 07:39
Farncombe, adj Chalk Road 07:42
Farncombe, adj Llanaway Road 07:43
Farncombe St John's Street (N-bound) 07:44
Farncombe St John's Church (Stop A) 07:44
Farncombe, opp Post Office 07:46
Farncombe Elizabeth Road (NE-bound) 07:46
Farncombe Warren Road (NE-bound) 07:47
Farncombe, opp Birch Road 07:49
Farncombe Furze Lane (NE-bound) 07:49
Peasmarsh, opp Filling Station 07:52
Peasmarsh, opp The Green 07:53
Broadford Road (NE-bound) 07:56
Shalford Railway Station (opp) 07:58
Shalford, opp Orchard Road 07:59
Shalford, adj St Marys Church 08:00
Guildford, opp Pilgrims Way 08:02
Guildford, opp Great Quarry 08:04
Guildford Millbrook (Stop K) 08:05
Guildford, adj Falcon Road 08:10
Guildford, adj Waterden Road 08:12
Guildford, opp Albury Road North 08:13
Guildford, opp St Omer Road 08:14
Guildford, opp Gateways 08:15
Merrow, adj Boxgrove Road 08:16
Merrow, opp High Path Road 08:18
Merrow, o/s St Peters School 08:20
Schooldays only

St Peter's School - Shalford - Chiddingfold

Merrow, o/s St Peters School 15:25
Merrow, adj High Path Road 15:27
Merrow, opp Boxgrove Road 15:28
Guildford, adj Gateways 15:29
Guildford, adj St Omer Road 15:30
Guildford, adj Albury Road North 15:31
Guildford, opp Waterden Road 15:32
Guildford, opp Falcon Road 15:35
Guildford Millbrook (Stop J) 15:37
Guildford, adj Great Quarry 15:38
Guildford, adj Pilgrims Way 15:40
Shalford, opp St Marys Church 15:42
Shalford, adj Orchard Road 15:43
Shalford Railway Station (adj) 15:44
Broadford Road (SW-bound) 15:45
Peasmarsh, adj The Green 15:47
Peasmarsh, adj Filling Station 15:48
Farncombe Furze Lane (SW-bound) 15:51
Farncombe, adj Birch Road 15:51
Farncombe Warren Road (SW-bound) 15:53
Farncombe Elizabeth Road (SW-bound) 15:54
Farncombe, adj Post Office 15:55
Farncombe St John's Church (Stop B) 15:55
Farncombe St John's Street (S-bound) 15:56
Farncombe, opp Llanaway Road 15:57
Farncombe, opp Chalk Road 15:57
Godalming Homebase (Stop F) 15:58
Godalming, adj Inn On The Lake 16:02
Godalming, opp Eashing Lane 16:02
Ockford Ridge, opp Cliffe Road 16:04
Ockford Ridge, opp Primrose Ridge 16:04
Milford, opp Meadow Close 16:06
Milford Crossroads (SW-bound) 16:06
Milford, adj Ockfields 16:07
Milford, opp Church 16:08
Milford, adj Rodborough School 16:09
Cramhurst, adj Witley SCC Depot 16:10
Witley, nr The Star 16:11
Witley Crossways (S-bound) 16:11
Witley, opp War Memorial 16:13
Culmer Enton Turning (S-bound) 16:13
Wormley, o/s Post Office 16:14
Wormley, opp King Edward's School 16:14
Hambledon Common, adj Lane End 16:16
Hambledon Common, opp Phillips Garage 16:16
Chiddingfold, adj Winterton Arms 16:18
Chiddingfold, opp Petworth Road Catholic Church 16:19
Chiddingfold, adj Crown Inn 16:20
Chiddingfold, adj Queen's Mead 16:21
Chiddingfold, adj Petworth Road Catholic Church 16:22
Schooldays only

More information