bustimes.org

Q2 - Newcastle - Gateshead via Quayside, Gateshead, Dryden Road, Wrekenton, Springwell Estate, Fewster Square, Heworth, Carr Hill

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Newcastle upon Tyne Central Stn Neville St (C) 07:38 then every 15 minutes until 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:13 then every 15 minutes until 14:58 15:13 15:28 15:48 then every 15 minutes until 17:18 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:46 then every 30 minutes until
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (T) 07:42 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:17 15:02 15:17 15:32 15:52 17:22 17:41 18:01 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49
Newcastle upon Tyne Grey Street-Hotel (SE-bound) 07:43 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:18 15:03 15:18 15:33 15:53 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50
Newcastle upon Tyne Quayside Guildhall (S-bound) 07:45 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:20 15:05 15:20 15:35 15:55 17:25 17:44 18:04 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53
Gateshead Quays The Sage Gateshead (S-bound) 07:47 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:22 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:57 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55
Gateshead Quays Hillgate Quay (NE-bound) 07:47 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:22 15:07 15:22 15:37 15:57 17:27 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55
Gateshead Quays Baltic Square (E-bound) 07:49 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:24 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:59 17:29 17:48 18:08 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57
Gateshead Quays Mill Road (SW-bound) 07:50 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:25 15:10 15:25 15:40 16:00 17:30 17:49 18:09 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58
Gateshead Quays Gateshead College (W-bound) 07:51 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:26 15:11 15:26 15:41 16:01 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59
Gateshead Quays Hawks Road-Bingo (W-bound) 07:51 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:26 15:11 15:26 15:41 16:01 17:31 17:50 18:10 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59
Gateshead Interchange (K) 07:55 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:30 15:15 15:30 15:45 16:05 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03
Gateshead Interchange (K) 05:30 06:01 06:25 06:39 06:53 07:10 07:25 07:41 07:58 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:33 15:18 15:36 15:51 16:11 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:36 19:06 19:37 20:07 20:42 23:12
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (SE-bound) 05:31 06:02 06:26 06:40 06:54 07:11 07:26 07:42 07:59 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:34 15:19 15:37 15:52 16:12 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:37 19:07 19:38 20:08 20:43 23:13
Gateshead Arthur Street (E-bound) 05:31 06:02 06:26 06:40 06:55 07:12 07:27 07:43 08:00 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:35 15:20 15:38 15:53 16:13 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:37 19:07 19:38 20:08 20:43 23:13
Gateshead Prince Consort Road-Bewick Road (S-bound) 05:32 06:03 06:27 06:41 06:56 07:13 07:28 07:44 08:01 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:36 15:21 15:39 15:54 16:14 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:38 19:08 19:39 20:09 20:44 23:14
Prince Consort Road - Shipcote Lane (SE-bound) 05:35 06:06 06:30 06:44 06:59 07:16 07:31 07:47 08:04 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:39 15:24 15:42 15:57 16:17 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:41 19:11 19:42 20:12 20:47 23:17
Shipcote Dryden Road (SE-bound) 05:35 06:06 06:30 06:44 06:59 07:16 07:31 07:47 08:04 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:39 15:24 15:42 15:57 16:17 17:47 18:06 18:26 18:41 19:11 19:42 20:12 20:47 23:17
Low Fell Dryden Road-Valley Drive (S-bound) 05:37 06:08 06:32 06:46 07:01 07:18 07:33 07:49 08:06 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:41 15:26 15:44 15:59 16:19 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:43 19:13 19:44 20:14 20:49 23:19
Low Fell Dryden Road-Musgrave Road (S-bound) 05:37 06:08 06:32 06:46 07:01 07:18 07:33 07:49 08:06 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:41 15:26 15:44 15:59 16:19 17:49 18:08 18:28 18:43 19:13 19:44 20:14 20:49 23:19
Low Fell Dryden Road-Kells Lane (S-bound) 05:38 06:09 06:33 06:47 07:02 07:19 07:35 07:51 08:08 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:43 15:28 15:46 16:01 16:21 17:51 18:10 18:30 18:44 19:14 19:45 20:15 20:50 23:20
Low Fell Kells Lane-Wesley Street (S-bound) 05:39 06:10 06:34 06:48 07:03 07:20 07:36 07:52 08:09 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:44 15:29 15:47 16:02 16:22 17:52 18:11 18:31 18:45 19:15 19:46 20:16 20:51 23:21
Low Fell Kells Lane-Pimlico Court (S-bound) 05:39 06:10 06:34 06:48 07:04 07:21 07:37 07:53 08:10 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:45 15:30 15:48 16:03 16:23 17:53 18:12 18:32 18:46 19:16 19:47 20:17 20:52 23:22
Low Fell Beacon Lough Road - Home Avenue (E-bound) 05:40 06:11 06:35 06:49 07:05 07:22 07:38 07:54 08:11 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:46 15:31 15:49 16:04 16:24 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:47 19:17 19:48 20:18 20:53 23:23
Beacon Lough Road - Lorton Road (E-bound) 05:41 06:12 06:36 06:50 07:06 07:23 07:39 07:55 08:12 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:47 15:32 15:50 16:05 16:25 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:48 19:18 19:49 20:19 20:54 23:24
Easedale Gardens - Beacon Lough Road (S-bound) 05:41 06:12 06:36 06:50 07:06 07:23 07:39 07:55 08:12 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:47 15:32 15:50 16:05 16:25 17:55 18:14 18:34 18:48 19:18 19:49 20:19 20:54 23:24
Beacon Lough Easedale Gardens-Borrowdale Gardens (S-bound) 05:42 06:14 06:38 06:52 07:08 07:25 07:41 07:57 08:14 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:49 15:34 15:52 16:07 16:27 17:57 18:16 18:36 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:55 23:25
Beacon Lough Easedale Gardens-Troutbeck Gardens (S-bound) 05:43 06:15 06:39 06:53 07:09 07:26 07:42 07:58 08:15 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:50 15:35 15:53 16:08 16:28 17:58 18:17 18:37 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:56 23:26
Beacon Lough Easedale Gardens-Binsby Gardens (E-bound) 05:44 06:16 06:40 06:54 07:10 07:27 07:43 07:59 08:16 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:51 15:36 15:54 16:09 16:29 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:57 23:27
Wrekenton Easedale Gardens-Sunniside Gardens (E-bound) 05:45 06:17 06:41 06:55 07:11 07:28 07:44 08:00 08:17 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:52 15:37 15:55 16:10 16:30 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:58 23:28
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (B) 04:50 05:47 06:19 06:43 06:57 07:13 07:30 07:46 08:02 08:19 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:54 15:39 15:57 16:12 16:32 18:02 18:21 18:41 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:00 23:30
Wrekenton Springwell Road-Health Centre (NE-bound) 04:50 05:47 06:19 06:43 06:57 07:13 07:30 07:46 08:02 08:19 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:54 15:39 15:57 16:12 16:32 18:02 18:21 18:41 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:00 23:30
Springwell Estate Lanchester Ave-Springwell Rd (NW-bound) 04:51 05:48 06:20 06:44 06:58 07:14 07:31 07:47 08:03 08:20 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:55 15:40 15:58 16:13 16:33 18:03 18:22 18:42 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 21:01 23:31
Springwell Estate Lanchester Ave-Cleadon Gdns (E-bound) 04:52 05:49 06:21 06:45 06:59 07:15 07:32 07:48 08:04 08:21 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:56 15:41 15:59 16:14 16:34 18:04 18:23 18:43 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:02 23:32
Springwell Estate Medomsley Gardens (N-bound) 04:52 05:49 06:21 06:45 07:00 07:16 07:33 07:49 08:05 08:22 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:57 15:42 16:00 16:15 16:35 18:05 18:24 18:44 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:03 23:33
Springwell Estate Aycliffe Crescent (N-bound) 04:53 05:50 06:22 06:46 07:01 07:17 07:34 07:50 08:06 08:23 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:58 15:43 16:01 16:16 16:36 18:06 18:25 18:45 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:04 23:34
Springwell Estate Aycliffe Crescent (E-bound) 04:54 05:51 06:23 06:47 07:02 07:18 07:35 07:51 08:07 08:24 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:59 15:44 16:02 16:17 16:37 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:05 23:35
Springwell Estate Aycliffe Cres-Blackhill Cres (S-bound) 04:55 05:52 06:24 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:36 07:52 08:08 08:25 09:10 09:25 09:40 10:00 15:45 16:03 16:18 16:38 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:06 23:36
Springwell Estate Aycliffe Avenue (E-bound) 04:55 05:52 06:24 06:48 07:03 07:19 07:36 07:52 08:08 08:25 09:10 09:25 09:40 10:00 15:45 16:03 16:18 16:38 18:08 18:27 18:47 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:06 23:36
Springwell Estate Aycliffe Ave-Wallace Gdns (SE-bound) 04:56 05:53 06:25 06:49 07:04 07:20 07:37 07:53 08:09 08:26 09:11 09:26 09:41 10:01 15:46 16:04 16:19 16:39 18:09 18:28 18:48 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:07 23:37
Leam Lane Wealcroft (N-bound) 04:57 05:29 05:54 06:26 06:50 07:05 07:21 07:38 07:54 08:10 08:27 09:12 09:27 09:42 10:02 15:47 16:05 16:20 16:40 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:08 23:38
Leam Lane Wealcroft-Lecondale Court (N-bound) 04:57 05:29 05:54 06:26 06:50 07:05 07:21 07:39 07:55 08:11 08:28 09:13 09:28 09:43 10:03 15:48 16:06 16:21 16:41 18:11 18:30 18:49 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:08 23:38
Leam Lane Wealcroft-Staneway (N-bound) 04:58 05:29 05:55 06:27 06:51 07:06 07:22 07:40 07:56 08:12 08:29 09:14 09:29 09:44 10:04 15:49 16:07 16:22 16:42 18:12 18:31 18:50 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:09 23:39
Leam Lane Wealcroft-The Paddock (NE-bound) 04:59 05:30 05:56 06:28 06:52 07:07 07:23 07:41 07:57 08:13 08:30 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:05 15:50 16:08 16:23 16:43 18:13 18:32 18:51 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:10 23:40
Leam Lane Estate Fewster Sq (A) 05:01 05:31 05:58 06:30 06:54 07:09 07:25 07:43 08:00 08:16 08:33 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:08 15:53 16:11 16:26 16:46 18:16 18:34 18:53 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:12 23:42
Leam Lane Cotemede-Chevington (S-bound) 05:01 05:31 05:58 06:30 06:54 07:09 07:25 07:43 08:00 08:16 08:33 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:08 15:53 16:11 16:26 16:46 18:16 18:34 18:53 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:12 23:42
Leam Lane Millford-Sheraton (N-bound) 05:02 05:32 05:59 06:31 06:55 07:10 07:26 07:44 08:01 08:17 08:34 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:09 15:54 16:12 16:27 16:47 18:17 18:35 18:54 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:13 23:43
Leam Lane Millford-Whinbrooke (NE-bound) 05:02 05:32 05:59 06:31 06:55 07:10 07:26 07:44 08:01 08:17 08:34 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:09 15:54 16:12 16:27 16:47 18:17 18:35 18:54 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:38 21:13 23:43
Leam Lane Millford - Hazelgrove (S-bound) 05:04 05:34 06:01 06:33 06:57 07:12 07:28 07:46 08:03 08:19 08:36 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:11 15:56 16:14 16:29 16:49 18:19 18:37 18:56 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:15 23:45
Leam Lane Meresyde-Stileford (W-bound) 05:04 05:34 06:01 06:33 06:57 07:12 07:29 07:47 08:04 08:20 08:37 09:22 09:37 09:52 10:12 15:57 16:15 16:30 16:50 18:20 18:38 18:56 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:15 23:45
Leam Lane Grange Crescent-Meresyde (NW-bound) 05:05 05:35 06:02 06:34 06:58 07:14 07:30 07:48 08:05 08:21 08:38 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:13 15:58 16:16 16:31 16:51 18:21 18:39 18:58 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:16 23:46
Leam Lane Grange Crescent-Grange Road (N-bound) 05:06 05:36 06:03 06:35 06:59 07:15 07:31 07:49 08:06 08:22 08:39 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:14 15:59 16:17 16:32 16:52 18:22 18:40 18:59 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:17 23:47
Heworth High Lanes (W-bound) 05:07 05:37 06:04 06:36 07:00 07:16 07:33 07:51 08:08 08:24 08:41 09:26 09:41 09:56 10:16 16:01 16:19 16:34 16:54 18:24 18:42 19:00 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:18 23:48
High Heworth Lane-The Burn (N-bound) 05:07 05:37 06:05 06:37 07:01 07:17 07:34 07:52 08:09 08:25 08:42 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:17 16:02 16:20 16:35 16:55 18:25 18:43 19:01 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:19 23:49
Heworth Interchange (B) 05:09 05:39 06:07 06:39 07:03 07:19 07:36 07:54 08:11 08:27 08:44 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:19 16:04 16:22 16:37 16:57 18:27 18:45 19:03 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:21 23:51
Heworth Interchange (B) 05:10 05:40 06:08 06:40 07:04 07:20 07:37 07:55 08:12 08:28 08:45 09:30 09:47 10:02 10:20 16:05 16:23 16:38 16:58 18:28 18:46 19:04 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:22 23:52
Heworth The Drive-Sunderland Road (SW-bound) 05:10 05:40 06:08 06:40 07:04 07:20 07:37 07:56 08:13 08:29 08:46 09:31 09:48 10:03 10:21 16:06 16:24 16:39 16:59 18:29 18:46 19:04 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:22 23:52
Heworth The Drive-The Green (SW-bound) 05:11 05:41 06:09 06:41 07:05 07:21 07:38 07:57 08:14 08:30 08:47 09:32 09:49 10:04 10:22 16:07 16:25 16:40 17:00 18:30 18:47 19:05 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:23 23:53
Heworth The Drive-Watermill Lane (SW-bound) 05:11 05:41 06:09 06:42 07:06 07:22 07:39 07:58 08:15 08:31 08:48 09:33 09:50 10:05 10:23 16:08 16:26 16:41 17:01 18:31 18:48 19:06 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:24 23:54
Felling Square (B) 05:13 05:43 06:11 06:44 07:08 07:24 07:41 08:00 08:17 08:33 08:50 09:35 09:52 10:07 10:25 16:10 16:28 16:43 17:03 18:33 18:50 19:08 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:26 23:56
Felling Coldwell Lane (SW-bound) 05:14 05:44 06:12 06:45 07:09 07:25 07:42 08:01 08:18 08:34 08:51 09:36 09:53 10:08 10:26 16:11 16:29 16:44 17:04 18:34 18:51 19:09 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:27 23:57
Windy Nook St Albans Place (B) 05:15 05:45 06:13 06:46 07:10 07:26 07:43 08:02 08:19 08:34 08:51 09:36 09:53 10:08 10:26 16:11 16:29 16:44 17:04 18:34 18:52 19:10 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:28 23:58
Carr Hill Road-Ruskin Road (W-bound) 05:16 05:46 06:14 06:47 07:11 07:27 07:44 08:03 08:20 08:35 08:52 09:37 09:54 10:09 10:27 16:12 16:30 16:45 17:05 18:35 18:53 19:11 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:29 23:59
Carr Hill Road-Pottersway (NW-bound) 05:17 05:47 06:15 06:48 07:12 07:28 07:45 08:04 08:21 08:36 08:53 09:38 09:55 10:10 10:28 16:13 16:31 16:46 17:06 18:36 18:54 19:12 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:30 00:00
Carr Hill Road-Broadway (N-bound) 05:17 05:47 06:15 06:48 07:12 07:28 07:45 08:04 08:21 08:36 08:53 09:38 09:55 10:10 10:28 16:13 16:31 16:46 17:06 18:36 18:54 19:12 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:30 00:00
Deckham Hendon Road (N-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:16 06:49 07:13 07:29 07:46 08:05 08:22 08:37 08:54 09:39 09:56 10:11 10:29 16:14 16:32 16:47 17:07 18:37 18:55 19:13 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:31 00:01
Deckham Split Crow Road-Bayswater Road (W-bound) 05:19 05:49 06:17 06:50 07:14 07:31 07:48 08:07 08:24 08:39 08:56 09:41 09:58 10:13 10:31 16:16 16:34 16:49 17:09 18:39 18:56 19:14 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:32 00:02
Deckham Split Crow Road-Clyde Street (W-bound) 05:19 05:49 06:17 06:50 07:15 07:32 07:49 08:08 08:25 08:40 08:57 09:42 09:59 10:14 10:32 16:17 16:35 16:50 17:10 18:40 18:56 19:14 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57 21:32 00:02
Deckham Terrace (W-bound) 05:20 05:50 06:18 06:51 07:15 07:32 07:49 08:08 08:25 08:40 08:57 09:42 09:59 10:14 10:32 16:17 16:35 16:50 17:10 18:40 18:57 19:15 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:33 00:03
Shipcote Old Durham Road-South Street (N-bound) 05:21 05:51 06:19 06:52 07:17 07:34 07:51 08:10 08:27 08:42 08:59 09:44 10:01 10:16 10:34 16:19 16:37 16:52 17:12 18:42 18:58 19:16 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:34 00:04
Gateshead Old Durham Road-Cemetery Road (N-bound) 05:22 05:52 06:20 06:53 07:18 07:35 07:52 08:11 08:28 08:43 09:00 09:45 10:02 10:17 10:35 16:20 16:38 16:53 17:13 18:43 18:59 19:17 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:35 00:05
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (N-bound) 05:24 05:54 06:22 06:55 07:20 07:37 07:54 08:13 08:30 08:45 09:02 09:47 10:04 10:19 10:37 16:22 16:40 16:55 17:15 18:45 19:01 19:19 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:37 00:07
Gateshead Interchange (N) 05:25 05:55 06:23 06:56 07:22 07:39 07:56 08:15 08:32 08:47 09:04 09:49 10:06 10:21 10:39 16:24 16:42 16:57 17:17 18:47 19:03 19:20 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:38 00:08
This journey commences from the bus stop at Wealcroft / Top of Staneway, 2 minutes before Fewster Square.

Timetable data from Go North East, 26 January 2021

Go North East