Bus Times

R1 - Newport - Risca via Ty Sign

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel, Newport Bus and Stagecoach South Wales

Risca - Newport via Ty Sign

Pontymister, at Tesco Extra 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 17:10 then hourly until
Pontymister, before Aldi 09:11 17:11
Pontymister Crossing (after) 09:12 17:12
Pontymister, opp St Margaret's Church 09:13 17:13
Risca, o/s Spar 09:15 17:15
Risca, o/s Spar 06:44 07:07 08:10 08:47 09:17 17:17 18:10 22:10
Risca, in Park Road 06:45 07:08 08:10 08:47 09:17 17:17 18:10 22:10
Risca Gelli Avenue (o/s 17) 06:45 07:08 08:11 08:48 09:18 17:18 18:11 22:11
Ty Sign, after Birch Grove 06:46 07:09 08:12 08:49 09:19 17:19 18:12 22:12
Ty Sign, after Bottom Shops 06:48 07:11 08:13 08:50 09:20 17:20 18:13 22:13
Ty Sign Elm Drive Middle (opp 170) 06:49 07:12 08:14 08:51 09:21 17:21 18:14 22:14
Ty Sign, o/s Top Shops 06:50 07:13 08:15 08:52 09:22 17:22 18:15 22:15
Trenewydd Park, before Quantock Close 06:51 07:14 08:16 08:53 09:23 17:23 18:16 22:16
Trenewydd Park, after Cheviot Close 06:53 07:16 08:18 08:55 09:25 17:25 18:17 22:17
Trenewydd Park, after Mendip Close 06:54 07:17 08:18 08:56 09:26 17:26 18:18 22:18
Ty Sign, at Manor Way Top 06:55 07:18 08:19 08:57 09:27 17:27 18:19 22:19
Ty Sign Manor Way Middle (opp 131) 06:56 07:19 08:20 08:58 09:28 17:28 18:19 22:19
Ty Sign, nr Forsythia Close 06:56 07:19 08:20 08:58 09:28 17:28 18:19 22:19
Ty Sign Manor Way Bottom (opp 11) 06:57 07:20 08:21 08:59 09:29 17:29 18:19 22:19
Ty Sign Almond Avenue (o/s 12) 06:58 07:22 08:22 09:00 09:30 17:30
Pontymister, opp Hafod-y-Bryn 06:59 07:23 08:23 09:01 09:31 17:31
Pontymister Channel View Court (opp 5) 07:00 07:24 08:24 09:02 09:32 17:32 18:19 22:19
Pontymister, after Severn Close 07:01 07:25 08:25 09:03 09:33 17:33 18:20 22:20
Pontymister Channel View (o/s 57) 07:01 07:25 08:25 09:03 09:33 17:33 18:21 22:21
Pontymister Herbert Avenue (o/s 51) 07:01 07:25 08:25 09:03 09:33 17:33 18:21 22:21
Pontymister, opp Herbert Avenue Car Park 07:02 07:26 08:26 09:04 09:34 17:34 18:22 22:22
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 07:03 07:27 08:26 09:04 09:34 17:34 18:22 22:22
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 07:04 07:28 08:28 09:06 09:36 17:36 18:24 22:24
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 07:06 07:30 08:29 09:07 09:37 17:37 18:25 22:25
Rogerstone Uplands (opp junct) 07:08 07:35 08:32 09:07 09:37 17:37 18:25 22:25
Rogerstone, before Tredegar Arms 07:10 07:38 08:34 09:08 09:38 17:38 18:26 22:26
Rogerstone, after Ruskin Avenue 07:13 07:44 08:37 09:09 09:39 17:39 18:27 22:27
High Cross, before Cwm Lane 07:17 07:52 08:42 09:10 09:40 17:40 18:28 22:28
High Cross Post Office (o/S Post box) 07:21 07:58 08:46 09:11 09:41 17:41 18:29 22:29
Glasllwch Crescent (o/s 22) 07:22 07:59 08:47 09:12 09:42 17:42 18:30 22:30
Glasllwch, after Melbourne Way 07:23 08:00 08:48 09:13 09:43 17:43 18:31 22:31
Glasllwch, after Nant Coch Drive 07:24 08:01 08:49 09:14 09:44 17:44 18:31 22:31
Caerau Park, opp Coed Melyn Park 07:24 08:02 08:50 09:15 09:45 17:45 18:32 22:32
Caerau Park, o/s St John The Baptist 07:25 08:03 08:51 09:16 09:46 17:46 18:33 22:33
Stow Park, opp Handpost 07:26 08:04 08:52 09:17 09:47 17:47 18:33 22:33
Stow Park, o/s Presbyterian Church 07:27 08:05 08:53 09:18 09:48 17:48 18:34 22:34
Newport, opp St Woolos Cathedral 07:28 08:06 08:54 09:19 09:49 17:49 18:35 22:35
Newport Stow Hill (o/s 54) 07:29 08:07 08:55 09:20 09:50 17:50 18:36 22:36
Newport, nr Westgate Hotel 07:29 08:07 08:55 09:20 09:50 17:50 18:37 22:37
Newport Market Square (Stand 18) 07:31 08:09 08:57 09:22 09:52 17:52
Newport Market Square (Stand 19) 18:38 22:38

Newport - Risca via Ty Sign

Newport Market Square (Stand 18) 07:36 08:14 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 then hourly until
Newport Market Square (Stand 19) 17:40 18:40 22:40
Newport Queensway (Stand Q6) 07:37 08:15 09:01 17:31 18:01
Newport Queensway (Stand Q4) 17:41 18:41 22:41
Clytha Park, nr Civic Centre South 07:38 08:16 09:02 17:32 17:42 18:02 18:42 22:42
Caerau Park, after Hilla Road 07:39 08:17 09:03 17:33 17:43 18:03 18:43 22:43
Caerau Park, o/s St John The Baptist 07:40 08:18 09:04 17:34 17:44 18:04 18:44 22:44
Caerau Park, o/s Coed Melyn Park 07:40 08:18 09:04 17:34 17:44 18:04 18:44 22:44
Glasllwch, before Nant Coch Drive 07:41 08:19 09:05 17:35 17:45 18:05 18:45 22:45
Glasllwch, before Melbourne Way 07:42 08:20 09:06 17:36 17:46 18:06 18:46 22:46
Glasllwch Crescent (o/s 31) 07:42 08:20 09:06 17:36 17:46 18:06 18:46 22:46
High Cross, nr Post Office 07:44 08:22 09:08 17:38 17:48 18:08 18:48 22:48
High Cross, before Cwm Lane 07:45 08:23 09:09 17:39 17:49 18:09 18:49 22:49
Rogerstone, o/s Rising Sun 07:45 08:23 09:09 17:39 17:49 18:09 18:49 22:49
Rogerstone, after Ruskin Avenue 07:46 08:24 09:10 17:40 17:50 18:10 18:50 22:50
Rogerstone, before Tredegar Arms 07:47 08:25 09:11 17:41 17:51 18:11 18:51 22:51
Rogerstone, after Uplands 07:48 08:26 09:12 17:42 17:52 18:12 18:52 22:52
Rogerstone, adj Vicarage 07:49 08:27 09:13 17:43 17:53 18:13 18:53 22:53
Rogerstone, nr Gormon's 07:49 08:27 09:13 17:43 17:53 18:13 18:53 22:53
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 07:50 08:28 09:14 17:44 17:55 18:14 18:55 22:55
Pontymister, o/s Herbert Avenue Car Park 07:51 08:29 09:15 17:45 17:55 18:15 18:55 22:55
Pontymister Herbert Avenue (opp 51) 07:51 08:29 09:15 17:45 17:56 18:15 18:56 22:56
Pontymister Channel View (o/s 86) 07:52 08:30 09:16 17:46 17:57 18:16 18:57 22:57
Pontymister, after Severn Close 07:53 08:31 09:17 17:47 17:57 18:17 18:57 22:57
Pontymister Channel View Court (o/s 12) 07:53 08:31 09:17 17:47 17:57 18:17 18:57 22:57
Pontymister, after Hafod-y-Bryn 07:53 08:31 09:17 17:47 18:17
Ty Sign Maple Avenue (o/s 2) 07:54 08:32 09:18 17:48 18:18
Ty Sign Manor Way Bottom (o/s 9) 07:55 08:33 09:19 17:49 17:57 18:19 18:57 22:57
Ty Sign, nr Forsythia Close 07:55 08:33 09:19 17:49 17:58 18:19 18:58 22:58
Ty Sign Manor Way Middle (o/s 131) 07:56 08:34 09:20 17:50 17:58 18:20 18:58 22:58
Ty Sign, at Manor Way Top 07:57 08:35 09:21 17:51 17:59 18:21 18:59 22:59
Trenewydd Park, before Mendip Close 07:57 08:35 09:21 17:51 17:59 18:21 18:59 22:59
Trenewydd Park, before Cheviot Close 07:59 08:37 09:23 17:53 18:01 18:23 19:01 23:01
Trenewydd Park, after Quantock Close 07:59 08:37 09:23 17:53 18:01 18:23 19:01 23:01
Ty Sign, opp Top Shops 08:00 08:38 09:24 17:54 18:03 18:24 19:03 23:03
Ty Sign Elm Drive Middle (opp 57) 08:01 08:39 09:25 17:55 18:04 18:25 19:04 23:04
Ty Sign, o/s Bottom Shops 08:02 08:40 09:26 17:56 18:05 18:26 19:05 23:05
Ty Sign, after Birch Grove 08:02 08:40 09:26 17:56 18:05 18:26 19:05 23:05
Risca Gelli Avenue (opp 28) 08:03 08:41 09:27 17:57 18:05 18:27 19:05 23:05
Pontymister, o/s Springwell Medical Centre 08:04 08:42 09:28 17:58 18:06 18:28 19:06 23:06
Pontymister Maryland Road for station (nr 19) 08:05 08:43 09:29 17:59 18:07 18:29 19:07 23:07
Pontymister Crossing (after) 18:07 19:07 23:07
Pontymister, opp St Margaret's Church 08:06 08:44 09:30 18:00 18:08 18:30 19:08 23:08
Risca, o/s Spar 08:08 08:46 09:32 18:02 18:09 18:32 19:09 23:09
Pontymister, o/s St Margaret's Church 09:33 18:03 18:33
Pontymister Crossing (before) 09:34 18:04 18:34
Pontymister, after Aldi 09:35 18:05 18:35
Pontymister, at Tesco Extra 09:37 18:07 18:37

More information