🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

R1 - Rochdale - Rochdale Infirmary - Syke

A service operated by Rosso

Map

Rochdale - Syke

Rochdale Interchange (Stand D) 08:45 then hourly until 17:45 18:45 then hourly until 21:45
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 08:47 17:47 18:46 21:46
Rochdale Infirmary Whitehall Street (Stop J) 08:49 17:49 18:48 21:48
Rochdale Infirmary, nr Howard Street 08:50 17:50 18:48 21:48
Rochdale Infirmary (Stop B) 08:51 17:51 18:49 21:49
Rochdale Infirmary, nr Cronkeyshaw Road 08:51 17:51 18:49 21:49
Shawclough, opp Whitehall Street 08:51 17:51 18:50 21:50
Shawclough, adj Whitworth Road 08:52 17:52 18:50 21:50
Shawclough, nr Whitworth Road 08:52 17:52 18:51 21:51
Buckley Binns Nook Road (NE-bound) 08:53 17:53 18:51 21:51
Buckley, nr Binns Nook Road 08:53 17:53 18:52 21:52
Buckley, opp Common 08:54 17:54 18:52 21:52
Buckley, nr Norton Road 08:54 17:54 18:53 21:53
Syke, nr Newark Road 08:55 17:55 18:54 21:54
Syke, by Methodist Church 08:56 17:56 18:55 21:55

Syke - Rochdale

Syke, by Methodist Church 08:57 then hourly until 17:57 18:56 then hourly until 21:56
Syke, opp Newark Road 08:57 17:57 18:56 21:56
Buckley, opp Norton Road 08:58 17:58 18:57 21:57
Buckley, o/s Common 08:58 17:58 18:57 21:57
Buckley, adj Binns Nook Road 08:59 17:59 18:58 21:58
Buckley Binns Nook Road (SW-bound) 08:59 17:59 18:58 21:58
Shawclough, adj Whitworth Road 08:59 17:59 18:58 21:58
Shawclough, nr Whitworth Road 09:00 18:00 18:59 21:59
Shawclough, opp Mizzy Road 09:00 18:00 18:59 21:59
Rochdale Infirmary (Stop A) 09:01 18:01 19:00 22:00
Town Head Howard Street (Stop H) 09:03 18:03 19:02 22:02
Town Head, nr Robert Street 09:04 18:04 19:03 22:03
Rochdale Interchange (Arrivals) 09:08 18:08 19:06 22:06

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 30 July 2020

Rosso