bustimes.org

R2 - Pontymister - Rogerstone

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Rogerstone - Pontymister

Rogerstone Morrisons (grounds) 08:53 10:13 then hourly until 16:13
Rogerstone, after Primrose Way 08:53 10:13 16:13
Rogerstone, in Rivermead Way 08:54 10:14 16:14
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 08:56 10:16 16:16
Pontymister, o/s Car Park 08:57 10:17 16:17
Pontymister Herbert Avenue (opp 51) 08:58 10:18 16:18
Pontymister Channel View (o/s 86) 08:58 10:18 16:18
Pontymister, after Severn Close 08:59 10:19 16:19
Pontymister Channel View Court (o/s 12) 08:59 10:19 16:19
Ty Sign Manor Way Bottom (o/s 9) 09:00 10:20 16:20
Ty Sign, nr Forsythia Close 09:00 10:20 16:20
Ty Sign Manor Way Middle (o/s 131) 09:01 10:21 16:21
Ty Sign, at Manor Way Top 09:02 10:22 16:22
Ty Sign Elm Drive Top (o/s 341) 09:02 10:22 16:22
Ty Sign, after Eppynt Close 09:04 10:24 16:24
Ty Sign, after Snowdon Close 09:04 10:24 16:24
Ty Sign, opp Holly Road Flats 09:05 10:25 16:25
Gelli Park, before Mount Road 09:06 10:26 16:26
Fernlea, opp Garages 09:07 10:27 16:27
Fernlea Middle (opp 34) 09:07 10:27 16:27
Fernlea, after Belvedere Terrace 09:07 10:27 16:27
Fernlea Darran Road (after Navigation Road) 09:08 10:28 16:28
Risca, o/s War Memorial 09:10 10:30 16:30
Risca, opp Public Hall 09:10 10:30 16:30
Risca, o/s Top Club 09:11 10:31 16:31
Risca, after Moriah Baptist Church 09:13 10:33 16:33
Pontymister, o/s St Margaret's Church 09:13 10:33 16:33
Pontymister Crossing (before) 09:15 10:35 16:35
Pontymister, after Aldi 09:15 10:35 16:35
Pontymister, at Tesco Extra Car Park 09:17 10:37 16:37

Pontymister - Rogerstone

Pontymister, at Tesco Extra Car Park 09:22 10:12 then hourly until 16:12
Pontymister, before Aldi 09:23 10:13 16:13
Pontymister Crossing (after) 09:24 10:14 16:14
Pontymister, opp St Margaret's Church 09:25 10:15 16:15
Risca, o/s Spar 09:27 10:17 16:17
Risca, o/s Spar 09:29 10:19 16:19
Risca, opp Top Club 09:30 10:20 16:20
Risca, o/s Public Hall 09:30 10:20 16:20
Risca, nr The Darran 09:31 10:21 16:21
Fernlea Darran Road (before Navigation Road) 09:32 10:22 16:22
Fernlea, before Belvedere Terrace 09:33 10:23 16:23
Fernlea Middle (o/s 36) 09:33 10:23 16:23
Fernlea, o/s Garages 09:34 10:24 16:24
Gelli Park, after Mount Road 09:34 10:24 16:24
Ty Sign, o/s Holly Road Flats 09:35 10:25 16:25
Ty Sign, before Snowdon Close 09:36 10:26 16:26
Ty Sign, before Eppynt Close 09:37 10:27 16:27
Ty Sign, at Manor Way Top 09:39 10:29 16:29
Ty Sign Manor Way Middle (opp 131) 09:39 10:29 16:29
Ty Sign, nr Forsythia Close 09:40 10:30 16:30
Ty Sign Manor Way Bottom (opp 11) 09:40 10:30 16:30
Pontymister Channel View Court (opp 5) 09:41 10:31 16:31
Pontymister, after Severn Close 09:42 10:32 16:32
Pontymister Channel View (o/s 57) 09:42 10:32 16:32
Pontymister Herbert Avenue (o/s 51) 09:42 10:32 16:32
Pontymister, opp Car Park 09:43 10:33 16:33
Rogerstone, nr Welsh Oak 09:44 10:34 16:34
Rogerstone, o/s Rivermead Centre 09:46 10:36 16:36
Rogerstone, after Primrose Way 09:47 10:37 16:37
Rogerstone Morrisons (grounds) 09:48 10:38 16:38

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 26 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)