bustimes.org

R2 - Rochdale - Bury

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Rochdale - Bury

Rochdale Interchange (Stand L) 08:12 then hourly until 15:12 16:12 17:12
Rochdale, nr The Esplanade 08:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Town Head, nr Holland St 08:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Town Head, opp Sheriff St 08:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Spotland, opp Chaseley Rd 08:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Spotland, nr Primrose St 08:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Spotland Bridge (nr) 08:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Spotland, nr Churchill St 08:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Spotland Library (opp) 08:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Spotland, opp Rooley Moor Rd 08:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Passmonds Cutgate Rd (W-bound) 08:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Cutgate, opp Meadow View 08:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Bagslate, nr Moorland Ave 08:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Shawfield, nr Elmsfield Ave 08:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Shawfield Ln (opp) 08:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Norden Village (in) 08:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Norden, o/s Mill Bridge 08:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Norden, opp White Lion 08:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Norden Cl (nr) 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Norden, nr Edenfield Road 08:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Norden, nr Edenfield Road 07:50 08:33 15:33 16:33
Norden, opp Mill Bridge 07:51 08:33 15:33 16:33
Norden Village (at) 07:51 08:34 15:34 16:34
Shawfield Woodhouse Lane (NW-bound) 08:35 15:35 16:35
Shawfield Woodhouse Lane (NW-bound) 08:35 15:35 16:35
Shawfield Nordale Park (NW-bound) 08:36 15:36 16:36
Shawfield Nordale Park (NE bnd) (NE-bound) 08:37 15:37 16:37
Shawfield Ellis Fold (S-bound) 08:37 15:37 16:37
Shawfield Woodhouse Lane (S-bound) 08:37 15:37 16:37
Shawfield Knowl Hill Drive (NE-bound) 08:38 15:38 16:37
Shawfield Keepers Drive (NE-bound) 08:38 15:38 16:37
Shawfield Lane (SW-bound) 08:39 15:39 16:38
Shawfield Ln (nr) 07:52 08:39 15:39 16:38
Shawfield, opp Elmsfield Ave 07:53 08:39 15:39 16:38
Bagslate, opp Moorland Ave 07:54 08:40 15:40 16:38
Bagslate, opp Edenfield Rd 07:55 08:41 15:41 16:39
Elmsfield Clay Lane (W-bound) 07:55 08:41 15:41 16:39
Elmsfield Bankfield Lane (NW-bound) 07:56 08:42 15:42 16:40
Elmsfield Highfield Rd (NW-bound) 07:56 08:42 15:42 16:40
Elmsfield Shelfield Lane (E-bound) 07:57 08:43 15:43 16:41
Elmsfield Shelfield Lane (S-bound) 07:57 08:43 15:43 16:41
Bagslate, opp Clay Ln 07:59 08:45 15:45 16:43
Bamford, opp Springbank Ln 08:00 08:46 15:46 16:44
Bamford, nr Belgium St 08:01 08:47 15:47 16:45
Bamford, opp Norden Rd 08:03 08:49 15:49 16:47
Bamford P.O. (opp) 08:03 08:49 15:49 16:47
Bamford, opp Sir Winston Churchill 08:05 08:50 15:50 16:48
Bamford, opp St Michael's Vicarage 08:05 08:51 15:51 16:49
Hooley Bridge, nr Queens Park Rd 08:07 08:52 15:52 16:50
Hooley Bridge, adj Bury & Rochdale Old Rd 08:08 08:53 15:53 16:51
Hooley Bridge, opp Victoria Terrace 08:09 08:53 15:53 16:52
Hooley Bridge, nr Mine St 08:09 08:54 15:54 16:52
Hooley Brow, nr Heywood Hall Rd 08:10 08:54 15:54 16:53
Heywood, nr Starkey St 08:11 08:55 15:55 16:54
Heywood Market St (Stop C) 08:12 08:55 15:55 16:54
Heywood Library (Stop F) 08:14 08:57 15:57 16:56
Heywood Market St (Stop B) 08:14 08:57 15:57 16:56
Heywood, adj Starkey St 08:15 08:58 15:58 16:57
Hooley Brow, opp Heywood Hall Rd 08:16 08:59 15:59 16:58
Back O th Moss, opp Furness Ave 08:16 08:59 15:59 16:58
Back O th Moss, opp Whitby Ave 08:17 09:00 16:00 16:59
Back O th Moss, opp Lime Gr 08:17 09:00 16:00 16:59
Heywood, nr Clay Bank St 08:18 09:01 16:01 17:00
Heywood, nr Bank Top St 08:18 09:01 16:01 17:00
Heywood, nr Millbank St 08:19 09:02 16:02 17:01
Heywood, nr Conway Cl 08:20 09:03 16:03 17:02
Heywood, nr Cherwell Ave 08:20 09:03 16:03 17:02
Heady Hill, o/s Millfield Home 08:21 09:04 16:04 17:03
Heywood, nr Todd St 08:21 09:04 16:04 17:03
Heywood, opp Bury New Rd 08:22 09:05 16:05 17:04
Heywood, nr Heys Ln 08:23 09:06 16:06 17:05
Darn Hill, opp Top of Heap 08:24 09:07 16:07 17:07
Darn Hill, nr Lewis Dr 08:25 09:08 16:08 17:08
Darn Hill, nr Sutherland Rd 08:26 09:08 16:08 17:09
Darn Hill, nr Sussex Ave 08:27 09:10 16:10 17:11
Darn Hill, nr Moss Hall Rd 08:28 09:11 16:11 17:12
Heap Bridge Primary Sch (opp) 08:29 09:11 16:11 17:14
Heap Bridge (adj) 08:31 09:13 16:13 17:16
Openshaw Park (nr) 08:32 09:14 16:14 17:18
Openshaw Park, opp Roach Hotel 08:33 09:15 16:15 17:19
Openshaw Park, nr Pimhole Rd 08:33 09:15 16:15 17:19
Bury, o/s Iceland 08:34 09:16 16:16 17:20
Bury, opp Robin Hood 08:35 09:16 16:16 17:21
Bury Rochdale Rd (Stop BB) 08:35 09:17 16:17 17:21
Bury Retail Park (Stop Dd) 08:36 09:17 16:17 17:22
Bury Interchange (Stand D) 08:39 09:20 16:20 17:26

Bury - Rochdale

Bury Interchange (Stand D) 09:28 then hourly until 16:28 17:28
Bury Market (Stop EE) 09:28 16:28 17:28
Bury Rochdale Road (Stop CC) 09:29 16:29 17:29
Bury, opp Iceland 09:30 16:30 17:30
Openshaw Park, opp Pimhole Rd 09:30 16:30 17:30
Openshaw Park, o/s Roach Hotel 09:31 16:31 17:31
Openshaw Park (opp) 09:31 16:31 17:31
Heap Bridge (at) 09:32 16:32 17:32
Heap Bridge Primary Sch (o/s) 09:34 16:34 17:34
Darn Hill, opp Moss Hall Rd 09:34 16:34 17:34
Darn Hill, opp Sussex Ave 09:34 16:34 17:34
Darn Hill, opp Sutherland Rd 09:35 16:35 17:35
Darn Hill, opp Lewis Dr 09:35 16:35 17:35
Darn Hill, nr Top of Heap 09:36 16:36 17:36
Heywood, opp Heys Ln 09:36 16:36 17:36
Heywood, nr Bury New Rd 09:37 16:37 17:37
Heywood, opp Todd St 09:37 16:37 17:37
Heady Hill, nr Whalley Rd 09:37 16:37 17:37
Heady Hill, opp Millfield Home 09:38 16:38 17:38
Heywood, opp Cherwell Ave 09:39 16:39 17:39
Heywood, opp Eden Cl 09:40 16:40 17:40
Heywood, opp Millbank St 09:41 16:41 17:41
Heywood, nr Peel Ln 09:42 16:42 17:42
Heywood, opp Clay Bank St 09:43 16:43 17:43
Back O th Moss, nr Lime Gr 09:44 16:44 17:44
Back O th Moss, nr Whitby Ave 09:44 16:44 17:44
Back O th Moss, nr Furness Ave 09:45 16:45 17:45
Hooley Brow, nr Heywood Hall Rd 09:46 16:46 17:46
Heywood, nr Starkey St 09:47 16:47 17:47
Heywood Market St (Stop C) 09:48 16:48 17:48
Heywood Library (Stop F) 09:50 16:50 17:50
Heywood Market St (Stop B) 09:50 16:50 17:50
Heywood, adj Starkey St 09:51 16:51 17:51
Hooley Brow, opp Heywood Hall Rd 09:51 16:51 17:51
Hooley Bridge, opp Mine St 09:52 16:52 17:52
Hooley Bridge, nr Victoria Terrace 09:52 16:52 17:52
Hooley Bridge, nr Bury & Rochdale Old Rd 09:53 16:53 17:53
Hooley Bridge, opp Queens Park Rd 09:54 16:54 17:54
Bamford, o/s St Michael's Vicarage 09:55 16:55 17:55
Bamford, adj Sir Winston Churchill 09:56 16:56 17:56
Bamford P.O. (o/s) 09:57 16:57 17:57
Bamford, opp War Office Rd 09:58 16:58 17:58
Bamford, opp Belgium St 09:58 16:58 17:58
Bamford, nr Springbank Ln 09:59 16:59 17:59
Bagslate, nr Clay Ln 10:00 17:00 18:00
Elmsfield Shelfield Lane (N-bound) 10:00 17:00 18:00
Elmsfield Shelfield Lane (W-bound) 10:01 17:01 18:01
Elmsfield Scarfield Drive (SE-bound) 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02
Elmsfield Bankfield Lane (SE-bound) 09:02 10:02 17:02 18:02
Elmsfield Clay Lane (E-bound) 09:04 10:04 17:04 18:04
Bagslate, nr Edenfield Rd 09:05 10:05 17:05 18:05
Shawfield, nr Elmsfield Ave 09:06 10:06 17:06 18:06
Shawfield Ln (opp) 09:07 10:07 17:07 18:07
Norden Village (in) 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:08
Norden, o/s Mill Bridge 09:08 10:08 17:08 18:08
Norden, opp White Lion 09:10 10:10 17:10 18:10
Norden Cl (nr) 09:11 10:11 17:11 18:11
Norden, nr Edenfield Road 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:12
Norden, nr Edenfield Road 09:14 10:14 17:14
Norden, opp Mill Bridge 09:14 10:14 17:14
Norden Village (at) 09:15 10:15 17:15
Shawfield Woodhouse Lane (NW-bound) 09:16 10:16 17:16
Shawfield Woodhouse Lane (NW-bound) 09:16 10:16 17:16
Shawfield Nordale Park (NW-bound) 09:17 10:17 17:17
Shawfield Nordale Park (NE bnd) (NE-bound) 09:18 10:18 17:18
Shawfield Ellis Fold (S-bound) 09:18 10:18 17:18
Shawfield Woodhouse Lane (S-bound) 09:19 10:19 17:19
Shawfield Knowl Hill Drive (NE-bound) 09:20 10:20 17:20
Shawfield Keepers Drive (NE-bound) 09:21 10:21 17:21
Shawfield Lane (SW-bound) 09:22 10:22 17:22
Shawfield Ln (nr) 09:22 10:22 17:22
Shawfield, opp Elmsfield Ave 09:23 10:23 17:23
Bagslate, opp Moorland Ave 09:24 10:24 17:24
Cutgate, nr St Vincents Sch 09:24 10:24 17:24
Passmonds, nr Meadow View 09:25 10:25 17:25
Passmonds Amy St (N-bound) 09:26 10:26 17:26
Passmonds Martin Ln (NE-bound) 09:26 10:26 17:26
Spotland, nr Rooley Moor Rd 09:29 10:29 17:29
Spotland Library (o/s) 09:30 10:30 17:30
Spotland, adj Churchill St 09:31 10:31 17:31
Spotland Bridge (nr) 09:32 10:32 17:32
Spotland, opp Primrose St 09:32 10:32 17:32
Spotland, nr Chaseley Rd 09:33 10:33 17:33
Town Head, nr Sherriff St 09:33 10:33 17:33
Town Head, opp Holland St 09:34 10:34 17:34
Rochdale, nr St Mary's Gate 09:35 10:35 17:35
Rochdale Interchange (Stand L) 09:38 10:38 17:38

Similar services

The Burnley Bus Company