🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

R4 - Rochdale - Ladyhouse

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Rochdale - Ladyhouse

Rochdale Interchange (Stand H) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:45
Rochdale, nr Oldham Rd 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:47
Rochdale, nr Chichester St 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:47
Newbold, opp Moss St 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:47
Newbold, opp Stamford St 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:48
Newbold P.O. (Stop B) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:48
Newbold Rosefield Cres (Stop A) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:49
Newbold, opp Palatine St 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:49
Firgrove, opp Kingsway 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:50
Firgrove, nr Hartley St 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:51
Firgrove Crown & Shuttle (Stop D) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:51
Firgrove Princess Rd (SW-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:51
Firgrove Heatley Road (S-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:52
Firgrove Heatley Road (S-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:53
Firgrove Upper Stone Drive (S-bound) 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:53
Milnrow Leyfield Road (E-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:54
Milnrow Tim Bobbin (Stop A) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:57
Milnrow, nr Silver Hill 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:57
Holt Estate Kiln Lane (E-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:58
Milnrow Pennine Dr (S-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:01
Milnrow Cornfield St (W-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:02
Milnrow Precinct (opp) 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:04
Milnrow, nr Sheriff St 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:04
Newhey, nr M62 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:05
Lady House Harbour Lane (S-bound) 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:08
Lady House Egremont Rd (SE-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:11
Lady House Egremont Road (NE-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:12

Ladyhouse - Rochdale

Lady House Egremont Road (NE-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57
Lady House Harbour Lane (N-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58
Newhey, adj M62 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02
Milnrow, nr Ladyhouse Ln 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03
Milnrow Precinct (o/s) 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Milnrow Pennine Drive (N-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Milnrow Pennine Dr (NE-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07
Holt Estate Kiln Lane (W-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08
Milnrow, opp Silver Hill 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11
Milnrow Tim Bobbin (Stop B) 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Milnrow The Cray (NW-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Milnrow Upperstone Dr (N-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Firgrove Heatley Rd (N-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Firgrove Heatley Rd (N-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Firgrove Princess Road (NE-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Firgrove, nr Larchway 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Firgrove, opp Hartley St 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Firgrove, nr Kingsway 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Newbold, nr Palatine St 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Newbold, opp Marshall St 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Newbold P.O. (Stop C) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Newbold, nr Moss St 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21
Rochdale, opp Chichester St 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Rochdale Interchange (Arrivals) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

The Burnley Bus Company