🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

RCB - Princes Risborough Circular

A bus service operated by Risborough Area Community Bus

Map

Princes Risborough Market Square (o/s 74) 08:50 09:30 09:50 10:05 10:30 10:50 11:05 11:35 12:15 12:35 12:50
Princes Risborough Church Street (Opp 27) 08:50 10:05 11:05 11:35 12:50
Princes Risborough, opp Community Centre 08:51 10:05 11:05 11:36 12:50
Princes Risborough, opp Broad Leys 08:52 10:06 11:06 11:37 12:51
Princes Risborough Manor Park Avenue (S-bound) 08:53 10:07 11:07 11:38 12:52
Princes Risborough Summerleys Road (N-bound) 08:55 10:10 11:10 11:40 12:55
Princes Risborough, opp Park Mill 08:55 10:11 11:11 11:40 12:56
Longwick Chestnut Way (N-bound) 10:15 11:15 13:00
Bledlow, o/s Village Hall 08:58 11:43
Longwick, opp Village Hall 10:17 11:17 13:02
Longwick, adj Walkers Road 10:19 11:19 13:04
Bledlow, opp The Lions PH 09:00 11:45
Longwick, nr Village Hall 10:22 11:22 13:07
Bledlow Ridge, adj Wigan's Lane 09:07 11:52
Bledlow Ridge, adj Rout's Green 09:08 11:53
Bledlow Ridge, adj Chapel Lane 09:09 11:54
Bledlow Ridge, o/s The Boot 09:10 11:55
Bledlow Ridge, adj Ford's Close 09:10 11:55
Bledlow Ridge, opp Old Post Office 09:11 11:56
Saunderton, adj Haw Lane 09:13 11:58
Princes Risborough, opp The Avenue 09:31 10:31 12:16
Saunderton Lee, opp Little Lane 09:15 12:00
Monks Risborough, opp Peters Lane 09:32 10:32 12:17
Loosley Row, opp Foundry Lane 09:15 12:00
Princes Risborough Shootacre Lane South (NW-bound) 09:17 12:02
Longwick Chestnut Way (S-bound) 10:22 11:22 13:07
Princes Risborough Shootacre Lane North (NW-bound) 09:18 12:03
Princes Risborough, adj Park Mill 10:25 11:25 13:10
Princes Risborough Picts Lane South (NE-bound) 09:19 12:04
Princes Risborough Summerleys Road (S-bound) 10:26 11:26 13:11
Princes Risborough Picts Lane North (N-bound) 09:20 12:05
Princes Risborough Manor Park Avenue (N-bound) 09:23 10:27 11:27 12:08 13:12
Monks Risborough Mill Lane (W-bound) 09:32 10:32 12:17
Monks Risborough Kingsmead 09:35 10:35 12:20
Princes Risborough, adj Broad Leys 09:24 10:27 11:27 12:09 13:12
Monks Risborough, opp Place Farm House 09:38 10:38 12:23
Princes Risborough, adj Community Centre 09:25 10:28 11:28 12:10 13:13
Monks Risborough Place Farm Way (Opp 6) 09:40 10:40 12:25
Princes Risborough Shortborough Avenue (NW-bound) 09:42 10:42 12:27
Princes Risborough Ash Road (SW-bound) 09:52 10:52 12:37
Princes Risborough Westmead (S-bound) 09:44 10:44 12:29
Princes Risborough Chestnut Road (SE-bound) 09:52 10:52 12:37
Princes Risborough Oak Road (NE-bound) 09:53 10:53 12:38
Princes Risborough Eastfield Road South (NE-bound) 09:55 10:55 12:40
Princes Risborough Eastfield Road North (NE-bound) 09:56 10:56 12:41
Princes Risborough Wellington Avenue (S-bound) 09:45 10:45 12:30
Princes Risborough Woodfield Road (o/s 43) 09:57 10:57 12:42
Princes Risborough Crossfield Road (W-bound) 10:00 11:00 12:45
Princes Risborough Berryfield Road (o/s 110) 10:00 11:00 12:45
Princes Risborough Berryfield Road South (SW-bound) 10:01 11:01 12:46
Princes Risborough Market Square (o/s 74) 09:27 09:49 10:04 10:29 10:49 11:04 11:29 12:12 12:34 12:49 13:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Risborough Area Community Bus