bustimes.org

RJ1 - South Ashford - Kennington - The Lenham School

A bus service operated by R & J Coaches

South Ashford - Kennington - The Lenham School

S Ashford, opp Flaxpond Road 07:34
S Ashford, opp Arcon Road 07:35
S Ashford, adj The Beaver Inn 07:36
S Ashford, adj B and Q 07:37
Ashford Beaver Road Bridge (Stop H) 07:40
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop S) 07:42
Ashford, opp East Hill 07:43
Ashford, adj Star Road 07:45
Ashford, opp Mabledon Avenue 07:45
Ashford, adj The Norton Knatchbull School 07:46
Willesborough, opp Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 07:47
Willesborough, opp Waterside 07:47
Willesborough, opp Church Road 07:48
Willesborough, adj Yeoman Gardens 07:50
Willesborough, opp Sandy Lane 07:52
Willesborough, adj Industrial Park 07:52
Willesborough, opp Blackwall Road South 07:52
Willesborough, adj Givaudan 07:54
Willesborough, opp Julie Rose Stadium 07:54
Little Burton, adj Clarke Crescent 07:56
Little Burton, adj George Williams Way 07:57
Kennington, opp The Croft Hotel 07:58
Kennington, opp Tritton Fields 07:59
Kennington The Street (NW-bound) 08:00
Kennington, adj Upper Vicarage Road Post Office 08:01
Kennington, adj Upper Vicarage Road 08:01
Kennington, opp Park Road 08:01
Kennington, adj Burton Road 08:02
Bybrook Penlee Point (SW-bound) 08:04
Bybrook Barn (opp) 08:05
Ashford, adj Heathfield Road 08:06
Ashford, opp Catholic Church 08:08
Ashford, opp Highworth School 08:10
Repton Park, adj Sir John Fogge Avenue 08:12
Ashford, adj Orchard Heights 08:12
Ashford, opp Hare and Hounds 08:13
Hothfield, opp Watery Lane 08:16
Hothfield, opp The Woolpack 08:18
Westwell Leacon, adj Leacon Lane 08:20
Charing, adj Crematorium 08:22
Charing, adj Moat Park Cottages 08:22
Charing Hart Hill Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:25
Lenham, opp Rayners Hill 08:29
Lenham, opp Loder Close 08:34
Lenham, adj Cherry Close 08:34
The Lenham School (in) 08:35
Schooldays only

The Lenham School - Kennington - South Ashford

The Lenham School (in) 15:35
Lenham, opp Cherry Close 15:35
Lenham, adj Loder Close 15:35
Lenham, adj Rayners Hill 15:39
Charing Hart Hill Crossroads (SE-bound) 15:42
Charing, opp Moat Park Cottages 15:44
Charing, opp Crematorium 15:45
Westwell Leacon, opp Leacon Lane 15:46
Hothfield, adj The Woolpack 15:48
Hothfield, adj Watery Lane 15:49
Ashford, adj Hare and Hounds 15:51
Ashford, opp Orchard Heights 15:52
Repton Park, opp Sir John Fogge Avenue 15:53
Ashford, adj Highworth School 15:55
Ashford, adj Catholic Church 15:58
Ashford, opp Heathfield Road 15:59
Bybrook Barn (adj) 16:01
Bybrook Road (adj) 16:02
Bybrook Penlee Point (NE-bound) 16:03
Kennington, opp Burton Road 16:05
Kennington, adj Park Road 16:05
Kennington, opp Upper Vicarage Road Post Office 16:06
Kennington The Street (SE-bound) 16:08
Kennington, adj Tritton Fields 16:10
Little Burton, opp George Williams Way 16:14
Little Burton, nr Clarke Crescent 16:14
Willesborough, adj Julie Rose Stadium 16:15
Willesborough, opp Givaudan 16:16
Willesborough, adj Blackwall Road South 16:17
Willesborough, opp Industrial Park 16:17
Willesborough, adj Sandy Lane 16:18
Willesborough, opp Yeoman Gardens 16:19
Willesborough, adj Church Road 16:23
Willesborough, adj Waterside 16:23
Willesborough, adj Hythe Road The Windmill Inn 16:25
Ashford, opp The Norton Knatchbull School 16:26
Ashford, adj Mabledon Avenue 16:26
Ashford, opp Star Road 16:27
Ashford, adj East Hill 16:28
Ashford Wellesley Road (Stop T) 16:29
Ashford Beaver Road Bridge (Stop G) 16:32
S Ashford, opp B and Q 16:36
S Ashford, opp The Beaver Inn 16:38
S Ashford, adj Arcon Road 16:39
S Ashford, adj Flaxpond Road 16:40
Schooldays only

More information

R & J Coaches