bustimes.org

ROY - Royal Derby - Royal Derby Hospital - Derby City Centre - London Road Hospital

A bus service operated by trentbarton

Map

Monday to Friday (not bank holidays)

Royal Derby Hospital, adj Royal Hospital Entrance 05:45 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:40 then every 20 minutes until 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 then every 20 minutes until 14:20 14:40 then every 20 minutes until 17:20 17:40 then every 20 minutes until 19:00 19:20 19:45 20:05 20:25 21:20
Royal Derby Hospital (Opp) 05:46 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:42 08:42 09:02 09:21 09:41 14:21 14:41 17:21 17:41 19:01 19:21 19:46 20:06 20:26 21:21
Royal Derby Hospital, opp Dalton Avenue 05:47 06:02 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:43 08:43 09:03 09:22 09:42 14:22 14:42 17:22 17:42 19:02 19:22 19:47 20:07 20:27 21:22
Littleover, opp Snelston Crescent 05:48 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:24 07:45 08:45 09:05 09:24 09:43 14:23 14:43 17:23 17:43 19:03 19:23 19:48 20:08 20:28 21:23
Littleover, opp Horwood Avenue 05:48 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:24 07:45 08:45 09:05 09:24 09:43 14:23 14:43 17:23 17:43 19:03 19:23 19:48 20:08 20:28 21:23
Littleover, adj Farley Road 05:49 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:25 07:46 08:46 09:06 09:25 09:44 14:24 14:44 17:24 17:44 19:04 19:24 19:49 20:09 20:29 21:24
Littleover, opp Whitaker Gardens 05:50 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:47 08:47 09:07 09:25 09:45 14:25 14:45 17:25 17:45 19:05 19:25 19:50 20:10 20:30 21:25
Littleover, opp Vicarage Avenue 05:50 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:26 07:48 08:48 09:08 09:26 09:45 14:25 14:45 17:25 17:45 19:05 19:25 19:50 20:10 20:30 21:25
Derby, opp Breedon Hill Road 05:51 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:27 07:49 08:49 09:09 09:27 09:46 14:26 14:46 17:26 17:46 19:06 19:26 19:51 20:11 20:31 21:26
Derby, opp Mount Street 05:53 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:29 07:51 08:51 09:11 09:29 09:48 14:28 14:48 17:28 17:48 19:08 19:28 19:53 20:13 20:33 21:28
Derby London Road (Stop A2) 05:56 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:33 07:55 08:55 09:15 09:33 09:51 14:31 14:51 17:31 17:51 19:11 19:31 19:56 20:16 20:36 21:31
Derby, adj Liversage Road 05:57 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:35 07:57 08:57 09:17 09:35 09:53 14:33 14:53 17:33 17:53 19:13 19:33 19:58 20:18 20:38 21:33
Derby, adj Trinity Street 05:58 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:36 07:58 08:58 09:18 09:36 09:54 14:34 14:54 17:34 17:54 19:14 19:34 19:59 20:19 20:39 21:34
Derby, opp Florence Nightingale Community Hospital 06:00 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 19:36 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:36
Derby Midland Road (NE-bound) 06:00 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:15 19:36 20:01 20:21 20:41 21:36
Derby Railway Station (Stop S2) 06:02 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:17 19:38 20:03 20:23 20:43 21:38
05:28 05:40 20:54
Derby, opp Florence Nightingale Community Hospital 05:30 05:42 06:04 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:19 07:38 08:00 09:00 09:20 09:38 09:56 14:36 14:56 17:36 17:56 19:16 19:40 20:05 20:56
Derby, adj Litchurch Street 05:31 05:43 06:05 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:39 08:01 09:01 09:21 09:39 09:57 14:37 14:57 17:37 17:57 19:17 19:41 20:06 20:57
Derby, opp Liversage Road 05:32 05:44 06:06 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:21 07:40 08:02 09:02 09:22 09:40 09:58 14:38 14:58 17:38 17:58 19:18 19:42 20:07 20:58
Derby London Road (Stop A4) 05:33 05:45 06:07 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:22 07:41 08:03 09:03 09:23 09:41 09:59 14:39 14:59 17:39 17:59 19:19 19:43 20:08 20:59
Derby Osmaston Road (Stop A6) 05:35 05:47 06:09 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:24 07:43 08:05 09:05 09:25 09:43 10:01 14:41 15:01 17:41 18:01 19:21 19:45 20:10 21:01
Derby Lara Croft Way (w-bound) 05:36 05:48 06:10 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:25 07:44 08:06 09:06 09:26 09:44 10:02 14:42 15:02 17:42 18:02 19:22 19:46 20:11 21:02
Derby, adj Mount Street 05:37 05:49 06:11 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:45 08:07 09:07 09:27 09:45 10:03 14:43 15:03 17:43 18:03 19:23 19:47 20:12 21:03
Derby, opp Gerard Street 05:37 05:49 06:11 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:26 07:45 08:07 09:07 09:27 09:45 10:03 14:43 15:03 17:43 18:03 19:23 19:47 20:12 21:03
Derby, opp Abbey Street 05:38 05:50 06:12 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:46 08:08 09:08 09:28 09:46 10:04 14:44 15:04 17:44 18:04 19:24 19:48 20:13 21:04
Derby, adj Breedon Hill Road 05:39 05:51 06:13 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:47 08:09 09:09 09:29 09:47 10:05 14:45 15:05 17:45 18:05 19:25 19:49 20:14 21:05
Littleover, adj Vicarage Avenue 05:39 05:51 06:13 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:47 08:09 09:09 09:29 09:47 10:05 14:45 15:05 17:45 18:05 19:25 19:49 20:14 21:05
Littleover, adj Whitaker Gardens 05:39 05:51 06:13 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:29 07:48 08:10 09:10 09:30 09:48 10:06 14:46 15:06 17:46 18:06 19:26 19:50 20:15 21:06
Littleover, opp Farley Road 05:40 05:52 06:14 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:30 07:49 08:11 09:11 09:30 09:48 10:06 14:46 15:08 17:48 18:06 19:26 19:50 20:15 21:06
Littleover, adj Horwood Avenue 05:40 05:52 06:14 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:30 07:49 08:11 09:11 09:31 09:49 10:07 14:47 15:08 17:48 18:07 19:27 19:51 20:16 21:07
Littleover, adj Snelston Crescent 05:41 05:53 06:15 06:30 06:50 07:10 07:31 07:50 08:12 09:12 09:31 09:49 10:07 14:47 15:10 17:50 18:07 19:27 19:51 20:16 21:07
Royal Derby Hospital, adj Dalton Avenue 05:42 05:54 06:16 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:34 07:53 08:15 09:15 09:33 09:51 10:09 14:49 15:13 17:53 18:09 19:29 19:53 20:18 21:09
Royal Derby Hospital Ring Road (just after) 05:43 05:55 06:17 06:32 06:52 07:12 07:34 07:53 08:15 09:15 09:33 09:51 10:09 14:49 15:14 17:54 18:09 19:29 19:53 20:18 21:09
Royal Derby Hospital, adj Royal Hospital Entrance 05:44 05:56 06:18 06:33 06:53 07:13 07:36 07:55 08:17 09:17 09:35 09:53 10:11 14:51 15:16 17:56 18:11 19:31 19:55 20:20 21:11

Timetable data from trentbarton/Bus Open Data Service, 18 August 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

trentbarton