bustimes.org

RT - Cardiff - Penarth Pier

A service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Cardiff Bus Station, o/s Wyndham Arcade Stop NA 10:25 then hourly until 17:25
Atlantic Wharf, after Vellacott Close 10:28 17:28
Atlantic Wharf, o/s Glanhowny Close 10:29 17:29
Atlantic Wharf Lloyd George Avenue (nr Station) 10:30 17:30
Cardiff Bay, nr The Flourish 10:31 17:31
Cardiff Bay, o/s Millennium Centre 10:32 17:32
Cardiff Bay Mermaid Quay (opp Bills) 10:34 17:34
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 10:40 17:40
Cogan, nr Cowslip 10:41 17:41
Penarth Redlands Heights (o/s 129) 10:41 17:41
Penarth, nr St Cyres School 10:42 17:42
Morristown, after Mountjoy Avenue 10:42 17:42
Penarth, after Cornerswell Rd 10:43 17:43
Morristown, after Cefn Mably 10:44 17:44
Lower Penarth, nr Monmouth House 10:45 17:45
Lower Penarth Victoria Road (o/s 29) 10:46 17:46
Penarth, o/s All Saints Church 10:47 17:47
Penarth, o/s Victoria Square 10:47 17:47
Lower Penarth Penarth Town Centre 3 (o/s 4) 10:49 17:49
Lower Penarth, o/s Penarth Pier 10:54 17:54
Lower Penarth, opp Penarth Yacht Club 10:54 17:54
Lower Penarth Cliff Walk (top) 10:55 17:55
Lower Penarth, in Raisdale Road 10:55 17:55
Lower Penarth, nr Penarth RFC 10:58 17:58
Morristown, after Dinas Road 10:58 17:58
Penarth Redlands Road (o/s 76) 11:00 18:00
Penarth, after Cornerswell Rd 11:00 18:00
Penarth, nr St Cyres School 11:00 18:00
Penarth Redlands Heights (o/s 170) 11:01 18:01
Cogan, nr The Cowslip 11:02 18:02
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 11:03 18:03
Cardiff Bay Mermaid Quay (opp Tesco) 11:09 18:09
Cardiff Bay, o/s Millennium Centre 11:11 18:11
Atlantic Wharf Lloyd George Avenue (adj Station) 11:12 18:12
Atlantic Wharf, after Magretion Place 11:15 18:15
Atlantic Wharf, before Herbert Street 11:16 18:16
Cardiff, o/s Lower St Mary Street ND 11:20 18:20

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 22 July 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus