🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

R2 - Pershore - Bishampton - Inkberrow - Redditch

A bus service operated by N N Cresswell

Map

Pershore - Bishampton - Inkberrow - Redditch

Pershore, adj Farncombe Terrace 09:25
Pershore St. Andrews Road (E-bound) 09:27
Pershore, adj Abbey Tea Rooms 09:30
Pershore, adj Head Street 09:30
Pershore, opp Whitcroft Road 09:31
Pershore, opp Hurst Park 09:32
Pershore High School (opp) 09:32
Pershore Railway Station (opp) 09:33
Pinvin Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:34
Pinvin Main Street (N-bound) 09:36
Throckmorton, opp Tilesford Park 09:36
Throckmorton, opp Airfield Entrance 09:37
Throckmorton, adj Village Hall 09:38
Throckmorton, opp The Close 09:38
Bishampton, opp Moat Farm Lane 09:39
Bishampton, adj Post Office 09:39
Bishampton, opp Dolphin Inn 09:40
Bishampton Abberton Road (W-bound) 09:40
Abberton Turn (opp) 09:41
Abberton, opp Baynhall Farm 09:42
Flyford Flavell Bishampton Road (N-bound) 09:44
Flyford Flavell, adj Stores 09:45
Flyford Flavell, opp Flyford Arms 09:45
The Bourne, adj Red Hart 09:46
Inkberrow, opp Chaston Close 09:49
Inkberrow, adj Bull's Head 09:50
Holberrow Green, adj Golf Driving Range 09:52
Astwood Bank, adj Edgioake Lane 09:57
Astwood Bank, adj The Bell Inn 09:57
Astwood Bank, adj White Lion 09:58
Astwood Bank, opp Eastern Hill 09:58
Astwood Bank, opp Yeomans Close 09:59
Dagtail End, adj Dagtail Lane 10:01
Crabbs Cross Evesham Road (N-bound) 10:03
Crabbs Cross (NW-bound) 10:04
Crabbs Cross Post Office (adj) 10:05
Crabbs Cross, adj Kenilworth Close 10:06
Crabbs Cross, adj Jubilee Avenue 10:07
Headless Cross, adj Vaynor Drive 10:08
Headless Cross (N-bound) 10:09
Headless Cross, opp St Luke's Church 10:10
Southcrest (N-bound) 10:10
Southcrest, opp Park Inn 10:11
Southcrest, opp Mount Pleasant 10:12
Southcrest, opp Parsons Road 10:12
Redditch Evesham Street (N-bound) 10:13
Redditch Bus Station (Stand C) 10:15
Redditch Hewell Road (N-bound) 10:16
Redditch, opp Fishing Line Road 10:19
Redditch, adj Sainsbury's Store 10:20

Redditch - Inkberrow - Bishampton - Pershore

Redditch, adj Sainsbury's Store 13:25
Bordesley, opp Windsor Road 13:26
Redditch, adj Fishing Line Road 13:27
Redditch Hewell Road (S-bound) 13:29
Redditch Unicorn Hill (Stand L) 13:30
Redditch Evesham Street (S-bound) 13:31
Southcrest, adj Parsons Road 13:32
Southcrest, adj Mount Pleasant 13:33
Southcrest, adj Park Inn 13:33
Southcrest (S-bound) 13:34
Headless Cross, adj St Luke's Church 13:34
Headless Cross (S-bound) 13:35
Headless Cross, opp Vaynor Drive 13:36
Crabbs Cross, opp Jubilee Avenue 13:37
Crabbs Cross, opp Kenilworth Close 13:38
Crabbs Cross Post Office (opp) 13:39
Crabbs Cross (SE-bound) 13:40
Crabbs Cross Evesham Road (S-bound) 13:41
Crabbs Cross, opp Kenneth Vincent Close 13:42
Dagtail End, opp Dagtail Lane 13:43
Astwood Bank, adj Yeomans Close 13:45
Astwood Bank, adj Eastern Hill 13:46
Astwood Bank, opp White Lion 13:47
Astwood Bank, opp The Bell Inn 13:47
Astwood Bank, opp Edgioake Lane 13:48
Holberrow Green, opp Holt Farm 13:53
Holberrow Green, opp Golf Driving Range 13:53
Inkberrow, opp Bull's Head 13:55
Inkberrow, adj Chaston Close 13:55
The Bourne, opp Cockshot Lane 13:58
Flyford Flavell, adj Flyford Arms 13:59
Flyford Flavell, opp Stores 14:00
Flyford Flavell Bishampton Road (S-bound) 14:00
Abberton, adj Baynhall Farm 14:02
Abberton Turn (adj) 14:03
Bishampton Abberton Road (E-bound) 14:04
Bishampton, adj Dolphin Inn 14:05
Bishampton, opp Post Office 14:05
Bishampton, adj Moat Farm Lane 14:05
Throckmorton, adj The Close 14:06
Throckmorton, opp Village Hall 14:07
Throckmorton, adj Airfield Entrance 14:07
Throckmorton, adj Tilesford Park 14:08
Pinvin Coach & Horses (S-bound) 14:09
Pinvin Crossroads (SW-bound) 14:09
Pershore Railway Station (adj) 14:11
Pershore High School (adj) 14:11
Pershore, adj Hurst Park 14:13
Pershore, adj Whitcroft Road 14:13
Pershore, opp Head Street 14:14
Pershore, adj Royal Arcade 14:15
Pershore St. Andrews Road (W-bound) 14:17
Pershore, opp Farncombe Terrace 14:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

N N Cresswell