bustimes.org

S1 - Cowgill - Mintsfeet

A bus service operated by Western Dales Community Bus

Map

Mintsfeet - Cowgill

Mintsfeet, o/s Morrisons 09:23 12:23 14:03 16:08
Mintsfeet, at Crescent Green 09:24 12:24 14:04 16:09
Mintsfeet, nr Lakeland Laundry 09:25 12:25 14:05 16:10
Kendal, o/s Victoria Apartments 09:26 12:26 14:06 16:11
Kendal Blackhall Road (Stand G) 09:28 12:28 14:08 16:13
Kendal, at Weavers Court 09:31 12:31 14:11 16:16
Kendal, opp K Village 09:33 12:33 14:13 16:18
Kendal, nr Lound Road Garage 09:33 12:33 14:13 16:18
Kendal, nr The Lound 09:33 12:33 14:13 16:18
Kendal, opp Helme Chase 09:34 12:34 14:14 16:19
Kendal, by Kirkstone Close 09:35 12:35 14:15 16:20
Oxenholme, at Station 09:38 12:38 14:18 16:23
Oxenholme, opp Helmside Road 09:39 12:39 14:19 16:24
Oxenholme, nr Station approach 09:39 12:39 14:19 16:24
New Hutton, opp Woodside 09:44 12:44 14:24 16:29
Killington, at motorway bridge 09:48 12:48 14:28 16:33
Firbank, o/s Bridge End 09:53 12:53 14:33 16:38
Sedbergh, o/s Health Centre 09:56 12:56 14:36 16:41
Sedbergh, o/s The Dalesman 08:00 09:58 12:58 14:38 16:43 18:55
Sedbergh, o/s Settlebeck School 10:00 13:00 14:40 16:45 18:57
Millthrop Bridge (nr) 08:03 10:03 14:43 16:48 19:00
Millthrop, at Catholes Road end 08:05 10:05 14:45 16:50 19:02
Millthrop, at Rash House 08:07 10:07 14:47 16:52 19:04
Gawthrop, nr road end 08:09 10:09 14:49 16:54 19:06
Dent, nr Gibbs Hall 10:20 17:05 19:17
Dent, nr Spice Gill road end 10:23 17:08 19:20
Cowgill, at School House road end 10:26 17:11 19:23
Dent Village, at Memorial Hall 08:15 14:55
Cowgill, at Dent Station 10:30 17:15 19:27

Cowgill - Mintsfeet

Cowgill, at Dent Station 10:53 17:37 19:47
Cowgill, nr School House Road end 10:55 17:39 19:49
Dent, at Spice Gill road end 10:58 17:42 19:52
Dent, at Gibbs Hall 11:03 17:47 19:57
Dent Village, nr Memorial Hall 08:20 11:08 15:05 17:52 20:02
Gawthrop, at Road end 08:23 11:11 15:08 17:55 20:05
Millthrop, opp Rash House 08:25 11:13 15:10 17:57 20:07
Millthrop, nr Catholes Road end 08:27 11:15 15:12 17:59 20:09
Millthrop Bridge (at) 08:29 11:17 15:14 18:01 20:11
Sedbergh School (nr) 08:33 11:21 15:18 18:05 20:15
Sedbergh, nr Settlebeck School 08:35 11:23 13:15 15:20 18:07 20:17
Sedbergh, o/s Library 08:37 11:25 13:17 15:22 18:09 20:19
Sedbergh, o/s Morphets Garage 08:39 11:27 13:19 15:24
Firbank, opp Bridge End 08:44 11:32 13:24 15:29
Killington, nr motorway bridge 08:47 11:35 13:27 15:32
New Hutton, nr Woodside 08:52 11:40 13:32 15:37
Mill Holme, nr High Park 08:55 11:43 13:35 15:40
Kendal, at Helme Chase 08:57 13:37 15:42
Kendal, opp Kirkstone Close 08:57 11:45 13:37 15:42
Oxenholme, opp Station 08:57 11:45 13:37 15:42
Oxenholme, opp station approach 08:57 11:45 13:37 15:42
Kendal, at Helme Chase 11:45
Kendal, opp Burton Road roundabout 08:58 11:46 13:38 15:43
Kendal, nr K Village 09:02 11:50 13:42 15:47
Kendal, o/s Kirkland 09:03 11:51 13:43 15:48
Kendal, at Highgate 09:04 11:52 13:44 15:49
Kendal, o/s The Shakespeare Inn 09:05 11:53 13:45 15:50
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand 0) 09:08 11:56 13:48 15:53
Mintsfeet, o/s Morrisons 09:13 12:01 13:53 15:58

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Western Dales Community Bus