bustimes.org

S10 - Chequerfield - Leeds

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Monday to Friday, School Days days

Leeds - Chequerfield

Leeds Bus Stn stand 6 07:35
Crown Point Black Bull Street (stop A5) 07:37
Crown Point LCC Printworks 07:38
Crown Point, at Brookfield Street 07:38
Hunslet Stafford Street 07:40
Hunslet, opp Low Rd Church Street 07:41
Hunslet, adj Low Rd Severn Road 07:42
Hunslet, at Thwaite Gate 07:42
Stourton Pontefract Road Jct 07:44
Stourton Ida Street 07:44
Stourton Haigh Park Road 07:46
Stourton Intermezzo Drive 07:46
Stourton Royal Mail 07:48
Stourton Arla Foods 07:48
John O'Gaunts (S-bound) 07:50
John O’Gaunts, at Cross Avenue 07:51
John O’Gaunts, opp Park Lane 07:52
Woodlesford, at Parkways 07:53
Oulton Cross Roads 07:54
Oulton, adj Grove Motel 07:54
Oulton Rothwell Leis Ctr 07:55
Oulton Clumpcliffe 07:56
Oulton Clumpcliffe Wood 07:57
Methley Pk Hospital 07:58
Methley Woodside 07:59
Methley Fleet Lane (stop) 07:59
Methley Leeds Road Wood Row (S-bound) 08:00
Methley Crkt Club (at) 08:01
Methley Boundary House 08:02
Methley Church Side 08:02
Methley Junction (SE-bound) 08:03
Methley, opp Green Row 08:03
Methley Low Common 08:04
Methley Green Lane 08:05
Whitwood Jin-Whin Hill Central Drive 08:07
Whitwood, opp Cemetery 08:09
Leeds & Barnsdale Rd Cutsyke Crest 08:10
Cutsyke Leeds Barnsdale Rd Aketon Road 08:10
Cutsyke Leeds Road Old School Ct 08:11
Cutsyke, adj Leeds Rd Barnes Road 08:11
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Road Asda 08:12
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Rd Joffre Avenue 08:13
Glasshoughton, opp Leeds Rd King Street 08:13
Glasshoughton, opp Leeds Rd Carr Lane 08:14
Glasshoughton, adj Malt Shovel PH 08:15
Glasshoughton, adj Park Rd Holywell Lane 08:15
Glasshoughton, adj Park Rd Stainburn Avenue 08:16
Glasshoughton, at Colorado Way Whistler Dr 08:17
Glasshoughton Rail Station (at) 08:18
Glasshoughton Tomahawk Trail Keystone Avenue 08:19
Glasshoughton Junction 32 Retail Outlet 08:20
Pontefract Park Road Rail Bridge 08:24
Pontefract Park Road Retail Park 08:25
Pontefract Park Road Tanshelf Station 08:27

Chequerfield - Leeds

Pontefract Park Rd Park Lane 15:59
Pontefract Park Road Racecourse 16:00
Pontefract Park Road Rail Bridge (N-bound) 16:01
Glasshoughton, at Colorado Way Whistler Dr 16:04
Glasshoughton Rail Station (at) 16:05
Glasshoughton Tomahawk Trail Keystone Avenue 16:06
Glasshoughton Junction 32 Retail Outlet 16:08
Glasshoughton Park Rd Stainburn Avenue 16:09
Glasshoughton Park Rd Holywell Lane 16:10
Glasshoughton, opp Malt Shovel PH 16:12
Glasshoughton, adj Leeds Rd Carr Lane 16:12
Glasshoughton Leeds Rd King Street 16:13
Glasshoughton Leeds Rd Joffre Avenue 16:13
Glasshoughton, opp Leeds Road Asda 16:14
Cutsyke Leeds Rd Barnes Road 16:14
Cutsyke Leeds Road Old School Court 16:15
Cutsyke, opp Leeds Rd Granville Street 16:15
Leeds & Barnsdale Rd Cutsyke Crest (adj) 16:16
Whitwood, at Cemetery 16:17
Whitwood, adj Jin-Whin Hill Central Drive 16:19
Methley Low Common (W-bound) 16:22
Methley Green Row 16:23
Methley Junction 16:24
Methley Church Side (NW-bound) 16:24
Methley Boundary House 16:25
Methley Crkt Club 16:25
Methley Wood Row 16:26
Methley Fleet Lane 16:26
Methley Woodside 16:27
Methley Pk Hospital 16:27
Oulton Clumpcliffe Wood 16:28
Oulton Clumpcliffe 16:29
Oulton Rothwell Leis Ctr 16:30
Oulton Cross Roads (N-bound) 16:31
Oulton Leeds Rd Rothwell Lane 16:31
Woodlesford, opp Leeds Road Parkways 16:32
John O’Gaunts Park Lane 16:33
John O’Gaunts Cross Avenue 16:33
John O'Gaunts 16:34
Stourton Arla Foods 16:36
Stourton Royal Mail 16:36
Stourton Intermezzo Drive 16:37
Stourton Haigh Park Road 16:38
Stourton Ida Street 16:38
Stourton Pontefract Road Jct 16:39
Hunslet Thwaite Gate 16:39
Hunslet Low Rd Severn Road 16:40
Hunslet Balmoral Chase 16:40
Hunslet Church Street 16:42
Hunslet, opp Stafford Street 16:44
Hunslet Whitehouse Street 16:45
Crown Point, opp Brookfield Street 16:46
Crown Point, at LCC Printworks 16:48
Crown Point Road (stop A2) 16:50
Crown Point Road (stop A3) 16:50
Leeds Bus Stn stand 6 16:54

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 10 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire