bustimes.org

S11 - Wrexham Bus Station - Minera Post Office

A service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Bus Station - Post Office

Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 6) 06:25 then every 30 minutes until 16:25 16:25 then every 30 minutes until 18:25
Wrexham, o/s Fire Station 06:25 16:25 16:25 18:25
Wrexham Watery Road Level Crossing 06:26 16:26 16:26 18:26
Bryn Offa Medical Institute 06:28 16:28 16:28 18:28
Wrexham, opp Tax Office 06:29 16:29 16:29 18:29
Wrexham Rhyd Broughton 06:30 16:30 16:30 18:30
Caego, opp Arriva Depot 06:31 16:31 16:31 18:31
Caego Hall View 06:32 16:32 16:32 18:32
Caego Chapel Gardens 06:33 16:33 16:33 18:33
New Broughton, o/s Hanmers Garage 06:34 16:34 16:34 18:34
Southsea, o/s Post Office 06:35 16:35 16:35 18:35
Southsea Colliery Road 06:36 16:36 16:36 18:36
Coedpoeth Heol Offa Talwm Road 06:39 16:39 16:39 18:39
Coedpoeth Heol Celyn 06:39 16:39 16:39 18:39
Coedpoeth Heol Islwyn North 06:39 16:39 16:39 18:39
Coedpoeth Heol Offa Shops 06:40 16:40 16:40 18:40
Coedpoeth Heol Bryniog 06:41 16:41 16:41 18:41
Coedpoeth Heol Dirion 06:41 16:41 16:41 18:41
Coedpoeth Heol Islwyn South 06:42 16:42 16:42 18:42
Coedpoeth New Road 06:43 16:43 16:43 18:43
Coedpoeth Poplar Close 06:43 16:43 16:43 18:43
Coedpoeth Penygelli Avenue 06:44 16:44 16:44 18:44
Pen-y-Gelli Road High Street 06:45 16:45 16:45 18:45
Coedpoeth, opp Police Station 16:45
Coedpoeth Smelt Road 06:46 16:46 16:46 18:46
Coedpoeth Five Crosses 06:47 16:47 16:47 18:47
Minera Greengates Farm 06:48 16:48 16:48 18:48
Minera, o/s Post Office 06:50 16:50 16:50 18:50

Post Office - Bus Station

Minera Post Office 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 then every 30 minutes until 18:53
Minera Greengates Farm 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 18:53
Coedpoeth Five Crosses 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 18:55
Coedpoeth Smelt Road 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 18:56
Coedpoeth The Paddocks 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 18:59
Coedpoeth New Road 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:30 09:00 19:00
Coedpoeth Heol Islwyn South 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 08:30 09:00 19:00
Coedpoeth Heol Dirion 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:31 09:01 19:01
Coedpoeth Heol Bryniog 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:32 09:02 19:02
Coedpoeth Heol Offa Shops 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 08:32 09:02 19:02
Coedpoeth Heol Islwyn North 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:33 09:03 19:03
Coedpoeth Heol Offa Maes Hyfryd 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 08:33 09:03 19:03
Southsea Colliery Road 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:36 09:06 19:06
Southsea, opp All Saints' Church 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 19:07
New Broughton Millfields 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:38 09:08 19:08
Caego Chapel Gardens 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 08:40 09:10 19:10
Caego Hall View 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 08:40 09:10 19:10
Caego, o/s Arriva Depot 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 08:41 09:11 19:11
Wrexham Rhyd Broughton 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 08:42 09:12 19:12
Wrexham, o/s Tax Office 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:44 08:44 09:13 19:13
Bryn Offa Medical Institute 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:45 08:45 09:14 19:14
Bryn Offa, opp Bron-y-nant 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:45 08:45 09:14 19:14
Wrexham Watery Road Level Crossing 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:47 08:47 09:16 19:16
Wrecsam Fire Station 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:48 09:16 19:16
Wrexham Bus Station (Bay 6) 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:50 08:50 09:18 19:18

Timetable data from Arriva Cymru/Bus Open Data Service, 25 September 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Wales