bustimes.org

S11 - Chester Bus Interchange to Bus Station

A service operated by Arriva Wales

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Monday to Friday, school days only

Chester Bus Interchange - Bus Station

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand F) 07:10 08:10
Chester Foregate Street Stop BB (Stop BB) 07:11 08:11
Chester, nr Vicar's Lane Coach Stop 07:12 08:12
Chester Grosvenor Street (Stop X) 07:13 08:13
Chester, opp HQ 07:14 08:14
Hough Green Overleigh Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:16 08:16
Hough Green Cavendish Road (cnr) 07:17 08:17
Hough Green, nr Selkirk Drive 07:18 08:18
Hough Green, opp Woodlands Road 07:19 08:19
Hough Green St Mark's Road (cnr) 07:19 08:19
Saltney Anchor Hotel 07:20 08:20
Saltney Police Station 07:21 08:21
Saltney Park Avenue 07:22 08:22
Saltney Corner Pin 07:22 08:22
Saltney Sandy Lane 07:24 08:24
Saltney Ferry Road 07:25 08:25
Bretton Hope's Place Farm 07:27 08:27
Bretton Lane End 07:28 08:28
Broughton Glynne Arms 07:30 08:30
Broughton Tesco 07:32 08:32
Broughton Airbus 07:34 08:34
Broughton Wood Lane 07:36 08:36
Hawarden Manor Lane 07:38 08:38
Hawarden Raike Lane 07:40 08:40
Hawarden Moor Lane 07:42 08:42
Hawarden Memorial 07:44 08:44
Hawarden Bennetts Lane 07:45 08:45
Big Mancot Park Avenue 07:46 08:46
Big Mancot Cottage Lane 07:47 08:47
Big Mancot Clay Hill Lane 07:48 08:48
Queensferry Dyfed Drive 07:49 08:49
Queensferry Solar Services 07:50 08:50
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre 07:50 08:50
Higher Shotton Deeside Retail Park 07:51 08:51
Shotton Ash Grove 07:53 08:53
Shotton Chester Rd West (S1) 07:54 08:54
Wepre War Memorial 07:55 08:55
Golftyn Boathouse Inn 07:56 08:56
Wepre Deans Place 07:57 08:57
Golftyn Hare & Hounds 07:58 08:58
Golftyn Garthope Avenue 07:59 08:59
Connah’s Quay Swan Inn 08:00 09:00
Golftyn Halfway House 08:01 09:01
Kelsterton Deeside College 08:03 09:03

Bus Station - Chester Bus Interchange

Timetable data from Arriva Cymru/Bus Open Data Service, 1 December 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Wales