bustimes.org

S13 - Waltham Cross - Epping, St Margaret's Hospital

A bus service operated by Vectare

Map

Waltham Cross to Epping, St Margaret's Hospital

Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop C) 07:30
Waltham Cross Railway Station (Stop E) 07:32
Waltham Cross, opp Queensway 07:33
Waltham Cross, opp Lea Road 07:34
Waltham Abbey Highbridge Rdbt (S-bound) 07:36
Waltham Abbey Quaker Lane (Stop A) 07:37
07:41
Waltham Abbey, adj Sun Street 07:41
Waltham Abbey, opp Saxon Way 07:42
Waltham Abbey Parklands (NE-bound) 07:44
Waltham Abbey, opp Newteswell 07:44
Waltham Abbey, o/s King Harold School 07:45
Waltham Abbey Broomstick Hall Road (SW-bound) 07:45
Waltham Abbey, nr The Green Man 07:46
Waltham Abbey, adj Stonyshotts 07:47
Waltham Abbey, adj Shernbroke Road 07:47
Waltham Abbey, opp Farthingale Lane 07:48
Waltham Abbey, opp Maynard Court 07:49
Waltham Abbey, adj Gant Court 07:50
Waltham Abbey, opp Stonyshotts 07:51
Waltham Abbey, adj The Green Man 07:52
Waltham Abbey Broomstick Hall Road (NE-bound) 07:52
Waltham Abbey, opp Anwell Court 07:53
Waltham Abbey, adj Edward Court 07:54
Waltham Abbey, o/s Jubilee Court 07:54
Waltham Abbey, opp Wormyngford Court 07:55
Waltham Abbey Broomfield Court (S-bound) 07:55
Waltham Abbey, opp Tillingham Court 07:56
Waltham Abbey, opp Geisthorp Court 07:56
Waltham Abbey, o/s Upshire Shops 07:57
Upshire, o/s Village Hall 08:00
Waltham Abbey, adj Fern Hall 08:01
Waltham Abbey Crown Hill (SE-bound) 08:02
Waltham Abbey, opp Ambresbury Banks 08:03
Epping, o/s Park Cottages 08:04
Epping, opp Bell Common 08:05
Epping School (SE-bound) 08:08
08:10
Epping, adj Bury Lane 08:11
Epping, o/s Tesco Store 08:12
Epping, o/s Church 08:13
Epping, o/s Council Offices 08:14
Epping, adj Maltings Lane 08:16
Epping St Margaret's Hospital (inside) 08:20

Epping, St Margaret's Hospital to Waltham Cross

Epping St Margaret's Hospital (inside) 14:55
Epping, o/s St Margaret's Hospital - main Rd 14:56
Epping, opp Maltings Lane 14:57
Epping, opp Council Offices 14:59
Epping, opp Church 15:01
Epping, opp Tesco Store 15:02
Epping Bury Lane (oppj) 15:03
Epping School (SE-bound) 15:05
15:10
Epping, adj Bell Common 15:10
Epping, opp Park Cottages 15:11
Waltham Abbey Crown Hill (NW-bound) 15:13
Waltham Abbey, opp Fern Hall 15:14
Upshire, opp Village Hall 15:16
Waltham Abbey, o/s Upshire Shops 15:18
15:19
Waltham Abbey, adj Geisthorp Court 15:20
Waltham Abbey, adj Tillingham Court 15:20
Waltham Abbey Broomfield Court (N-bound) 15:21
Waltham Abbey, adj Wormyngford Court 15:21
Waltham Abbey, opp Jubilee Court 15:22
Waltham Abbey, opp Edward Court 15:22
Waltham Abbey, o/s King Harold School 15:23
Waltham Abbey Broomstick Hall Road (SW-bound) 15:24
Waltham Abbey, nr The Green Man 15:25
Waltham Abbey, adj Stonyshotts 15:26
Waltham Abbey, adj Shernbroke Road 15:26
Waltham Abbey, opp Farthingale Lane 15:27
Waltham Abbey, opp Maynard Court 15:28
Waltham Abbey, adj Gant Court 15:28
Waltham Abbey, opp Stonyshotts 15:29
Waltham Abbey, adj The Green Man 15:29
Waltham Abbey Broomstick Hall Road (NE-bound) 15:30
Waltham Abbey, adj Congreve Road 15:30
Waltham Abbey, adj Newteswell 15:31
Waltham Abbey Parklands (SW-bound) 15:32
Waltham Abbey, adj Saxon Way 15:33
Waltham Abbey Quaker Lane (W-bound) 15:34
Waltham Abbey, o/s Bemor Builders 15:35
Waltham Abbey, o/s McDonalds 15:37
Waltham Cross, nr Lea Road 15:38
Waltham Cross, adj Queensway 15:39
Waltham Cross Railway Station (Stop F) 15:40
15:41
Waltham Cross Bus Station (Stop C) 15:43

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/Vectare/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 2 December 2021

Similar services

Vectare