bustimes.org

S302 - Hemel Hempstead Marlowes - Welwyn Garden City Bus Station

A service operated by Arriva Kent Thameside

Map

Monday to Friday, school days only

Bus Station - Marlowes

Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop E) 07:25 15:07
Welwyn Garden City John Lewis (Stop J) 07:25 15:07
Welwyn Garden City Russellcroft Road (W-bound) 07:27 15:09
Welwyn Garden City, nr Church Road 07:28 15:10
Welwyn Garden City, nr Farm Close 07:28 15:10
Welwyn Garden City, nr Barn Close 07:29 15:11
Welwyn Garden City, nr Marsden Road 07:31 15:13
Stanborough, opp Newfields 07:31 15:13
Stanborough, nr Stacklands 07:33 15:15
Stanborough Green (nr) 07:33 15:15
Stanborough Park (SW-bound) 07:34 15:16
Stanborough, nr Lakes 07:35 15:17
Birchwood, opp Tesco 07:38 15:20
Birchwood, nr Mount Pleasant Lane 07:38 15:20
Birchwood, nr Hillfield 07:39 15:21
Birchwood, opp Hopfields PH 07:41 15:23
Birchwood, opp Clarke's Road 07:42 15:24
Hatfield, nr Cecil Crescent 07:43 15:25
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 1) 07:46 15:28
Hatfield, nr St Etheldreda's Drive 07:47 15:29
Hatfield, nr Memorial Hall 07:48 15:30
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop U) 07:51 15:32
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop U) 07:53 15:06 15:35
Roe Green, opp St Albans Road West 07:54 15:07 15:36
Hatfield, opp Meadow Dell 07:54 15:07 15:36
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop A) 07:56 15:09 15:38
Hatfield The Comet Hotel (Stop H) 07:56 15:09 15:38
Ellenbrook Lane (Stop S) 07:58 15:11 15:40
Ellenbrook, nr Great Nast Hyde 07:59 15:11 15:41
Smallford Roundabout (W-bound) 08:02 15:14 15:43
Oaklands, nr Acrewood Way 08:05 15:15 15:45
Oaklands, o/s Ryecroft Court 08:06 15:16 15:46
Oaklands, nr Colney Heath Lane 08:08 15:18 15:48
Oaklands, opp Wynches Farm Drive 08:08 15:18 15:48
Fleetville, opp Oakwood Drive 08:10 15:20 15:50
Fleetville, nr Ashley Road 08:11 15:21 15:51
Fleetville, adj Morrisons 08:13 15:23 15:53
Fleetville, opp Harlesden Road 08:13 15:23 15:53
Fleetville, adj Cemetery 08:15 15:24 15:54
St Albans, adj Granville Road 08:17 15:26 15:56
St Albans City Railway Station (Stop D) 08:19 15:28 15:58
St Albans, o/s Iceland 08:22 15:30 16:00
St Albans, nr Lattimore Road 08:24 15:31 16:01
St Albans, opp Police Station 08:26 15:33 16:03
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 12) 08:29 15:35 16:05
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 12) 15:37
St Albans Catherine Street (NW-bound) 15:37
St Albans, adj Goldsmith Way 15:39
St Albans Hospital (Stop B) 15:41
St Albans Batchwood Drive (NW-bound) 15:41
St Albans, adj Links View 15:42
St Albans, adj Downedge 15:42
St Michael’s Village, nr St Michael's Street 15:43
St Albans King Harry Lane (SW-bound) 15:44
St Albans, nr Bedmond Lane 15:45
Pimlico, opp Beechtree Lane 15:48
Pimlico, adj Beechtree Cottages 15:49
Pimlico, opp Corner Farm 15:50
Pimlico, nr Blackwater Lane 15:50
Leverstock Green, opp Greenacres 15:51
Leverstock Green, opp Pancake Lane 15:52
Leverstock Green, opp The Leather Bottle PH 15:53
Leverstock Green, nr Green Dell Way 15:54
Adeyfield Leverstock Green Road (W-bound) 15:55
Adeyfield, opp Vauxhall Rd 15:57
Adeyfield, opp School 15:57
Adeyfield, opp Great Road 15:59
Adeyfield, nr Broadfield Road 16:00
Hemel Hempstead, adj Mayflower Avenue 16:01
Hemel Hempstead, adj Fernville Lane 16:02
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street (W-bound) 16:03
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop B) 16:05

Marlowes - Bus Station

Hemel Hempstead Marlowes (Stop E) 07:20
Hemel Hempstead The Forum (Stop F) 07:20
Hemel Hempstead, opp Mayflower Avenue 07:21
Adeyfield, opp Broadfield Road 07:23
Adeyfield, nr The Queen's Square 07:25
Adeyfield, o/s School 07:26
Adeyfield, adj Vauxhall Rd 07:28
Adeyfield, adj Longlands 07:29
Adeyfield Leverstock Green Road (E-bound) 07:30
Leverstock Green, opp Green Dell Way 07:34
Leverstock Green, nr The Leather Bottle PH 07:36
Leverstock Green, adj Pancake Lane 07:36
Leverstock Green, nr Greenacres 07:37
Pimlico, opp Blackwater Lane 07:38
Pimlico, nr Corner Farm 07:38
Pimlico, opp Beechtree Cottages 07:39
Pimlico, adj Beechtree Lane 07:40
St Albans, opp Bedmond Lane 07:44
St Albans King Harry Lane (NE-bound) 07:45
St Michael’s Village, opp St Michael's Street 07:46
St Albans, opp Downedge 07:47
St Albans, opp Links View 07:47
St Albans Batchwood Drive (SE-bound) 07:48
St Albans Hospital (Stop A) 07:49
St Albans, opp Goldsmith Way 07:50
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 1) 07:55
St Albans St Peter's Street (Stop 1) 08:00
St Albans, nr Police Station 08:01
St Albans, opp Lattimore Road 08:03
St Albans City Railway Station (o/s) 08:06
St Albans, opp The Crown PH 08:08
Fleetville, opp Cemetery 08:09
Fleetville, nr Harlesden Road 08:10
Fleetville, opp Morrisons 08:11
Fleetville, opp Ashley Road 08:12
Fleetville, nr Oakwood Drive 08:14
Oaklands, nr Wynches Farm Drive 08:16
Oaklands, opp Colney Heath Lane 08:18
Oaklands, opp Ryecroft Court 08:19
Oaklands, opp Acrewood Way 08:20
Smallford, opp Three Horseshoes PH 08:22
Ellenbrook, opp Great Nast Hyde 08:24
Ellenbrook Lane (Stop T) 08:26
Hatfield The Comet Hotel (Stop J) 08:27
Hatfield The Galleria (Stop C) 07:55 08:28
Hatfield, nr Meadow Dell 07:55 08:28
Roe Green, nr St Albans Road West 07:56 08:29
Roe Green, o/s Asda 07:57 08:30
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop V) 07:58 08:31
Hatfield Town Centre (Stop V) 08:00
Hatfield, opp Memorial Hall 08:01
Hatfield, opp St Etheldreda's Drive 08:03
Hatfield Railway Station (Stop 5) 08:05
Hatfield, opp Cecil Crescent 08:07
Birchwood, nr Clarke's Road 08:08
Birchwood, nr Hopfields PH 08:10
Birchwood, opp Hillfield 08:12
Birchwood, o/s Tesco 08:15
Stanborough, opp Lakes 08:17
Stanborough Park (NE-bound) 08:18
Stanborough, opp Police Headquarters 08:19
Stanborough Green (opp) 08:19
Stanborough, opp Stacklands 08:21
Stanborough, nr Newfields 08:21
Welwyn Garden City, opp Marsden Road 08:21
Welwyn Garden City, opp Barn Close 08:22
Welwyn Garden City, opp Farm Close 08:23
Welwyn Garden City Russellcroft Road (N-bound) 08:23
Welwyn Garden City, adj Sainsburys 08:24
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station (Stop E) 08:26

Timetable data from Arriva Thameside/Bus Open Data Service, 17 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Kent Thameside