🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

S4 - Oxford - Banbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Banbury - Oxford

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 6) 08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30
Banbury, opp Calthorpe Street 08:33 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33
Banbury, adj Dashwood Road 08:34 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34
Calthorpe, o/s Horton Hospital 08:36 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36
Calthorpe, opp Grange Road 08:36 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36
Easington, adj Ashridge Close 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37
Bodicote, opp Broad Gap 08:38 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38
Bodicote, opp Weeping Cross 08:39 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39
Twyford Grove (adj) 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41
Twyford Gardens (adj) 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42
Adderbury, adj The Rise 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42
Adderbury, opp Green Farm 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44
W Adderbury, o/s Old Post Office 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46
W Adderbury Oak Tree (S-bound) 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46
Deddington, adj The Leyes 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52
Deddington, opp Library 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52
Deddington, o/s Market Place Post Office 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53
Deddington Manor (opp) 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53
N Aston North Aston Turn (S-bound) 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:57
Steeple Aston, o/s The Red Lion 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02
Steeple Aston, o/s Post Office 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03
Steeple Aston, adj Nizewell Head 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03
Steeple Aston Heyford Bridge (S-bound) 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:04
Rousham, opp Park Farm 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05
Tackley Rousham Road (SE-bound) 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11
Tackley, adj Nethercote Road 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Tackley, o/s Village Hall 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12
Tackley, opp The Green 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13
Tackley, opp Sturdys Castle 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14
Bunkers Hill Turn (adj) 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16
Shipton on Cherwell Turn (o/s) 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17
Thrupp Turn (adj) 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18
Kidlington, opp Langford Lane 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Kidlington, adj The Moors Turn 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19
Kidlington, opp Lyne Road Turn 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
Kidlington, opp Cots Green 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
Kidlington, o/s Cherwell Court 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20
Kidlington, o/s The Black Horse 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21
Kidlington, opp Exeter Hall 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23
Garden City (S-bound) 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:31
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:35
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:37
Oxford, adj Park Town 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:40
Oxford, adj Keble Road 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:41
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 18:44

Oxford - Banbury

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C3) 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:00
Oxford, opp Keble Road 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:01
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 19:02
Oxford, opp Park Town 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:03
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:04
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:05
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:05
Summertown Shops (Stop B) 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37 19:07
Summertown, adj South Parade east 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37 19:07
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:08
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:08
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39 19:09
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 19:10
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 19:10
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 19:11
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 19:12
Garden City (N-bound) 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44 19:14
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44 19:14
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:15
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 19:16
Kidlington, o/s Exeter Hall 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47 19:17
Kidlington, opp The Black Horse 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:18
Kidlington, opp Cherwell Court 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:18
Kidlington, adj Cots Green 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:18
Kidlington, opp The Moors Turn 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:18
Kidlington, adj Langford Lane 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49 19:19
Thrupp Turn (opp) 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49 19:19
Shipton on Cherwell Turn (opp) 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51 19:21
Bunkers Hill Turn (opp) 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:22
Tackley, o/s Sturdys Castle 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:25
Tackley, o/s The Green 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58 19:28
Tackley, opp Village Hall 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58 19:28
Tackley, opp Nethercote Road 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58 19:28
Tackley Rousham Road (NW-bound) 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59 19:29
Rousham, o/s Park Farm 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:04 19:34
Steeple Aston Heyford Bridge (N-bound) 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05 19:35
Steeple Aston, opp Nizewell Head 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06 19:36
Steeple Aston, opp Post Office 09:17 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07 19:37
Steeple Aston, opp The Red Lion 09:17 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07 19:37
N Aston North Aston Turn (N-bound) 09:22 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12 19:42
Deddington Manor (o/s) 09:26 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16 19:45
Deddington, opp Market Place Post Office 09:27 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17 19:46
Deddington, opp The Leyes 09:27 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17 19:46
W Adderbury Oak Tree (N-bound) 09:32 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22 19:50
W Adderbury, opp Old Post Office 09:33 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:23 19:51
Adderbury, adj Methodist Church 09:34 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24 19:52
Adderbury, opp The Rise 09:35 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 16:55 18:25 19:53
Twyford Gardens (opp) 09:36 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26 19:54
Twyford Grove (opp) 09:36 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 18:26 19:54
Bodicote, adj Weeping Cross 09:39 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:29 19:56
Bodicote, adj Broad Gap 09:40 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30 19:56
Easington, opp Ashridge Close 09:42 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 18:32 19:57
Calthorpe, adj Grange Road 09:43 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33 19:58
Calthorpe, opp Horton Hospital 09:44 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34 19:59
Banbury, opp Dashwood Road 09:46 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36 20:00
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 09:49 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:39 20:02
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 09:50 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:40 20:03
Banbury Bus Station (arrivals) 09:53 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:43 20:05

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 3 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Oxfordshire