Bus Times

S4 - Oxford - Deddington - Banbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Banbury - Deddington - Oxford

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 6) 08:30 11:00 14:00 16:30
Banbury Calthorpe Street (opp 62) 08:33 11:03 14:03 16:33
Banbury, adj Dashwood Road 08:34 11:04 14:04 16:34
Calthorpe, o/s Horton Hospital 08:36 11:06 14:06 16:36
Calthorpe, opp Grange Road 08:36 11:06 14:06 16:36
Easington, adj Ashridge Close 08:37 11:07 14:07 16:37
Bodicote, opp Broad Gap 08:38 11:08 14:08 16:38
Bodicote, opp Weeping Cross 08:39 11:09 14:09 16:39
Twyford Grove (adj) 08:41 11:11 14:11 16:41
Twyford Gardens (adj) 08:42 11:12 14:12 16:42
Adderbury, adj The Rise 08:42 11:12 14:12 16:42
Adderbury, opp Green Farm 08:44 11:14 14:14 16:44
W Adderbury, o/s Old Post Office 08:46 11:16 14:16 16:46
W Adderbury Oak Tree (S-bound) 08:46 11:16 14:16 16:46
Deddington, adj The Leyes 08:51 11:21 14:21 16:51
Deddington, opp Library 08:51 11:21 14:21 16:51
Deddington, o/s Market Place Post Office 08:52 11:22 14:22 16:52
Deddington Manor (opp) 08:52 11:22 14:22 16:52
N Aston North Aston Turn (S-bound) 08:56 11:26 14:26 16:56
Steeple Aston, o/s The Red Lion PH 09:01 11:31 14:31 17:01
Steeple Aston, o/s Post Office 09:02 11:32 14:32 17:02
Steeple Aston, adj Nizewell Head 09:02 11:32 14:32 17:02
Steeple Aston Heyford Bridge (S-bound) 09:02 11:32 14:32 17:02
Bunkers Hill Turn (adj) 09:11 11:41 14:41 17:11
Shipton on Cherwell Turn (o/s) 09:12 11:42 14:42 17:12
Thrupp Turn (adj) 09:13 11:43 14:43 17:13
Kidlington, opp Langford Lane 09:14 11:44 14:44 17:14
Kidlington, adj The Moors Turn 09:14 11:44 14:44 17:14
Kidlington, opp Lyne Road Turn 09:15 11:45 14:45 17:15
Kidlington, opp Cots Green 09:15 11:45 14:45 17:15
Kidlington, o/s Cherwell Court 09:15 11:45 14:45 17:15
Kidlington, o/s The Black Horse PH 09:16 11:46 14:46 17:16
Kidlington, opp Exeter Hall 09:16 11:46 14:46 17:16
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 09:17 11:47 14:47 17:17
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 09:18 11:48 14:48 17:18
Garden City (S-bound) 09:19 11:49 14:49 17:19
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 09:21 11:51 14:51 17:21
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 09:23 11:53 14:53 17:23
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 09:23 11:53 14:53 17:23
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 09:24 11:54 14:54 17:24
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 09:24 11:54 14:54 17:24
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 09:25 11:55 14:55 17:25
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 09:26 11:56 14:56 17:26
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 09:27 11:57 14:57 17:27
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 09:28 11:58 14:58 17:28
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 09:29 11:59 14:59 17:29
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 09:30 12:00 15:00 17:30
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 09:31 12:01 15:01 17:31
Oxford, adj Park Town 09:32 12:02 15:02 17:32
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 09:34 12:04 15:04 17:34
Oxford, adj Keble Road 09:35 12:05 15:05 17:35
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 09:38 12:08 15:08 17:38

Oxford - Deddington - Banbury

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C4) 09:45 12:15 15:15 17:45
Oxford, opp Keble Road 09:46 12:16 15:16 17:46
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 09:47 12:17 15:17 17:47
Oxford, opp Park Town 09:48 12:18 15:18 17:48
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 09:49 12:19 15:19 17:49
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 09:49 12:19 15:19 17:49
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 09:50 12:20 15:20 17:50
Summertown Shops (Stop B) 09:52 12:22 15:22 17:52
Summertown, adj South Parade east 09:52 12:22 15:22 17:52
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 09:53 12:23 15:23 17:53
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 09:53 12:23 15:23 17:53
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 09:54 12:24 15:24 17:54
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 09:55 12:25 15:25 17:55
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 09:55 12:25 15:25 17:55
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 09:56 12:26 15:26 17:56
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 09:57 12:27 15:27 17:57
Garden City (N-bound) 09:59 12:29 15:29 17:59
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 09:59 12:29 15:29 17:59
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 10:00 12:30 15:30 18:00
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 10:01 12:31 15:31 18:01
Kidlington, o/s Exeter Hall 10:02 12:32 15:32 18:02
Kidlington, opp The Black Horse PH 10:03 12:33 15:33 18:03
Kidlington, opp Cherwell Court 10:03 12:33 15:33 18:03
Kidlington, adj Cots Green 10:03 12:33 15:33 18:03
Kidlington, opp The Moors Turn 10:03 12:33 15:33 18:03
Kidlington, adj Langford Lane 10:04 12:34 15:34 18:04
Thrupp Turn (opp) 10:04 12:34 15:34 18:04
Shipton on Cherwell Turn (opp) 10:06 12:36 15:36 18:06
Bunkers Hill Turn (opp) 10:06 12:36 15:36 18:06
Tackley, o/s Sturdys Castle 10:08 12:38 15:38 18:08
Steeple Aston Heyford Bridge (N-bound) 10:16 12:46 15:46 18:16
Steeple Aston, opp Nizewell Head 10:16 12:46 15:46 18:16
Steeple Aston, opp Post Office 10:17 12:47 15:47 18:17
Steeple Aston, opp The Red Lion PH 10:17 12:47 15:47 18:17
N Aston North Aston Turn (N-bound) 10:22 12:52 15:52 18:22
Deddington Manor (o/s) 10:26 12:56 15:56 18:26
Deddington, opp Market Place Post Office 10:27 12:57 15:57 18:27
Deddington, opp The Leyes 10:27 12:57 15:57 18:27
W Adderbury Oak Tree (N-bound) 10:32 13:02 16:02 18:32
W Adderbury, opp Old Post Office 10:33 13:03 16:03 18:33
Adderbury, adj Methodist Church 10:34 13:04 16:04 18:34
Adderbury, opp The Rise 10:35 13:05 16:05 18:35
Twyford Gardens (opp) 10:36 13:06 16:06 18:36
Twyford Grove (opp) 10:36 13:06 16:06 18:36
Bodicote, adj Weeping Cross 10:39 13:09 16:09 18:39
Bodicote, adj Broad Gap 10:40 13:10 16:10 18:40
Easington, opp Ashridge Close 10:42 13:12 16:12 18:42
Calthorpe, adj Grange Road 10:43 13:13 16:13 18:43
Calthorpe, opp Horton Hospital 10:44 13:14 16:14 18:44
Banbury, opp Dashwood Road 10:46 13:16 16:16 18:46
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 10:49 13:19 16:19 18:49
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 10:50 13:20 16:20 18:50
Banbury Bus Station (arrivals) 10:53 13:23 16:23 18:53

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information