Bus Times

S4 - Oxford - Deddington - Banbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Oxford - Deddington - Banbury

Oxford Magdalen Street (Stop C4) 07:15 08:15 09:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Oxford, opp Keble Road 07:16 08:16 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Oxford, adj Bevington Road 07:17 08:17 09:22 14:22 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:22 20:22
Oxford, opp Park Town 07:18 08:18 09:23 14:23 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:23 20:23
Oxford, adj St Margarets Road east 07:19 08:19 09:24 14:24 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:24 20:24
Oxford Linton Road (N-bound) 07:19 08:20 09:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:24 20:24
Oxford, adj Lathbury Road east 07:20 08:21 09:26 14:26 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:25 20:25
Summertown Shops (Stop B) 07:22 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:27 20:27
Summertown, adj South Parade east 07:22 08:23 09:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:27 20:27
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 07:23 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:28 20:28
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 07:23 08:24 09:29 14:29 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:28 20:28
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 07:24 08:25 09:30 14:30 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:29 20:29
Cutteslowe, opp Harefields 07:25 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:30 20:30
Cutteslowe, adj Five Mile Drive 07:25 08:26 09:31 14:31 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:30 20:30
Cutteslowe, o/s Jordan Hill 07:26 08:27 09:32 14:32 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:31 20:31
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop E) 07:28 08:29 09:34 14:34 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:33 20:33
Garden City (N-bound) 07:30 08:31 09:36 14:36 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:35 20:35
Kidlington, opp Fairfax Road 07:30 08:32 09:36 14:36 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:35 20:35
Kidlington Gosford Hill (N-bound) 07:31 08:32 09:37 14:37 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:36 20:36
Kidlington, adj Churchill Road 07:32 08:34 09:38 14:38 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:37 20:37
Kidlington, o/s Exeter Hall 07:32 08:34 09:38 14:38 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:37 20:37
Kidlington, opp The Black Horse PH 07:34 08:36 09:40 14:40 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:39 20:39
Kidlington, opp Cherwell Court 07:34 08:36 09:40 14:40 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:39 20:39
Kidlington, adj Cots Green 07:34 08:36 09:40 14:40 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:39 20:39
Kidlington, opp The Moors Turn 07:34 08:36 09:40 14:40 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:39 20:39
Kidlington, adj Langford Lane 07:35 08:37 09:41 14:41 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:40 20:40
Thrupp Turn (opp) 07:35 08:38 09:42 14:42 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:41 20:41
Shipton on Cherwell Turn (opp) 07:37 08:40 09:44 14:44 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:43 20:43
Bunkers Hill Turn (opp) 07:38 08:41 09:45 14:45 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:44 20:44
Tackley, o/s Sturdys Castle 07:41 08:44 09:48 14:48 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:47 20:47
Tackley, o/s The Green 07:45 08:48 09:51 14:51 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:50 20:50
Tackley, opp Village Hall 07:45 08:48 09:51 14:51 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:50 20:50
Tackley, opp Nethercote Road 07:46 08:49 09:52 14:52 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:50 20:50
Tackley Rousham Road (NW-bound) 07:46 08:49 09:52 14:52 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:51 20:51
Rousham, o/s Park Farm 07:53 08:56 09:59 14:59 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:57 20:57
Steeple Aston Heyford Bridge (N-bound) 07:55 08:58 10:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:58 20:58
Steeple Aston, opp Nizewell Head 07:56 08:59 10:01 15:01 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 19:59 20:59
Steeple Aston, opp Post Office 07:57 09:00 10:02 15:02 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:00 21:00
Steeple Aston, opp The Red Lion PH 07:57 09:00 10:02 15:02 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:00 21:00
North Aston Turn (N-bound) 08:03 09:07 10:08 15:08 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:06 21:06
Deddington Manor (o/s) 08:07 09:12 10:12 15:12 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:10 21:10
Deddington, opp Market Place Post Office 06:07 07:04 08:08 09:13 10:13 15:13 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:11 21:11
West Adderbury Oak Tree (N-bound) 06:11 07:09 08:13 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:20 20:15 21:15
West Adderbury, opp Old Post Office 06:12 07:10 08:15 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:21 20:16 21:16
Adderbury, adj Methodist Church 06:13 07:11 08:16 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:22 20:17 21:17
Adderbury, opp The Rise 06:14 07:12 08:17 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:23 20:18 21:18
Twyford Gardens (opp) 06:15 07:13 08:19 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:24 20:19 21:19
Twyford Grove (opp) 06:15 07:13 08:19 09:23 10:23 15:23 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:24 20:19 21:19
Bodicote, adj Weeping Cross 06:18 07:16 08:22 09:26 10:26 15:26 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:26 20:21 21:21
Bodicote, adj Broad Gap 06:18 07:17 08:23 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:26 20:21 21:21
Easington, opp Ashridge Close 06:20 07:19 08:25 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:27 20:22 21:22
Calthorpe, adj Grange Road 06:21 07:20 08:26 09:30 10:30 15:30 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:28 20:23 21:23
Calthorpe, opp Horton Hospital 06:22 07:21 08:27 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:29 20:24 21:24
Banbury, opp Dashwood Road 06:24 07:23 08:31 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:30 20:25 21:25
Banbury High Street (NE-bound) 06:26 07:26 08:34 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:31 20:26 21:26
Banbury George Street (E-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:36 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:32 20:27 21:27
Banbury Bus Station (arrivals) 06:30 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:34 20:29 21:29

Banbury - Deddington - Oxford

Banbury Bus Station (Bay 6) 06:00 06:35 07:10 08:50 then hourly until 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Banbury Calthorpe Street (opp 62) 06:02 06:37 07:13 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Banbury, adj Dashwood Road 06:02 06:38 07:14 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Calthorpe, o/s Horton Hospital 06:04 06:40 07:16 08:56 14:56 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:56
Calthorpe, opp Grange Road 06:04 06:40 07:16 08:56 14:56 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:56
Easington, adj Ashridge Close 06:05 06:41 07:17 08:57 14:57 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:57
Bodicote, opp Broad Gap 06:06 06:42 07:19 08:59 14:59 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:59
Bodicote, opp Weeping Cross 06:07 06:43 07:20 09:00 15:00 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:00
Twyford Grove (adj) 06:09 06:45 07:22 09:02 15:02 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:02
Twyford Gardens (adj) 06:10 06:46 07:23 09:03 15:03 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:03
Adderbury, adj The Rise 06:10 06:46 07:23 09:03 15:03 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:03
Adderbury, opp Green Farm 06:11 06:47 07:24 09:04 15:04 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:04
West Adderbury, o/s Old Post Office 06:13 06:49 07:26 09:06 15:06 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:06
West Adderbury Oak Tree (S-bound) 06:13 06:50 07:27 09:07 15:07 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:07
Deddington, opp Library 06:19 06:56 07:33 09:13 15:13 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:13
Deddington, o/s Market Place Post Office 06:20 06:57 07:34 09:14 15:14 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:14
Deddington Manor (opp) 06:20 06:57 07:34 09:14 15:14 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:14
North Aston Turn (S-bound) 06:23 07:01 07:38 09:17 15:17 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:17
Steeple Aston, o/s The Red Lion PH 06:28 07:06 07:43 09:22 15:22 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:21
Steeple Aston, o/s Post Office 06:29 07:07 07:44 09:23 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:22
Steeple Aston, adj Nizewell Head 06:29 07:07 07:44 09:23 15:23 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:22
Steeple Aston Heyford Bridge (S-bound) 06:30 07:08 07:45 09:24 15:24 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:23
Rousham, opp Park Farm 06:31 07:09 07:46 09:25 15:25 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:24
Tackley Rousham Road (SE-bound) 06:37 07:16 07:53 09:31 15:31 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:30
Tackley, adj Nethercote Road 06:38 07:16 07:53 09:32 15:32 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:31
Tackley, o/s Village Hall 06:38 07:17 07:54 09:32 15:32 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:31
Tackley, opp The Green 06:39 07:18 07:55 09:33 15:33 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:32
Tackley, opp Sturdys Castle 06:40 07:20 07:57 09:34 15:34 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:33
Bunkers Hill Turn (adj) 06:43 07:22 07:59 09:37 15:37 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:36
Shipton on Cherwell Turn (o/s) 06:44 07:24 08:01 09:38 15:38 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:37
Thrupp Turn (adj) 06:45 07:26 08:03 09:39 15:39 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:38
Kidlington, opp Langford Lane 06:46 07:27 08:04 09:40 15:40 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:39
Kidlington, adj The Moors Turn 06:47 07:28 08:05 09:41 15:41 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:39
Kidlington, opp Lyne Road Turn 06:47 07:28 08:05 09:41 15:41 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:40
Kidlington, opp Cots Green 06:48 07:29 08:06 09:42 15:42 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:40
Kidlington, o/s Cherwell Court 06:48 07:29 08:06 09:42 15:42 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:40
Kidlington, o/s The Black Horse PH 06:49 07:30 08:07 09:43 15:43 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:41
Kidlington, opp Exeter Hall 06:49 07:31 08:08 09:43 15:43 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:41
Kidlington, opp Churchill Road 06:50 07:32 08:09 09:44 15:44 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:42
Kidlington Gosford Hill (S-bound) 06:51 07:34 08:11 09:45 15:45 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:43
Garden City (S-bound) 06:52 07:36 08:13 09:46 15:46 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:44
Water Eaton Oxford Parkway Railway Station (Stop D) 06:53 07:39 08:16 09:48 15:48 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:46
Cutteslowe, opp Jordan Hill 06:55 07:43 08:20 09:50 15:50 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:48
Cutteslowe, opp Five Mile Drive 06:56 07:44 08:21 09:51 15:51 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:49
Cutteslowe, adj Harefields 06:56 07:44 08:21 09:51 15:51 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:49
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 06:57 07:46 08:23 09:52 15:52 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:50
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 06:57 07:47 08:24 09:53 15:53 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:51
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 06:58 07:48 08:25 09:54 15:54 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:52
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 06:59 07:50 08:27 09:55 15:55 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:53
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 06:59 07:51 08:28 09:56 15:56 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:54
Oxford, opp Lathbury Road east 07:00 07:53 08:30 09:57 15:57 17:00 18:00 19:00 19:55
Oxford Linton Road (S-bound) 07:01 07:54 08:31 09:58 15:58 17:01 18:01 19:01 19:56
Oxford, opp St Margarets Road east 07:02 07:56 08:33 09:59 15:59 17:02 18:02 19:02 19:57
Oxford, adj Park Town 07:03 07:57 08:34 10:00 16:00 17:03 18:03 19:03 19:58
Oxford, opp Bevington Road 07:04 07:59 08:36 10:02 16:02 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:00
Oxford, adj Keble Road 07:05 08:02 08:39 10:03 16:03 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:01
Oxford Magdalen Street East (Stop C6) 07:07 08:05 08:42 10:06 16:06 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:04

Wheelchair-accessible

More information