bustimes.org

S42A - Great Dunmow - Chelmsford

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Monday to Friday, School Days days

Great Dunmow - Chelmsford

Chelmsford - Great Dunmow

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 8) 15:58
Chelmsford, opp The Ship 15:59
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 16:00
Chelmsford, opp Keene Home 16:01
Chelmsford, adj Kings Road 16:02
Chelmsford, adj The Drive 16:03
Chelmsford, adj Patching Hall Lane 16:04
Chelmsford, adj Skerry Rise 16:06
Broomfield, adj Erick Avenue 16:07
Broomfield, opp Post Office Road 16:07
Broomfield, opp The Angel 16:08
Broomfield, adj New Road 16:08
Broomfield, adj Church Green 16:09
Broomfield, adj Jubilee Avenue 16:09
Broomfield, opp Butlers Farm 16:10
Broomfield, opp Croxton's Mill 16:11
Broomfield, adj Woodhouse Lane 16:12
Little Waltham, opp Chelmer Avenue 16:14
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (NW-bound) 16:14
Little Waltham, adj Lark's Lane 16:15
Great Waltham, opp The Windmill 16:16
Great Waltham, adj Hatchfields 16:17
Great Waltham, opp Memorial 16:18
Great Waltham, opp Crowbush House 16:18
Great Waltham Penden Corner (N-bound) 16:19
Great Waltham, opp Parsonage Lane 16:20
Great Waltham, opp The Green Man 16:21
Great Waltham, o/s Warners Farm 16:22
Ford End Apple Tree Corner (W-bound) 16:24
Ford End, o/s School 16:25
Ford End, adj Back Lane 16:26
Ford End Sandon Hill (N-bound) 16:26
N End, opp Black Chapel Lane 16:28
N End Onslow Green (N-bound) 16:29
Barnston, o/s Church School 16:32
Barnston, adj High Easter Road 16:32
Great Dunmow, opp Oak Industrial Estate 16:34
Great Dunmow, opp Gatehouse Villas 16:35
Great Dunmow, opp Station Road 16:36
Great Dunmow High Street (NW-bound) 16:37
Great Dunmow Stortford Road (W-bound) 16:38
Great Dunmow, o/s The Queen Victoria 16:39

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex