bustimes.org

S42B - Braintree - Chelmsford

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Monday to Friday, School Days days

Braintree - Chelmsford

Braintree Tesco East Store (W-bound) 07:14
Braintree Tesco East Store (W-bound) 07:16
Braintree, opp Kings Park Village 07:17
Braintree, adj Bartram Avenue North 07:17
Braintree, adj Hay Lane 07:19
Braintree, opp Dallwood Way 07:20
Braintree, o/s Kings Head 07:21
Braintree, adj Albert Road 07:22
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 07:23
Braintree Clinic (W-bound) 07:24
Braintree Manor Street (Stand 1) 07:25
Braintree, adj Rue De Jeunes 07:26
Braintree, opp Courtauld Place 07:28
Braintree, adj Marshalls Road 07:29
Braintree, adj Tortoiseshell Way 07:30
Great Notley, opp King William 07:31
Great Notley, opp Queenborough Lane 07:32
Great Notley, adj Ludham Hall Lane 07:33
Great Notley White Court (SW-bound) 07:34
Great Notley, opp Cut Hedge 07:35
Great Notley, adj Bakers Lane 07:36
Great Notley, opp The Chase 07:36
Youngs End, adj Dagnets Lane 07:36
Youngs End, opp Green Dragon 07:37
Youngs End, opp Lyndeswood Farm 07:37
Great Leighs, opp Dog & Partridge 07:39
Great Leighs, opp Shimbrooks 07:39
Great Leighs Main Road (S-bound) 07:40
Great Leighs, o/s St Annes Castle 07:41
Great Leighs, o/s Rochester Farm 07:41
Great Leighs Deres Bridge (S-bound) 07:42
Little Leighs, opp The Crescent 07:43
Chatham Green (opp) 07:46
Little Waltham, opp The White Hart 07:51
Little Waltham Bridge (S-bound) 07:51
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (S-bound) 07:53
Broomfield, opp Woodhouse Lane 07:55
Broomfield, o/s Croxton's Mill 07:56
Broomfield, o/s Butlers Farm 07:57
Broomfield, opp Jubilee Avenue 07:58
Broomfield, opp Church Green 07:58
Broomfield, opp New Road 07:59
Broomfield, o/s The Angel 08:00
Broomfield, adj Post Office Road 08:01
Broomfield, opp Erick Avenue 08:01
Chelmsford, opp Skerry Rise 08:03
Chelmsford, opp Patching Hall Lane 08:04
Chelmsford, opp The Drive 08:06
Chelmsford, opp Kings Road 08:07
Chelmsford, o/s Keene Home 08:09
Chelmsford, o/s The Ship 08:12
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 08:15
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 11) 08:17
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cc) 08:17
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Dc) 08:19
Chelmsford Job Centre (Stop Dd) 08:19
Chelmsford, opp RC Church 08:23
Chelmsford, adj Queen Street 08:23
Chelmsford, opp South Lodge Hotel 08:24
Chelmsford, adj Moulsham Street 08:25
Chelmsford, opp Wood Street 08:27

Inbound

Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 8) 15:18
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 8) 15:50
Chelmsford, opp The Ship 15:51
Chelmsford, o/s King Edward VI School 15:52
Chelmsford, opp Keene Home 15:53
Chelmsford, adj Kings Road 15:54
Chelmsford, adj The Drive 15:55
Chelmsford, adj Patching Hall Lane 15:56
Chelmsford, adj Skerry Rise 15:58
Broomfield, adj Erick Avenue 15:58
Broomfield, opp Post Office Road 15:59
Broomfield, opp The Angel 16:00
Broomfield, adj New Road 16:00
Broomfield, adj Church Green 16:01
Broomfield, adj Jubilee Avenue 16:01
Broomfield, opp Butlers Farm 16:02
Broomfield, opp Croxton's Mill 16:03
Broomfield, adj Woodhouse Lane 16:04
Little Waltham, opp Chelmer Avenue 16:05
Little Waltham Ash Tree Corner (NW-bound) 16:06
Little Waltham Bridge (N-bound) 16:07
Little Waltham, o/s The White Hart 16:08
Chatham Green (adj) 16:11
Little Leighs, adj The Crescent 16:13
Great Leighs Deres Bridge (N-bound) 16:14
Great Leighs, opp Rochester Farm 16:15
Great Leighs, opp St Annes Castle 16:16
Great Leighs, opp Aragon Road 16:16
Great Leighs Main Road (NE-bound) 16:17
Great Leighs, o/s Dog & Partridge 16:17
Youngs End, o/s Lyndeswood Farm 16:19
Youngs End, adj Green Dragon 16:20
Youngs End, opp Dagnets Lane 16:20
Great Notley, adj The Chase 16:21
Great Notley, opp Bakers Lane 16:22
Great Notley, adj Cut Hedge 16:22
Great Notley White Court (NE-bound) 16:24
Great Notley, opp Ludham Hall Lane 16:25
Great Notley, adj Queenborough Lane 16:26
Great Notley, o/s King William 16:26
Braintree, opp Tortoiseshell Way 16:27
Braintree, adj Acorn Avenue 16:29
Braintree, adj Clare Road 16:30
Braintree, opp Rue De Jeunes 16:31
Braintree Victoria Street (Stand 5) 16:33
Braintree Railway Street (N-bound) 16:34
Braintree, opp Albert Road 16:35
Braintree, opp Kings Head 16:36
Braintree, adj Dallwood Way 16:36
Braintree, opp Wheatley Avenue 16:37
Braintree, opp Bartram Avenue North 16:38
Braintree, adj Kings Park Village 16:39
Braintree Tesco East Store (E-bound) 16:40

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex