bustimes.org

S47 - Leicester - South Wigston - Wigston Magna

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Monday to Friday, school days

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HN) 07:40
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CF) 07:42
Leicester Rutland Street (Stand EK) 07:43
Leicester Welford Place (Stand EM) 07:44
Leicester Tower Street (Stand 2) 07:46
Leicester Nelson Mandela Park (Stand 2) 07:47
Southfields, o/s Morrison's 07:50
Aylestone, o/s Freemen's Common 07:52
Aylestone Road (opp) 07:52
Aylestone, opp Lothair Road 07:55
Aylestone, adj Recreation Ground 07:56
Aylestone Wren Close (Stop 2) 07:58
Aylestone, adj Heathcott Road 07:58
Aylestone, opp Cyprus Road 07:59
Aylestone, opp Saffron Way 08:00
Aylestone, adj Broughton Road 08:02
Eyres Monsell, o/s Saffron Crossroads 08:03
Eyres Monsell, adj Trenant Road 08:04
Eyres Monsell, opp Grant Way 08:05
S Wigston, o/s Dorset Avenue 08:06
S Wigston, opp Namur Road 08:07
S Wigston, opp Tigers Road 08:09
S Wigston, adj Jasmine Court 08:10
S Wigston, adj Leopold Street 08:11
S Wigston, opp South Leicestershire College 08:13 15:03
S Wigston, opp Lansdowne Grove 08:13 15:03
Wigston Magna, opp Guthlaxton College 08:15 15:05
Wigston Magna, o/s Council Offices 08:16 15:06
Wigston Magna, adj Birkett House School 08:17 15:07
Wigston Magna, opp Ashton Close 08:18 15:08
Wigston Magna, o/s Little Hill Shops 08:20 15:10
Wigston Magna, opp Durnford Road 08:21 15:11
Wigston Magna, adj Georgeham Close 08:22 15:12
Wigston Magna, adj Penzance Avenue 08:23 15:13
Wigston Magna, adj Davenport Road 08:23 15:13
Wigston Magna, opp Car Park 08:26 15:16
Wigston Magna, o/s County Record Office 15:16
Wigston Magna, o/s Ladbrookes 15:17
Wigston Magna, opp Cleveland Road 15:18
Wigston Fields, adj Carlton Drive 15:19
Wigston Fields, adj Sainsbury's 15:21
Knighton, o/s Highgate Drive 15:22
Knighton, opp Overdale Road 15:25
Leicester, adj Heather Road 15:27
Knighton Fields, opp Houlditch Road 15:27
Leicester, adj TA Centre 15:29
Leicester, adj Westbury Road 15:29
Leicester University Road (N-bound) 15:31
Leicester, opp Wyggeston QE College 15:32
Leicester, opp University 15:33
Southfields, opp Regent Road 15:35
Leicester, opp Saxby Street 15:37
Leicester, opp Prebend Street 15:39
Leicester Rail Station (Stand EG) 15:40
Leicester Station Street (Stand EH) 15:40
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EJ) 15:42
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HM) 15:46

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 29 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands