bustimes.org

S48 - Leicester - Wigston Magna - South Wigston

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HM) 08:07 08:37
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EB) 08:10 08:40
Leicester Station Street (Stand ED) 08:11 08:41
Leicester, adj Prebend Street 08:13 08:43
Leicester, o/s Adventist Church 08:14 08:44
Southfields, o/s Regent Road 08:16 08:46
Leicester, adj University 08:17 08:47
Leicester, adj Wyggeston QE College 08:19 08:49
Leicester, adj University Road 08:21 08:51
Leicester, opp TA Centre 08:21 08:52
Leicester, after Clarendon Park Road 08:22 08:53
Knighton Fields, o/s Houlditch Road 08:23 08:54
Leicester, opp Heather Road 08:23 08:54
Knighton, o/s Chapel Lane 08:24 08:55
Knighton, opp Muston Gardens 08:25
Knighton, adj Overdale Road 08:25
Knighton, adj Palmerston Way 08:27
Knighton, opp Highgate Drive 08:28
Wigston Fields, opp Sainsbury's 08:29
Wigston Fields, opp Carlton Drive 08:30
Wigston Magna, adj Highfield Crescent 08:31
Wigston Magna, adj Cleveland Road 08:32
Wigston Magna, adj Church Nook 08:34 14:49
Wigston Magna, opp Davenport Road 08:35 14:50
Wigston Magna, opp Penzance Avenue 08:36 14:51
Wigston Magna, opp Georgeham Close 08:37 14:52
Wigston Magna, adj Durnford Road 08:37 14:52
Wigston Magna, opp Little Hill Shops 08:39 14:54
Wigston Magna, adj Ashton Close 08:40 14:55
Wigston Magna, opp Pochins Close 08:41 14:56
Wigston Magna, opp Birkett House School 08:42 14:57
Wigston Magna, opp Council Offices 08:43 14:58
Wigston Magna, adj Guthlaxton College 08:45 15:00
S Wigston, adj Lansdowne Grove 08:47 15:02
S Wigston, o/s South Leicestershire College 08:49 15:04
S Wigston, opp Leopold Street 15:04
S Wigston, opp Jasmine Court 15:05
S Wigston, adj Tigers Road 15:07
S Wigston, adj Namur Road 15:08
S Wigston, opp Dorset Avenue 15:09
Eyres Monsell, opp Trenant Road 15:10
Eyres Monsell, adj Lydall Road 15:11
Eyres Monsell, adj Saffron Crossroads 15:11
Aylestone, opp Broughton Road 15:12
Aylestone, adj Saffron Way 15:13
Aylestone, adj Cyprus Road 15:14
Aylestone, opp The Fairway 15:14
Aylestone, nr Heathcott Road 15:15
Aylestone, adj Wren Close 15:16
Aylestone, opp Recreation Ground 15:16
Aylestone, o/s Lansdowne Road 15:17
Aylestone, adj Lothair Road 15:18
Aylestone Road (adj) 15:21
Leicester, adj Raw Dykes Road 15:23
Leicester, adj Sawday Street 15:24
Leicester, adj Walnut Street 15:26
Leicester Royal Infirmary Hospital (Stand 1) 15:27
Leicester, adj Bonners Lane 15:29
Leicester Pocklingtons Walk (Stand EQ) 15:32
Leicester Town Hall Square (Stand ER) 15:33
Leicester Charles Street (Stand CH) 15:35
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HN) 15:38

Timetable data from Arriva Midlands, 9 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands