bustimes.org

S5A - Leicester - Melton Mowbray

A service operated by Arriva Midlands

Map

Monday to Friday, school days

Leicester - Melton Mowbray

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HQ) 08:15
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BM) 08:16
Leicester, opp George Street 08:16
Belgrave, adj Leicester College 08:17
Belgrave, adj Abbey Park Street 08:18
Belgrave, opp Donaldson Road 08:19
Belgrave, adj Law Street 08:20
Belgrave, opp Doncaster Road 08:21
Belgrave, adj Lexham Street 08:22
Belgrave, opp Arbour Road 08:23
Belgrave, opp Moores Road 08:23
Belgrave, opp Lancashire Street 08:24
Belgrave Police Station (opp) 08:25
Belgrave, adj Uxbridge Road 08:26
Leicester, adj Oakland Avenue 08:27
Leicester, opp Sainsbury's 08:29
Leicester, adj Alderton Close 08:30
Thurmaston, opp Manor Medical Centre 08:30
Thurmaston, adj Dorothy Avenue 08:31
Thurmaston Bridge Park Road (corner) 08:31
Thurmaston, opp Lea Close 08:32
Thurmaston, adj Forest Avenue 08:33
Thurmaston, adj Canal Street 08:34
Thurmaston, adj Costco 08:34
Thurmaston, opp Roundhill College 08:36
Syston, o/s Barkby Lane 08:37
Syston, o/s Wanlip Road 08:39
Syston, adj Rail Station 08:40
Syston, opp Albert Street 08:40
Syston, adj Brookside 08:41
Syston, o/s Health Centre 08:43
Syston, opp Tentercroft Avenue 08:43
Syston, adj Wreake Valley College 08:43
Queniborough, adj New Zealand Lane 08:44
Queniborough, opp Syston Road 08:44
E Goscote, opp Willowbrook Way 08:46
E Goscote, adj Broome Lane 08:47
Rearsby, opp Grange Avenue 08:47
Rearsby, opp Horse & Groom 08:48
Rearsby, o/s The Wheel 08:48
Rearsby, adj Brookside 08:48
Rearsby, o/s Hives Farm 08:49
Brooksby Road (adj) 08:52
Rotherby, opp Gaddesby Lane 08:52
Frisby-on-the-Wreake, adj Great Lane 08:56
Kirby Bellars Station Lane (N-bound) 08:58
Asfordby, opp Hall Drive 09:00
Asfordby, opp Pump Lane 09:01
Asfordby, opp All Saints Close 09:01
Asfordby, adj Jubilee Avenue 09:02
Asfordby, o/s Parish Hall 09:02
Asfordby Hill, adj Roseberry Avenue 09:03
Asfordby Hill, adj Primary School 09:05
Melton Mowbray, adj Collingwood Crescent 09:08
Melton Mowbray, adj Dorothy Avenue 09:09
Melton Mowbray, opp Brooksby College 09:10
Melton Mowbray, nr Cattle Market 09:11
Melton Mowbray, adj King Street 09:11
Melton Mowbray Windsor Street (Stand W2) 09:12

Melton Mowbray - Leicester

Melton Mowbray Windsor Street (Stand W2) 15:45
Melton Mowbray, nr Egerton View 15:47
Melton Mowbray, nr Police Station 15:47
Melton Mowbray, adj Valiant Way 15:48
Melton Mowbray, opp B&Q 15:49
Melton Mowbray, adj Kennet Way 15:50
Melton Mowbray, adj Valley Road Shops 15:52
Melton Mowbray, adj Severn Hill 15:52
Melton Mowbray, adj Hartland Drive 15:53
Melton Mowbray, opp Swallowdale School 15:53
Melton Mowbray, adj Queensway 15:54
Melton Mowbray, opp Tudor Hill 15:54
Melton Mowbray, opp Princess Drive 15:55
Melton Mowbray, opp Dorset Drive 15:56
Melton Mowbray, adj Cotswold Close 15:57
Melton Mowbray, adj Gloucester Avenue 15:58
Melton Mowbray, adj Victoria Street 15:59
Melton Mowbray, opp Baldocks Lane 16:00
Melton Mowbray, adj Rail Station 16:02
Melton Mowbray, o/s Crown Inn 16:02
Melton Mowbray, o/s College of Further Education 16:04
Melton Mowbray, o/s College of Further Education 16:08
Melton Mowbray, o/s Brooksby College 16:08
Melton Mowbray, opp Dorothy Avenue 16:09
Melton Mowbray, opp Collingwood Crescent 16:10
Asfordby Hill, opp Primary School 16:13
Asfordby Hill, opp Roseberry Avenue 16:15
Asfordby, opp Parish Hall 16:16
Asfordby, opp Jubilee Avenue 16:16
Asfordby, adj All Saints Close 16:17
Asfordby, adj Pump Lane 16:18
Asfordby, adj Hall Drive 16:18
Kirby Bellars Station Lane (S-bound) 16:20
Frisby-on-the-Wreake, opp Great Lane 16:22
Rotherby, adj Gaddesby Lane 16:26
Brooksby Road (opp) 16:27
Rearsby, opp Hives Farm 16:29
Rearsby, opp Brookside 16:30
Rearsby, opp The Wheel 16:30
Rearsby, o/s Horse & Groom 16:31
Rearsby, adj Grange Avenue 16:31
E Goscote, opp Broome Lane 16:32
E Goscote, adj Willowbrook Way 16:33
Queniborough, adj Syston Road 16:35
Queniborough, opp New Zealand Lane 16:35
Syston, opp Wreake Valley College 16:36
Syston, adj Tentercroft Avenue 16:36
Syston, opp Health Centre 16:37
Syston, opp Brookside 16:38
Syston, adj Albert Street 16:38
Syston, opp Rail Station 16:39
Syston, opp Wanlip Road 16:40
Syston, adj Barkby Lane 16:41
Thurmaston, adj Roundhill College 16:43
Thurmaston, opp Costco 16:44
Thurmaston, opp Canal Street 16:45
Thurmaston, opp Forest Avenue 16:45
Thurmaston, adj Lea Close 16:46
Thurmaston, opp Dorothy Avenue 16:47
Thurmaston, adj Manor Medical Centre 16:48
Leicester, opp Alderton Close 16:49
Leicester, adj Sainsbury's 16:50
Leicester, opp Oakland Avenue 16:51
Belgrave, opp Uxbridge Road 16:51
Belgrave Police Station (adj) 16:53
Belgrave, adj Lancashire Street 16:54
Belgrave, adj Moores Road 16:55
Belgrave, adj Arbour Road 16:56
Belgrave, opp Lexham Street 16:56
Belgrave, adj Doncaster Road 16:57
Belgrave, adj Brandon Street 16:59
Belgrave, adj Dysart Way 16:59
Belgrave, opp Leicester College 17:01
Leicester, adj George Street 17:02
Leicester Orchard Street (Stand BN) 17:03
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HQ) 17:05

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 7 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Midlands