bustimes.org

S6 - Penrith - Kirkby Stephen

A bus service operated by Western Dales Community Bus

Map

Tuesdays

Kirkby Stephen, o/s Pennine Hotel 09:45 11:48 14:26
Kirkby Stephen, o/s Coop 09:46 11:49 14:27
Kirkby Stephen, o/s Cemetery 09:46 11:49 14:27
Winton, opp Dalehome Lane end 09:48 11:51 14:29
Kaber, on Main Road 09:50 11:53 14:31
Kaber, opp road end 09:50 11:53 14:31
Brough Sowerby, o/s Belah Bridge Inn 09:52 11:55 14:33
Brough, at Bypass 09:53 11:56 14:34
Brough Clock (near) 09:54 11:57 14:35
Warcop, opp Toddygill Hall 09:58 12:01 14:39
Warcop, at road end 09:59 12:02 14:40
Warcop, at Shelter 10:01 12:04 14:42
Appleby-in-Westmorland, at Bankend road end 10:06 12:09 14:47
Appleby-in-Westmorland, opp Bongate 10:08 12:11 14:49
Appleby-in-Westmorland, opp The Sands 10:12s 12:15s 14:53s
Appleby-in-Westmorland, o/s Grammar School 10:13s 12:16s 14:54s
Crackenthorpe, o/s road end 10:16s 12:19s 14:57s
Kirkby Thore Bridge End Inn (near) 10:20s 12:23s 15:01s
Winderwath Whinfell House (near) 10:25s 12:28s 15:06s
Winderwath, at School House 10:27s 12:30s 15:08s
Brougham, o/s Whinfell Park 10:30s 12:33s 15:11s
Penrith, at Health Centre 10:33s 12:36s 15:14s
Penrith, opp Ullswater Community College 10:34s 12:37s 15:15s
Penrith Bus Station (P) (Stand 2) 10:35 10:45 12:38 13:23 15:16 15:26
Penrith, at Ullswater Community College 10:46s 13:24s 15:27s
Penrith, o/s Health Centre 10:47s 13:25s 15:28s
Brougham, opp Whinfell Park Cottages 10:49s 13:27s 15:30s
Winderwath, at Whinfell House 10:55s 13:33s 15:36s
Winderwath School House (near) 10:55s 13:33s 15:36s
Brougham, opp Whinfell Park Cottages 10:57s 13:35s 15:38s
Kirkby Thore, o/s Bridge End Inn 11:00s 13:38s 15:41s
Crackenthorpe, at road end 11:04s 13:42s 15:45s
Appleby-in-Westmorland, opp Police Station 11:08 13:46 15:49
Appleby-in-Westmorland, o/s The Sands 11:08 13:46 15:49
Appleby-in-Westmorland, opp Grammar School 11:08s 13:46s 15:49s
Appleby-in-Westmorland phone box (near) 11:09 13:47 15:50
Appleby-in-Westmorland, opp Bank End House 11:10 13:48 15:51
Warcop, opp Shelter 11:19 13:57 16:00
Warcop, at Rail Bridge 11:20 13:58 16:01
Warcop, opp road end 11:21 13:59 16:02
Warcop, at Toddygill Hall road end 11:22 14:00 16:03
Brough, o/s Medical Centre 11:23 14:01 16:04
Brough Clock (near) 11:26 14:04 16:07
Brough Bypass (near) 11:27 14:05 16:08
Brough Sowerby, opp Belah Bridge Inn 11:28 14:06 16:09
Kaber, at Main Road 11:29 14:07 16:10
Kaber, at road end 11:30 14:08 16:11
Winton, at Gap Lane end 11:31 14:09 16:12
Kirkby Stephen, o/s Coop 11:34 14:12 16:15
Kirkby Stephen, o/s Pennine Hotel 11:38 14:16 16:16

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Western Dales Community Bus