bustimes.org

S600 - St Bart's Hospital to Chatham Railway Station

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Monday to Friday, school days only

Lower Upnor, opp Church 07:16
Chatham Maritime, adj Ship and Trades 07:24
St Mary’s Island, opp Primary School 07:26
St Mary’s Island, adj Tappan Drive 07:27
St Mary’s Island, adj Goldcrest Drive 07:29
St Mary’s Island, adj Haven Way 07:31
Chatham Maritime, opp Ship and Trades 07:32
Chatham Maritime, adj St George's Centre 07:34
Chatham, opp Dockyard Main Gate 07:37
Chatham, opp Fort Amherst Council Offices 07:38
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop A5) 07:40
Chatham Railway Station (Stop A) 07:43
Chatham, opp St Bart's Hospital 07:45 15:26
Rochester, adj Jacksons Fields 07:46 15:27
Rochester Star Hill (Stop K) 07:47 15:28
Rochester East Row (Stop L) 07:48 15:29
Rochester, opp Watts Avenue 07:50 15:31
Rochester, adj Longley Road 07:51 15:32
Rochester, adj St Margaret's Cemetery 07:53 15:34
Rochester, adj Warden Road 07:54 15:36
Rochester, opp Priestfields 07:55 15:36
Rochester, o/s Grammar Schools 07:57 15:39
Rochester, opp Hawser Road 07:58 15:40
Warren Wood, o/s Primary Academy 08:02 15:44
Rochester, opp Cloisterham Road 08:05 15:45
Rochester, opp Jiniwin Road 08:06 15:46
Rochester Horsted Way (NE-bound) 08:07 15:46
Chatham, opp The Ridgeway 08:09 15:47
Chatham, adj Wallace Road 08:11 15:48
Chatham Huntsmans Corner (N-bound) 08:14 15:50
Chatham, opp Letchworth Avenue 08:14 15:50
Chatham, opp Football Ground 08:15 15:51
Chatham, opp Cemetery 08:15 15:51
Chatham, adj Gladstone Road 08:16 15:52
Chatham, opp Westmount Avenue 08:17 15:54
Chatham Railway Station (Stop B) 08:18 15:55
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station (Stop B11) 08:21 15:57
Chatham, adj Fort Amherst Council Offices 15:57
Chatham, o/s Dockyard Main Gate 15:59
Chatham Maritime, opp St George's Centre 16:00
Chatham Maritime, adj Ship and Trades 16:02
St Mary’s Island, opp Primary School 16:04
St Mary’s Island, adj Tappan Drive 16:04
St Mary’s Island, adj Goldcrest Drive 16:06
St Mary’s Island, adj Haven Way 16:07
Chatham Maritime, opp Ship and Trades 16:08
Lower Upnor, adj Church 16:16

Timetable data from Arriva Kent & Surrey/Bus Open Data Service, 19 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Kent and Surrey