bustimes.org

S670 - Backworth Castele Park - Star of the Sea School

A bus service operated by Henry Cooper Coaches

Map

Inbound

Holywell Backworth Castle Park (W-bound) 08:10
Holywell Backworth (E-bound) 08:11
Holywell Station Road-Nursery (S-bound) 08:12
Backworth Station Road-Business Park (S-bound) 08:13
Backworth Station Road-Havelock Road (SE-bound) 08:14
Backworth Earsdon Road-Station Road (NE-bound) 08:15
Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Co-Operative Terrace (NE-bound) 08:16
Park Lane - Shiremoor Metro (N-bound) 08:18
Shiremoor Park Lane-Upper Crone Street (N-bound) 08:18
Earsdon Garden Terrace (N-bound) 08:18
Earsdon Front Street (E-bound) 08:18
Earsdon Road (SE-bound) 08:18
Earsdon Road-Seaton House (E-bound) 08:18
W Monkseaton Earsdon Road-Haddon Close (SE-bound) 08:19
Whitley Bay Monkseaton Drive-Red House Drive (NE-bound) 08:20
Whitley Bay Monkseaton Drive-Gleneagles Court (NE-bound) 08:20
Whitley Bay Beaumont Park (NE-bound) 08:20
Whitley Bay Monkseaton Drive-Clifton Grove (NE-bound) 08:21
Whitley Bay The Links-Kingston Drive (N-bound) 08:23
Whitley Bay The Links-Briar Dene (N-bound) 08:24
Whitley Bay The Links-Hastings Avenue (N-bound) 08:24
Whitley Bay Whitley Lodge (SE-bound) 08:27
Whitley Bay Claremont Road-Madeira Avenue (S-bound) 08:27
Whitley Bay Claremont Gardens (S-bound) 08:28
Whitley Bay Ilfracombe Gardens (S-bound) 08:29
Whitley Bay Park View-Marine Gardens (S-bound) 08:30
Whitley Bay Park View-Marden Road (E-bound) 08:34
Monkseaton Hillheads Road-Railway Inn (SW-bound) 08:36
Monkseaton Whitley Bay Ice Rink (S-bound) 08:37
Monkseaton Shields Road (S-bound) 08:38
Monkseaton Star Of The Sea Rc Primary School (NE-bound) 08:40

Outbound

Monkseaton Star Of The Sea Rc Primary School (NE-bound) 15:35
Monkseaton Seatonville Road-Ashtree Gardens (NW-bound) 15:35
Monkseaton Bromley Avenue-Seatonville Road (N-bound) 15:36
Monkseaton Bromley Avenue-Wembley Avenue (N-bound) 15:37
Monkseaton Front Street (E-bound) 15:38
Monkseaton Whitley Bay Ice Rink (NE-bound) 15:41
Monkseaton Hillheads Road-Railway Inn (NE-bound) 15:42
Whitley Bay Park View-Park Gardens (W-bound) 15:43
Whitley Bay Park View-Countess Avenue (NW-bound) 15:44
Whitley Bay Ilfracombe Gardens (N-bound) 15:48
Whitley Bay Claremont Gardens (N-bound) 15:48
Whitley Bay Claremont Road-Madeira Avenue (N-bound) 15:48
Whitley Bay The Links-Kingston Drive (N-bound) 15:49
Whitley Bay The Links-Briar Dene (N-bound) 15:49
Whitley Bay The Links-Hastings Avenue (N-bound) 15:50
Whitley Bay Whitley Lodge (SE-bound) 15:51
Whitley Bay Monkseaton Drive-Subway (SW-bound) 15:52
Whitley Bay Beaumont Park (SW-bound) 15:53
Whitley Bay Monkseaton Drive-Gleneagles Court (SW-bound) 15:53
Whitley Bay Monkseaton Drive-Red House Drive (SW-bound) 15:53
W Monkseaton South Wellfield-Earsdon Road (NW-bound) 15:54
Earsdon Road-Seaton House (W-bound) 15:55
Shiremoor Park Lane-Clara Avenue (S-bound) 15:56
Park Lane - Shiremoor Metro (S-bound) 15:57
Shiremoor Earsdon Road-Emerson Place (SW-bound) 15:58
Backworth Station Road-Whitley Road (NW-bound) 15:59
Backworth Station Road-Havelock Road (NW-bound) 16:00
Backworth Station Road-Business Park (N-bound) 16:01
Holywell Station Road-Nursery (N-bound) 16:02
Holywell Backworth (W-bound) 16:03
Holywell Backworth Castle Park (W-bound) 16:05

Timetable data from Henry Cooper Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 5 February 2021

Henry Cooper Coaches