bustimes.org

S7 - Headington - Carterton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Carterton - Headington

Carterton, adj Stanmore Crescent 05:30 06:30 06:30 07:29 07:29 08:30 09:30 10:25 then hourly until 13:25 14:32 15:32 16:42 18:27 19:17
Carterton, opp Dove Trees 05:31 06:31 06:31 07:30 07:30 08:31 09:31 10:26 13:26 14:33 15:33 16:43 18:28 19:18
Carterton, opp Community College 05:32 06:32 06:32 07:31 07:31 08:32 09:32 10:27 13:27 14:34 15:34 16:44 18:29 19:19
Carterton, adj Faulder Avenue 05:33 06:33 06:33 07:32 07:32 08:33 09:33 10:28 13:28 14:34 15:34 16:44 18:29 19:19
Carterton, adj Carr Avenue 05:34 06:34 06:34 07:33 07:33 08:34 09:34 10:29 13:29 14:35 15:35 16:45 18:30 19:20
Carterton, adj Richens Drive 05:35 06:35 06:35 07:34 07:34 08:35 09:35 10:30 13:30 14:36 15:36 16:46 18:31 19:21
Carterton, opp Alderley Close 05:37 06:37 06:37 07:36 07:36 08:37 09:37 10:32 13:32 14:37 15:37 16:47 18:32 19:22
Carterton, opp Foxcroft Drive 05:38 06:38 06:38 07:37 07:37 08:38 09:38 10:33 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:48 18:33 19:23
Carterton, opp Town Hall 05:38 06:38 06:38 07:37 07:37 08:38 09:38 10:33 13:33 14:39 15:39 16:49 18:34 19:24
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) 05:40 06:40 06:40 07:39 07:39 08:40 09:40 10:35 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:50 18:35 19:25
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:40 07:40 10:40 13:40 16:55 19:35
Carterton, opp Wycombe Way 05:40 06:40 06:40 07:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:55 18:35 19:35
Carterton, adj Bovingdon Road 05:41 06:41 06:41 07:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:56 18:36 19:36
Carterton, o/s Broadshires Health Centre 05:42 06:42 06:42 07:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:57 18:37 19:37
Carterton, adj Bluebell Way 05:42 06:42 06:42 07:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:57 18:37 19:37
Carterton, adj Teasel Way 05:43 06:43 06:43 07:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:58 18:38 19:38
Brize Norton Roundabout (SE-bound) 05:45 06:45 06:45 07:45 07:45 08:45 09:44 10:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:59 18:39 19:39
Minster Lovell A40 Flyover (NE-bound) 05:47 06:47 06:47 07:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:02 18:42 19:42
Witney, opp Premier Inn 05:54 06:54 06:54 07:54 07:54 08:54 09:53 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:08 18:48 19:48
Witney Ducklington Lane (N-bound) 05:54 06:54 06:54 07:54 07:54 08:54 09:53 10:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:08 18:48 19:48
Witney, o/s Bus Garage 05:56 06:56 06:56 07:56 07:56 08:56 09:55 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:10 18:50 19:50
Witney, adj Holloway Road 05:56 06:56 06:56 07:56 07:56 08:56 09:55 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:10 18:50 19:50
Witney Market Square (Stop D) 05:58 06:58 06:58 07:58 07:58 08:58 09:57 10:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:12 18:52 19:52
Witney Market Square (Stop D) 06:00 07:00 07:00 08:00 08:00 09:00 09:59 10:59 13:59 15:00 16:00 17:15 18:55 19:55
Witney High Street (NE-bound) 06:00 07:00 07:00 08:00 08:00 09:00 09:59 10:59 13:59 15:00 16:00 17:15 18:55 19:55
Witney Staple Hall (SE-bound) 06:01 07:01 07:01 08:01 08:01 09:01 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:01 16:01 17:16 18:56 19:56
Witney, o/s King Georges Field 06:01 07:02 07:01 08:02 08:01 09:01 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:02 16:02 17:17 18:56 19:56
Witney, opp Church Lane 06:02 07:02 07:02 08:02 08:02 09:02 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:02 16:02 17:17 18:56 19:56
Witney, opp Windrush Cemetery 06:03 07:03 07:03 08:03 08:03 09:03 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:03 16:03 17:18 18:57 19:57
Shores Green A40 Slip Road (NE-bound) 06:04 07:05 07:04 08:05 08:04 09:04 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:05 16:05 17:20 18:58 19:58
Eynsham, opp The Evenlode 06:12 07:15 07:12 08:15 08:12 09:12 10:11 11:11 14:11 15:15 16:15 17:30 19:05 20:05
Cassington Turn (adj) 06:14 07:20 07:16 08:20 08:16 09:14 10:14 11:14 14:14 15:18 16:18 17:33 19:08 20:08
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 06:20 07:32 07:28 08:32 08:28 09:21 10:21 11:21 14:21 15:28 16:28 17:43 19:15 20:15
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 06:21 07:33 07:28 08:33 08:28 09:22 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:28 16:28 17:43 19:16 20:16
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 06:21 07:34 07:29 08:34 08:29 09:22 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:29 16:29 17:44 19:16 20:16
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 06:22 07:35 07:30 08:35 08:30 09:23 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:30 16:30 17:45 19:17 20:17
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 06:22 07:35 07:30 08:35 08:30 09:23 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:30 16:30 17:45 19:17 20:17
Summertown, adj Ferry Pool Road 06:23 07:36 07:31 08:36 08:31 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:31 16:31 17:46 19:18 20:18
Summertown, o/s Cherwell School 06:23 07:37 07:32 08:37 08:32 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:31 16:31 17:46 19:18 20:18
Marston Cherwell Drive (SE-bound) 06:29 07:44 07:39 08:44 08:39 09:30 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:37 16:37 17:52 19:24 20:23
Marston, opp Ewin Close 06:30 07:45 07:40 08:45 08:40 09:31 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:38 16:38 17:53 19:25 20:23
Northway, adj Copse Lane 06:31 07:45 07:40 08:45 08:40 09:32 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:39 16:39 17:54 19:25 20:24
Northway, adj Snowdon Mede 06:32 07:47 07:42 08:47 08:42 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:40 16:40 17:55 19:26 20:25
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital West Wing (Stop J7) 06:33 07:48 07:43 08:48 08:43 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:41 16:41 17:56 19:27 20:26
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stand J3) 06:35 07:50 07:45 08:50 08:45 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:43 16:43 17:58 19:29 20:27
Headington, adj Fortnam Close 07:52 07:49 08:52 08:49 09:40 10:40 11:40 14:40 15:46 16:46 18:01
Headington School (opp) 07:53 07:51 08:53 08:51 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 18:02
Headington School (Stop B9) 07:54 07:53 08:54 08:53 09:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 18:03
Headington Gipsy Lane Campus (Stop B6) 07:55 07:55 08:55 08:55 09:45 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 18:05

Headington - Carterton

Headington Gipsy Lane Campus (Stop B6) 08:00 09:00 09:57 then hourly until 13:57 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:10
Headington School (Stop B8) 08:01 09:01 09:58 13:58 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:11
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stand J3) 06:40 08:05 09:05 10:02 14:02 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:32 20:32
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital West Wing (Stop J8) 06:40 08:05 09:05 10:02 14:02 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:15 19:32 20:32
Northway, opp Snowdon Mede 06:41 08:06 09:06 10:04 14:04 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:34 20:34
Northway, opp Bowness Avenue 06:42 08:07 09:07 10:05 14:05 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:35 20:35
Northway, opp Copse Lane 06:42 08:07 09:07 10:05 14:05 15:08 16:08 17:18 18:18 19:35 20:35
Marston, adj Ewin Close 06:42 08:08 09:08 10:06 14:06 15:09 16:09 17:19 18:19 19:36 20:36
Marston Cherwell Drive (NW-bound) 06:43 08:08 09:08 10:07 14:07 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:20 19:37 20:37
Summertown, opp Cherwell School 06:47 08:13 09:13 10:12 14:12 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:42 20:42
Summertown Shops (Stop A) 06:49 08:15 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:45 20:45
Summertown, adj South Parade east 06:49 08:15 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:28 19:45 20:45
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 06:49 08:15 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:18 16:19 17:29 18:28 19:45 20:45
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 06:50 08:16 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:19 16:20 17:30 18:29 19:46 20:46
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 06:50 08:16 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:19 16:21 17:31 18:29 19:46 20:46
Cassington Turn (opp) 06:58 08:24 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:29 16:37 17:47 18:40 19:54 20:54
Eynsham, o/s The Evenlode 07:02 08:28 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:34 16:45 17:55 18:45 19:58 20:58
High Cogges A40 Slip Road (SW-bound) 07:09 08:35 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:44 16:54 18:04 18:54 20:05 21:05
Witney, adj Windrush Cemetery 07:10 08:36 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:45 16:56 18:06 18:56 20:06 21:06
Witney, adj Cogges Hill Road 07:11 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:46 16:56 18:06 18:56 20:07 21:07
Witney, opp King Georges Field 07:11 08:37 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:47 16:57 18:07 18:57 20:07 21:07
Witney Staple Hall (NW-bound) 07:12 08:38 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:48 16:58 18:08 18:58 20:08 21:08
Witney High Street (SW-bound) 07:13 08:39 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:49 16:59 18:09 18:59 20:09 21:09
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 07:14 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:50 17:00 18:10 19:00 20:10 21:10
Witney, opp Holloway Road 07:14 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:50 17:00 18:10 19:00 20:10 21:10
Witney, opp Bus Garage 07:16 08:42 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:52 17:02 18:12 19:02 20:11 21:11
Witney Ducklington Lane (S-bound) 07:16 08:42 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:52 17:03 18:12 19:02 20:11 21:11
Witney, o/s Premier Inn 07:17 08:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:53 17:03 18:13 19:03 20:12 21:12
Witney A40 Flyover (S-bound) 07:17 08:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:53 17:04 18:13 19:03 20:12 21:12
Minster Lovell A40 Flyover (SW-bound) 07:23 08:49 09:49 10:49 14:49 16:00 17:13 18:20 19:10 20:18 21:18
Brize Norton Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:25 08:51 09:51 10:51 14:51 16:02 17:15 18:22 19:12 20:20 21:20
Carterton, opp Teasel Way 07:26 08:52 09:52 10:52 14:52 16:03 17:18 18:23 19:13 20:21 21:21
Carterton, opp Bluebell Way 07:27 08:53 09:53 10:53 14:53 16:04 17:18 18:24 19:14 20:22 21:22
Carterton, opp Broadshires Health Centre 07:28 08:54 09:54 10:54 14:54 16:05 17:20 18:25 19:15 20:23 21:23
Carterton, adj Stanmore Crescent 07:29 08:55 09:55 10:55 14:55 16:07 17:22 18:27 19:17 20:24 21:24
Carterton, opp Dove Trees 20:24 21:24
Carterton, opp Community College 20:25 21:25
Carterton, adj Faulder Avenue 20:25 21:25
Carterton, adj Carr Avenue 20:26 21:26
Carterton, adj Richens Drive 20:26 21:26
Carterton, opp Alderley Close 20:27 21:27
Carterton, opp Foxcroft Drive 20:28 21:28
Carterton, opp Town Hall 20:28 21:28
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) 20:29 21:29

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 30 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Oxfordshire