🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

S7 - Headington - Carterton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Carterton - Headington

Carterton, adj Stanmore Crescent 06:10 07:10 09:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:12 16:17
Carterton, opp Dove Trees 06:11 07:11 09:01 14:01 15:13 16:18
Carterton, opp Community College 06:12 07:12 09:02 14:02 15:14 16:19
Carterton, adj Faulder Avenue 06:13 07:13 09:03 14:03 15:14 16:19
Carterton, adj Carr Avenue 06:14 07:14 09:04 14:04 15:15 16:20
Carterton, adj Richens Drive 06:15 07:15 09:05 14:05 15:16 16:21
Carterton, opp Alderley Close 06:17 07:17 09:07 14:07 15:17 16:22
Carterton, opp Foxcroft Drive 06:18 07:18 09:08 14:08 15:18 16:23
Carterton, opp Town Hall 06:18 07:18 09:08 14:08 15:19 16:24
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) 06:20 07:20 09:10 14:10 15:20 16:25
Carterton, opp Wycombe Way 06:20 07:20 09:10 14:10 15:20 16:25
Carterton, adj Bovingdon Road 06:21 07:21 09:11 14:11 15:21 16:26
Carterton, o/s Broadshires Health Centre 06:22 07:22 09:12 14:12 15:22 16:27
Carterton, adj Bluebell Way 06:22 07:22 09:12 14:12 15:22 16:27
Carterton, adj Teasel Way 06:23 07:23 09:13 14:13 15:23 16:28
Brize Norton Roundabout (SE-bound) 06:25 07:25 09:14 14:14 15:24 16:29
Minster Lovell A40 Flyover (NE-bound) 06:27 07:27 09:17 14:17 15:27 16:32
Witney, opp Premier Inn 06:34 07:34 09:23 14:23 15:33 16:38
Witney Ducklington Lane (N-bound) 06:34 07:34 09:23 14:23 15:33 16:38
Witney, o/s Bus Garage 06:36 07:36 09:25 14:25 15:35 16:40
Witney, adj Holloway Road 06:36 07:36 09:25 14:25 15:35 16:40
Witney Market Square (Stop D) 06:38 07:38 09:27 14:27 15:37 16:42
Witney Market Square (Stop D) 06:40 07:40 09:29 14:29 15:39 16:44
Witney High Street (NE-bound) 06:40 07:40 09:29 14:29 15:39 16:44
Witney Staple Hall (SE-bound) 06:41 07:41 09:30 14:30 15:40 16:45
Witney, o/s King Georges Field 06:42 07:42 09:30 14:30 15:41 16:46
Witney, opp Church Lane 06:42 07:42 09:30 14:30 15:41 16:46
Witney, opp Windrush Cemetery 06:43 07:43 09:31 14:31 15:42 16:47
Shores Green A40 Slip Road (NE-bound) 06:45 07:45 09:32 14:32 15:44 16:49
Eynsham, opp The Evenlode PH 06:55 07:55 09:39 14:39 15:54 16:59
Cassington Turn (adj) 07:00 08:00 09:41 14:41 15:57 17:02
Summertown, opp Upland Park Road 07:12 08:12 09:48 14:48 16:07 17:12
Summertown, opp Squitchey Lane east 07:13 08:13 09:49 14:49 16:07 17:12
Summertown, adj Hamilton Road 07:14 08:14 09:49 14:49 16:08 17:13
Summertown Shops (Stop C) 07:15 08:15 09:50 14:50 16:09 17:14
Summertown, opp Thorncliffe Road 07:15 08:15 09:50 14:50 16:09 17:14
Summertown, adj Ferry Pool Road 07:16 08:16 09:51 14:51 16:10 17:15
Summertown, o/s Cherwell School 07:17 08:17 09:51 14:51 16:10 17:15
Marston Cherwell Drive (SE-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:57 14:57 16:16 17:21
Marston, opp Ewin Close 07:25 08:25 09:58 14:58 16:17 17:22
Northway, adj Copse Lane 07:25 08:25 09:59 14:59 16:18 17:23
Northway, adj Snowdon Mede 07:27 08:27 10:00 15:00 16:19 17:24
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital West Wing (Stop J7) 07:28 08:28 10:01 15:01 16:20 17:25
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stand J3) 07:30 08:30 10:03 15:03 16:22 17:27

Headington - Carterton

John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital Main Entrance (Stand J3) 07:39 08:41 10:07 then hourly until 13:07 14:07 15:12 16:32 17:37
John Radcliffe Hospital JR Hospital West Wing (Stop J8) 07:39 08:41 10:07 13:07 14:07 15:12 16:32 17:37
Northway, opp Snowdon Mede 07:40 08:42 10:09 13:09 14:09 15:14 16:34 17:39
Northway, opp Bowness Avenue 07:41 08:43 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:35 17:40
Northway, opp Copse Lane 07:41 08:43 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:35 17:40
Marston, adj Ewin Close 07:41 08:43 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:36 17:41
Marston Cherwell Drive (NW-bound) 07:42 08:44 10:12 13:12 14:12 15:17 16:37 17:42
Summertown, opp Cherwell School 07:46 08:48 10:17 13:17 14:17 15:22 16:42 17:47
Summertown Shops (Stop A) 07:48 08:50 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:45 17:50
Summertown, adj South Parade east 07:48 08:50 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:45 17:50
Summertown, opp Hamilton Road 07:48 08:50 10:20 13:20 14:20 15:26 16:46 17:51
Summertown, adj Squitchey Lane east 07:49 08:51 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:26 16:47 17:52
Summertown, adj Upland Park Road 07:49 08:51 10:21 13:21 14:21 15:27 16:48 17:53
Cassington Turn (opp) 07:57 08:59 10:29 13:29 14:30 15:38 17:06 18:11
Eynsham, o/s The Evenlode PH 08:01 09:03 10:33 13:33 14:34 15:44 17:15 18:20
High Cogges A40 Slip Road (SW-bound) 08:08 09:10 10:40 13:40 14:44 15:54 17:30 18:35
Witney, adj Windrush Cemetery 08:09 09:11 10:41 13:41 14:45 15:55 17:33 18:38
Witney, adj Cogges Hill Road 08:10 09:12 10:42 13:42 14:46 15:56 17:34 18:39
Witney, opp King Georges Field 08:10 09:12 10:42 13:42 14:47 15:57 17:35 18:40
Witney Staple Hall (NW-bound) 08:11 09:13 10:43 13:43 14:48 15:58 17:37 18:42
Witney High Street (SW-bound) 08:12 09:14 10:44 13:44 14:49 15:59 17:38 18:43
Witney Market Square (Stop A) 08:13 09:15 10:45 13:45 14:50 16:00 17:40 18:45
Witney, opp Holloway Road 08:13 09:15 10:45 13:45 14:50 16:00 17:40 18:45
Witney, opp Bus Garage 08:15 09:17 10:47 13:47 14:52 16:02 17:41 18:46
Carterton, opp Broadshires Health Centre 08:27 09:29 10:59 13:59 15:05 16:15 17:53 18:58
Carterton, adj Stanmore Crescent 08:28 09:30 11:00 14:00 15:07 16:17 17:54 18:59
Carterton, opp Dove Trees 17:55 19:00
Carterton, opp Community College 17:56 19:01
Carterton, adj Faulder Avenue 17:57 19:02
Carterton, adj Carr Avenue 17:58 19:03
Carterton, adj Richens Drive 17:59 19:04
Carterton, opp Alderley Close 18:00 19:05
Carterton, opp Foxcroft Drive 18:01 19:06
Carterton, opp Town Hall 18:02 19:07
Carterton Crossroads (NE-bound) 18:03 19:08

Timetable data from Stagecoach Oxfordshire, 6 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach Oxfordshire