bustimes.org

S76 - Selby - Pontefract

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Monday to Friday, School Days days

Selby - Pontefract

Selby Bus Stn Stand 3 (3) 06:55
Selby, adj Audus Street 06:56
Selby, adj Ebor Street 06:57
Selby, adj Union Lane 06:58
Selby, opp Courtneys 06:59
Selby, opp Ferndale Road 07:02
Selby, opp Myrtle Avenue 07:02
Brayton, adj Bassett Close 07:02
Brayton, opp The Mount 07:03
Brayton, adj Meadow Croft 07:03
Brayton Green (opp) 07:04
Brayton, opp Mill Lane 07:04
Hut Green, adj High Eggborough Lane 07:27
Hut Green, adj Horse And Jockey 07:28
Eggborough, adj Graysfield 07:28
Whitley Bridge, adj Cannon Hall Lane 07:29
Eggborough, opp Westfield Avenue 07:31
Kellington, adj Old Vicarage 07:34
Kellington, adj Post Office 07:35
Kellington, adj Church Lane 07:36
Beal, opp New Lane 07:38
Beal, adj Chapel Garth 07:39
Beal, adj Pinfold House 07:39
Kellingley, adj Sudforth Lane 07:42
Kellingley Colliery (adj) 07:43
Knottingley Weeland Road County Boundary 07:45
Knottingley, opp Weeland Rd Chemical Works 07:46
Knottingley Fernley Green (W-bound) 07:48
Knottingley Fernley Green (NW-bound) 07:48
Knottingley Womersley Road Weeland Rd (corner) 07:49
Knottingley, adj Weeland Rd England Lane 07:49
Knottingley, opp Town Hall 07:50
Knottingley, before Hill Top Forge Hill Ln 07:51
Knottingley Ferrybridge Road Hill Top 07:52
Ferrybridge, adj Fishergate Vale Crescent 07:53
Ferrybridge, at Fishergate Pinders Garth 07:53
Ferrybridge, at Argyle Road Broughtons Yard 07:54
Ferrybridge The Square 07:55
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave (SE-bound) 07:57
Ferrybridge, before Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd 07:57
Ferrybridge Pontefract Rd Windsor Drive 07:58
Nevison, adj Pontefract Road Limetrees 08:00
Nevison Pontefract Rd Darkfield Lane 08:02
Nevison Ferrybridge Rd Orchard Head Lane 08:02
Nevison Orchard Head Lane Holmfield Ln 08:03
Mill Ln Nevison Avenue 08:04
Monkhill, adj Ferrybridge Rd Box Lane 08:05
Monkhill Mill Dam Lane St Annes Villas 08:06
Pontefract, after North Baileygate Mill Dam Lane 08:07
Pontefract, adj Northgate Spink Lane 08:08
Pontefract Bus Station stand F 08:10
Pontefract Bus Station stand F 08:15
Pontefract, opp Stuart Road Swimming Baths 08:16
Pontefract, opp Stuart Road Colonels Walk 08:17
Pontefract Park Lane Portland Ave 08:19
N Featherstone Park Lane Gleneagles Rd 08:25
N Featherstone Willow Lane Willow Garth 08:26
N Featherstone, at Church Lane 08:27
N Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School 08:28

Pontefract - Selby

N Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School 15:15
N Featherstone Church Lane 15:15
N Featherstone North Featherstone Cross Roads 15:16
N Featherstone, adj Park Lane Gleneagles Rd 15:17
N Featherstone Park Lane 15:20
Pontefract Park Lane Grosvenor Ave 15:24
Pontefract Park Road Tanshelf Station 15:25
Pontefract, before Stuart Road Colonels Walk 15:27
Pontefract, adj Stuart Road Swimming Baths 15:28
Pontefract Bus Station stand H 15:30
Pontefract Northgate Spink Lane 15:31
Pontefract, before North Baileygate Mill Dam Lane 15:31
Monkhill Mill Dam Lane Black Walk 15:32
Monkhill Ferrybridge Rd Box Lane 15:33
Mill Ln Nevison Avenue (opp) 15:34
Nevison, adj Orchard Head Lane Holmfield Ln 15:35
Nevison Ferrybridge Rd Orchard Head Lane (N-bound) 15:35
Nevison, at Pontefract Rd Darkfield Lane 15:36
Nevison Pontefract Road Limetrees 15:37
Ferrybridge, adj Pontefract Rd Windsor Drive 15:38
Ferrybridge, after Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd 15:39
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave (NW-bound) 15:39
Ferrybridge Stranglands Lane Castleford Ln 15:40
Ferrybridge The Square (S-bound) 15:42
Ferrybridge, opp Fishergate Pinders Garth 15:42
Ferrybridge, opp Fishergate Vale Crescent 15:42
Knottingley Hill Top 15:43
Knottingley, after Hill Top Forge Hill Ln 15:44
Knottingley, at Hill Top Bridge Lane 15:45
Knottingley Town Hall 15:45
Knottingley, opp Weeland Rd England Lane 15:45
Knottingley Weeland Rd Womersley Road 15:46
Knottingley Fernley Green (E-bound) 15:47
Knottingley, adj Weeland Rd Chemical Works 15:48
Knottingley, at Weeland Road County Boundary 15:49
Kellingley Colliery (opp) 15:50
Kellingley, opp Sudforth Ln 15:52
Beal, adj Dunbrock House 15:53
Beal, adj The Paddock 15:54
Beal, adj Post Office 15:54
Beal, adj Gables Close 15:55
Kellington, opp Post Office 15:58
Kellington, adj Playground 15:58
Eggborough, adj Westfield Avenue 15:59
Whitley Bridge, adj Jolly Miller 16:00
Eggborough, opp Graysfield 16:00
Hut Green, opp Horse And Jockey 16:01
Hut Green, adj Tranmore Lane 16:01
Hensall Lyndale (SE-bound) 16:03
Brayton, adj Mill Lane 16:23
Brayton, adj The Swan 16:24
Brayton, opp Fox Hill Lane 16:24
Brayton, opp St Marys RC Pri Sch 16:24
Brayton, opp Lumby Hill 16:25
Selby, adj Myrtle Avenue 16:25
Selby, adj Ferndale Road 16:25
Selby, adj Courtneys 16:27
Selby, opp Armoury Road 16:28
Selby, opp Ebor Street 16:29
Selby, opp Audus Street 16:31
Selby, adj Park Street Shelter 16:34

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 19 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire