bustimes.org

S776 - Railway Station - The Rose and Crown

A service operated by Arriva Kent and Surrey

Map

Monday to Friday, school days

The Rose and Crown - Railway Station

Higham Wood, adj Tilebarn Corner 07:30
Higham Wood, adj Romney Way 07:30
Higham Wood, adj Martin Hardie Way 07:32
Higham Wood, adj Methodist Church 07:32
Higham Wood Hunt Road (NW-bound) 07:33
Higham Wood, adj Turner Road 07:33
Higham Wood, opp Higham School Road 07:33
Higham Wood, opp Raeburn Close 07:34
Higham Wood, adj Darwin Drive 07:34
Trench Wood, adj Whistler Road 07:36
Trench Wood, adj Denbeigh Drive 07:36
Cage Green, adj White Cottage Road 07:37
Cage Green Road (adj) 07:38
Cage Green Pinnacles (S-bound) 07:39
Cage Green, adj Greyhound House 07:40
Cage Green, opp Uridge Road 07:42
Tonbridge School (opp) 07:44
Tonbridge Castle (Stop E) 07:48
Tonbridge High Street (Stop F) 07:50
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop J1) 07:53
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 07:54
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 07:54
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 07:56
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 07:58
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 07:59
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 08:01
Southborough, opp The Fountain 08:02
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 08:02
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 08:04
Southborough, nr Library 08:06
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 08:08
St John’s, opp Ymca 08:09
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 08:11
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 08:12
St John's Church (adj) 08:14
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 08:14
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 08:16
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place (Stop K1) 08:18
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop P) 08:19
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop S) 08:21

Railway Station - The Rose and Crown

Tunbridge Wells Railway Station (Stop D) 15:31
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial (Stop F) 15:32
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop H) 15:33
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 15:36
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 15:37
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 15:39
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 15:40
St John’s, adj TA Centre 15:41
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 15:43
Southborough, opp Library 15:46
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 15:46
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 15:50
Southborough, adj The Fountain 15:50
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 15:51
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 15:52
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 15:54
Tonbridge, opp Baltic Road 15:56
Tonbridge, opp Springwell Road 15:57
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade (Stop I) 15:58
Tonbridge High Street (Stop G) 16:01
Tonbridge Castle (Stop D) 16:06
Tonbridge School (adj) 16:08
Cage Green, adj Uridge Road 16:09
Cage Green, opp Greyhound House 16:10
Cage Green Pinnacles (N-bound) 16:12
Cage Green Road (opp) 16:12
Trench Wood, opp Denbeigh Drive 16:14
Higham Wood, adj Cavendish Close 16:14
Higham Wood, adj Reynolds Close 16:15
Higham Wood, adj Lawrence Road 16:15
Higham Wood, opp Turner Road 16:16
Higham Wood Hunt Road (SE-bound) 16:16
Higham Wood, opp Methodist Church 16:16
Higham Wood, opp Martin Hardie Way 16:17
Higham Wood, opp Romney Way 16:17
Higham Wood, opp Tilebarn Corner 16:18
Higham Wood, opp Old Hadlow Road 16:18
Higham Wood, adj Orchard Drive 16:19
Higham Wood, adj Estridge Way 16:21
Higham Wood, opp Great Fish Hall 16:21
Higham Wood, opp Three Elm Lane 16:22
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner (NE-bound) 16:23
Hadlow, adj Ashes Lane 16:25
Hadlow, adj College 16:25
Hadlow, adj The Maltings 16:26
Hadlow Square (NE-bound) 16:27

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 26 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Kent and Surrey