🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

S8 - Oxford - Wantage

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Oxfordshire

Map

Wantage - Oxford

Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 08:00 then hourly until 18:00 19:55 21:55
Wantage, o/s Fitzwaryn School 08:02 18:02 19:57 21:57
Grove Airfield Memorial (adj) 08:04 18:04 19:59 21:59
Grove Cane Lane (E-bound) 08:06 18:06 20:00 22:00
Grove, opp Wessex Way 08:07 18:07 20:02 22:02
Grove, adj Evenlode Close 08:08 18:08 20:03 22:03
Grove, adj Collett Way 08:09 18:09 20:03 22:03
Grove, adj Wick Green 08:10 18:10 20:04 22:04
Grove The Green (NE-bound) 08:11 18:11 20:05 22:05
Grove, opp Mayfield Avenue 08:11 18:11 20:05 22:05
Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (NE-bound) 08:13 18:13 20:07 22:07
E Hanney, o/s The Mulberries 08:16 18:16 20:10 22:10
E Hanney, opp The Black Horse PH 08:17 18:17 20:11 22:11
E Hanney, opp St James View 08:17 18:17 20:11 22:11
E Hanney, adj Ashfields Lane 08:18 18:18 20:11 22:11
Garford, opp South Oxfordshire Crematorium 08:21 18:21 20:14 22:14
Garford Turn (adj) 08:22 18:22 20:15 22:15
Frilford, o/s Petrol Station 08:24 18:24 20:17 22:17
Marcham, opp War Memorial 08:26 18:26 20:19 22:19
Marcham, opp Post Office 08:26 18:26 20:19 22:19
Marcham, opp Duffield Place 08:27 18:27 20:20 22:20
Marcham, adj Longfields 08:27 18:27 20:20 22:20
Marcham, opp Morland Road 08:28 18:28 20:21 22:21
Abingdon, adj Fairacres 08:33 18:33 20:26 22:26
Abingdon, o/s Community Hospital 08:34 18:34 20:27 22:27
Abingdon, adj Victoria Road 08:36 18:36 20:28 22:28
Abingdon, adj Conduit Road 08:37 18:37 20:29 22:29
Abingdon, o/s Coxeters 08:37 18:37 20:29 22:29
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A1) 08:38 18:38 20:30 22:30
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A11) 08:39 18:39 20:31 22:31
Our Ladys Abingdon (NE-bound) 08:39 18:39 20:31 22:31
Abingdon, opp Oxford Road Shops 08:40 18:40 20:32 22:32
Abingdon, opp Boundary House 08:42 18:42 20:34 22:34
Northcourt, adj South Avenue 08:42 18:42 20:34 22:34
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (N-bound) 08:42 18:42 20:34 22:34
Abingdon Lodge Hill (N-bound) 08:43 18:43 20:35 22:35
Bagley Wood, opp Sugworth Lane 08:44 18:44 20:36 22:36
Bagley Wood, adj Sawmill 08:46 18:46 20:38 22:38
Bagley Wood Hinksey Hill Top (NE-bound) 08:47 18:47 20:39 22:39
Bagley Wood Hinksey Hill Bottom (NE-bound) 08:48 18:48 20:40 22:40
Oxford, adj Bertie Place 08:51 18:51 20:42 22:42
Oxford, opp Canning Crescent 08:51 18:51 20:42 22:42
New Hinksey, opp Chatham Road 08:52 18:52 20:43 22:43
New Hinksey, adj Lincoln Road 08:53 18:53 20:43 22:43
New Hinksey, adj Lake Street 08:54 18:54 20:44 22:44
Oxford, adj Newton Road 08:55 18:55 20:45 22:45
Oxford, adj Whitehouse Road 08:56 18:56 20:45 22:45
Oxford Police Station (Stop P2) 08:57 18:57 20:47 22:47
Oxford St Aldates (Stop G2) 08:59 18:59 20:48 22:48

Oxford - Wantage

Oxford St Aldates (Stop H4) 10:00 then hourly until 19:00 21:00 23:00
Oxford Police Station (Stop P1) 10:00 19:00 21:00 23:00
Oxford, opp Whitehouse Road 10:01 19:01 21:01 23:01
Oxford, opp Newton Road 10:02 19:02 21:02 23:02
New Hinksey, opp Lake Street 10:02 19:02 21:02 23:02
New Hinksey, opp Lincoln Road 10:03 19:03 21:03 23:03
New Hinksey, adj Chatham Road 10:04 19:04 21:04 23:04
Oxford, o/s Canning Crescent 10:04 19:04 21:04 23:04
Bagley Wood Hinksey Hill Bottom (SW-bound) 10:06 19:06 21:06 23:06
Bagley Wood Hinksey Hill Top (S-bound) 10:07 19:07 21:07 23:07
Bagley Wood, opp Sawmill 10:09 19:09 21:09 23:09
Bagley Wood, adj Sugworth Lane 10:10 19:10 21:10 23:10
Abingdon Lodge Hill (S-bound) 10:11 19:11 21:11 23:11
Abingdon Peachcroft Roundabout (S-bound) 10:12 19:12 21:12 23:12
Northcourt, opp South Avenue 10:13 19:13 21:13 23:13
Abingdon, o/s Boundary House 10:14 19:14 21:14 23:14
Abingdon, o/s Oxford Road Shops 10:16 19:16 21:15 23:15
Our Ladys Abingdon (SW-bound) 10:17 19:17 21:16 23:16
Abingdon Vineyard (Stop A10) 10:18 19:18 21:17 23:17
Abingdon Stratton Way (Stop A4) 10:20 19:20 21:19 23:19
Abingdon, opp Conduit Road 10:20 19:20 21:19 23:19
Abingdon, opp Victoria Road 10:21 19:21 21:20 23:20
Abingdon, opp Community Hospital 10:22 19:22 21:20 23:20
Abingdon, opp Fairacres 10:23 19:23 21:21 23:21
Marcham, adj Morland Road 10:27 19:27 21:25 23:25
Marcham, opp Longfields 10:28 19:28 21:26 23:26
Marcham, adj Duffield Place 10:29 19:29 21:27 23:27
Marcham, o/s Post Office 10:29 19:29 21:27 23:27
Marcham, o/s War Memorial 10:29 19:29 21:27 23:27
Frilford, opp Petrol Station 10:31 19:31 21:29 23:29
Garford Turn (opp) 10:33 19:33 21:31 23:31
Garford, o/s South Oxfordshire Crematorium 10:33 19:33 21:31 23:31
E Hanney, opp Ashfields Lane 10:37 19:37 21:35 23:35
E Hanney, o/s St James View 10:37 19:37 21:35 23:35
E Hanney, o/s The Black Horse PH 10:38 19:38 21:36 23:36
E Hanney, opp The Mulberries 10:38 19:38 21:36 23:36
Grove WilliamsF1 Roundabout (SW-bound) 10:41 19:41 21:39 23:39
Grove, adj Mayfield Avenue 10:43 19:43 21:40 23:40
Grove The Green (W-bound) 10:44 19:44 21:41 23:41
Grove, opp Wick Green 10:44 19:44 21:41 23:41
Grove, opp Collett Way 10:45 19:45 21:42 23:42
Grove, opp Evenlode Close 10:45 19:45 21:42 23:42
Grove, adj Wessex Way 10:46 19:46 21:43 23:43
Grove Cane Lane (W-bound) 10:47 19:47 21:44 23:44
Grove Airfield Memorial (opp) 10:49 19:49 21:46 23:46
Wantage, opp Fitzwaryn School 10:51 19:51 21:47 23:47
Wantage Market Place (Stop B) 10:54 19:54 21:50 23:50

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Oxfordshire