🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

S812 - Hedworth - Whitburn

A bus service operated by JH Coaches

Map

Hedworth Lane (SE-bound) 07:45
Boldon Colliery Hedworth Lane-West View (SE-bound) 07:48
Boldon Colliery Hedworth Lane-Front Street (NE-bound) 07:49
Boldon Colliery North Road-Hedworth Lane (S-bound) 07:51
Boldon Colliery North Road-Hedworth House (S-bound) 07:53
Boldon Colliery Boldon Asda (SW-bound) 07:54
Boldon Hubert Street - Gibson Court (E-bound) 07:55
Boldon New Road-Ernest Street (E-bound) 07:57
Boldon School (N-bound) 07:58
Boldon New Road-School (E-bound) 07:58
Boldon New Road-Brooke Avenue (E-bound) 07:59
Boldon Lane-New Road (N-bound) 08:01
Whiteleas Benton Road-Heaton Gardens (N-bound) 08:03
Biddick Hall Galsworthy Road-Benton Road (NE-bound) 08:06
Whiteleas Nevinson Avenue-Gainsborough Avenue (NE-bound) 08:09
Whiteleas Way-Hogarth Road (S-bound) 08:09
Whiteleas Way-Sutherland Court (S-bound) 08:10
Whiteleas Way-School (N-bound) 08:12
Whiteleas Shops (N-bound) 08:12
Whiteleas Way-Holbein Road (N-bound) 08:13
Whiteleas Nevinson Avenue-Gainsborough Avenue (NE-bound) 08:14
Whiteleas Nevinson Avenue - Moreland Road (NE-bound) 08:15
Whiteleas Nevinson Avenue-Tarragon Way (SE-bound) 08:16
Whiteleas South Shields Community School (E-bound) 08:17
Cleadon Park Ridgeway (N-bound) 08:18
Cleadon Park King George Road-Park Avenue (N-bound) 08:20
King George Road-Cleadon Park (N-bound) 08:20
Harton Moor Temple Park Road-Meldon Avenue (NW-bound) 08:20
Harton Moor Temple Park Road (N-bound) 08:22
Harton Moor Temple Park Road-Harton Lane (NW-bound) 08:22
W Park Temple Park Road-Recreation Ground (NW-bound) 08:22
Harton Moor St Wilfrid's Rc College (E-bound) 08:25
W Park Temple Park Road-Ullswater Gardens (SE-bound) 08:26
Harton Moor Temple Park Road-Harton Lane (S-bound) 08:27
Harton Moor Temple Park Road - Temple Green (S-bound) 08:28
Harton Nook Prince Edward Road-King George Road (E-bound) 08:29
Harton Nook (E-bound) 08:30
Cleadon Park Sunderland Road-Quarry Lane (S-bound) 08:31
Cleadon Park Sunderland Road-Cleaside Avenue (S-bound) 08:32
Cleadon Shields Road-Oakleigh Gardens (S-bound) 08:35
Cleadon Shields Road-Lilac Gardens (S-bound) 08:35
Cleadon Shields Road (S-bound) 08:37
Cleadon Sunderland Road-Whitburn Road (S-bound) 08:37
Cleadon Sunderland Road-Number 45 (SE-bound) 08:38
Whitburn Front Street (NE-bound) 08:43
Whitburn Front Street - East Street (E-bound) 08:43
Whitburn CoE Academy (W-bound) 08:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

JH Coaches