bustimes.org

S83 - North Bromsgrove High School - Redditch

A bus service operated by Johnson’s Excelbus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Warwickshire school holidays

Redditch - North Bromsgrove High School

Redditch Bus Station (Stand E) 07:48
Redditch Church Green West (N-bound) 07:49
St George’s, adj Baptist Church 07:49
St George’s, opp Lady Harriet's Lane 07:50
Abbeydale, adj Meadowhill Road 07:50
Abbeydale, opp Gibbs Road 07:51
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (N-bound) 07:53
Church Hill Way (NE-bound) 07:53
Church Hill, adj Heronfield Close 07:53
Church Hill Church (adj) 07:53
Church Hill Medical Centre (adj) 07:54
Church Hill Tanhouse Lane (NE-bound) 07:54
Icknield Street 07:54
Dagnell End Road 07:56
Bordesley, adj Garage 07:56
Bordesley, opp Well Brook Nursery 07:57
Bordesley By-pass Island (N-bound) 07:58
Rowney Green, adj Cobbs Barn Farm- Redditch Road 07:58
Rowney Green, adj Lye Bridge 08:05
Alvechurch, adj Red Lion 08:10
Alvechurch, opp Old Rectory Lane 08:11
Barnt Green, adj Fiery Hill Road 08:15
Kendal End, opp Kendal Drive 08:16
Kendal End, opp Cofton Church Lane 08:17
Cofton Hackett, opp Reservoir Road 08:20
Cofton Hackett, adj Rednal Island 08:20
Lickey Rose Hill (W-bound) 08:25
Lickey, opp Rose and Crown 08:25
Lickey Church (adj) 08:26
Lickey, opp Parish Hall 08:26
Lickey Square (adj) 08:26
Upper Marlbrook, adj Lickey Grange Drive 08:27
Marlbrook, adj Lickey Rock 08:27
Marlbrook Lane (opp) 08:27
Marlbrook, opp Braces Lane 08:27
Staple Hill Old Birmingham Road (S-bound) 08:28
Staple Hill, adj Staple Flat 08:28
Hall Flat Old Birmingham Road (S-bound) 08:28
Lickey End, adj Birmingham Road 08:28
Lickey End, adj School Lane 08:28
Lickey End, adj Grosvenor Gardens 08:29
Bromsgrove, opp Upland Road 08:32
Bromsgrove, opp Oakland Grove 08:33
Bromsgrove, opp All Saints Road 08:34
High School 08:35

North Bromsgrove High School - Redditch

High School 15:30
Bromsgrove, adj All Saints Road 15:31
Bromsgrove, adj Oakland Grove 15:31
Bromsgrove, adj Upland Road 15:32
Lickey End, adj Hillside Drive 15:33
Lickey End, adj School 15:37
Hall Flat Old Birmingham Road (N-bound) 15:37
Staple Hill, opp Staple Flat 15:38
Staple Hill Old Birmingham Road (N-bound) 15:38
Marlbrook, adj Braces Lane 15:39
Marlbrook Lane (adj) 15:39
Marlbrook, opp Lickey Rock 15:40
Upper Marlbrook, opp Lickey Grange Drive 15:40
Lickey Square (opp) 15:41
Lickey, adj Parish Hall 15:41
Lickey, adj Rose and Crown 15:41
Lickey Rose Hill (E-bound) 15:41
Cofton Hackett, opp Rednal Island 15:45
Cofton Hackett, adj Reservoir Road 15:46
Kendal End, adj Cofton Church Lane 15:49
Kendal End, adj Kendal Drive 15:50
Barnt Green, opp Fiery Hill Road 15:50
Bittell Croft, opp Roberts Corner 16:00
Alvechurch, adj Old Rectory Lane 16:01
Alvechurch, adj The Square 16:03
Rowney Green, opp Grange Lane 16:06
Rowney Green, opp Cobb's Barn Farm 16:07
Bordesley By-pass Island (S-bound) 16:08
Bordesley, adj Well Brook Nursery 16:09
Bordesley, opp Garage 16:09
Bordesley, opp Dagnell End Road 16:11
Church Hill Icknield Street (S-bound) 16:11
Church Hill Tanhouse Lane (SW-bound) 16:12
Church Hill Medical Centre (opp) 16:13
Church Hill Way (SW-bound) 16:13
Church Hill Paper Mill Drive (S-bound) 16:16
Abbeydale, adj Gibbs Road 16:16
Abbeydale, opp Meadowhill Road 16:17
St George’s, adj Lady Harriet's Lane 16:17
St George’s, adj Trinity College 16:17
St George’s, opp Baptist Church 16:17
Redditch Church Green West (S-bound) 16:18
Redditch Bus Station (Stand E) 16:18

Timetable data from Johnsons/Bus Open Data Service, 22 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Johnson’s Excelbus