bustimes.org

S89 - St Helens - Liverpool Airport

A service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)

Map

Monday to Friday, school days

St Helens St Helens Bus Station - Speke Liverpool John Lennon Airport

St Helens Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:15 14:10
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 07:15 14:10
St Helens Church Street (Stand F1) 07:16 14:11
St Helens Exchange Street (Stand F3) 07:16 14:12
Green Bank, adj Linkway West 07:18 14:13
Green Bank, adj The Shires 07:19 14:15
Ravenhead, adj Prescot Road 07:20 14:15
W Park, opp Dunriding Lane 07:21 14:17
W Park, adj Roby Street 07:22 14:18
Grange Park Road (adj) 07:22 14:19
Thatto Heath, adj Leslie Road 07:23 14:19
Thatto Heath, adj Springfield Road 07:23 14:20
Thatto Heath, opp St. Matthews Grove 07:24 14:20
Thatto Heath, adj Scholes Lane 07:25 14:21
Grange Park, adj Main Avenue 07:25 14:22
Grange Park, adj The Scholes 07:26 14:23
Grange Park, opp Penrith Road 07:27 14:24
Eccleston Park, adj Scholes Lane 07:28 14:25
Eccleston Park Eccelston Park Rail Station (Stop B) 07:28 14:25
Eccleston Park, opp Portico Avenue 07:29 14:26
Prescot, adj Watling Way 07:30 14:27
Prescot, opp Fire Station Road 07:31 14:28
Prescot, adj Dragon Lane 07:32 14:29
Prescot, opp Sinclair Avenue 07:33 14:30
Prescot, adj Ash Grove 07:34 14:30
Prescot Bridge Road (Stop D) 07:34 14:31
Prescot, adj Kelly Street 07:36 14:32
Prescot Houghton Street (Stop B) 07:37 14:33
Prescot, adj Church Street 07:38 14:34
Prescot Bus Station (adj) 07:39 14:35
Prescot, opp Yates Court 07:40 14:36
Prescot Business Park (adj) 07:40 14:36
Knowsley, nr Carr Lane 07:45 14:40
Knowsley, adj Hurst Park Drive 07:46 14:42
Knowsley, adj Longview Drive 07:47 14:43
Knowsley, adj Longview Crescent 07:48 14:43
Knowsley, nr Marshfield Close 07:49 14:44
Knowsley Huyton Town Centre (Stop N) 07:51 14:46
Knowsley, adj Westmorland Road 07:52 14:47
Huyton Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:53 14:48
Huyton Police Station (Stop H) 07:53 14:48
Knowsley Huyton Town Centre (Stop N) 07:55 14:50
Knowsley, adj Poplar Bank 07:56 14:50
Blacklow Brow (nr) 07:58 14:52
Huyton Park, adj The Rooley 07:59 14:53
Huyton Park, adj The Park 07:59 14:53
Huyton Park, adj Beech Road 08:00 14:54
Huyton, o/s Kelvin Cottage 08:02 14:55
Netherley, adj Holt Lane 08:03 14:56
Belle Vale, opp Naylorsfield Drive 08:05 14:58
Belle Vale, adj Pavaley Bank 08:07 14:59
Belle Vale, adj Runton Road 08:08 15:00
Belle Vale Interchange (Stop A) 08:09 15:01
Belle Vale Bus Station (Stop A) 08:11 15:03
Belle Vale Besford Road (SE-bound) 08:12 15:04
Belle Vale, adj Jones Farm Road 08:13 15:05
Belle Vale, adj Lee Vale Road 08:14 15:06
Gateacre, adj Halewood Road 08:15 15:06
Gateacre, adj Sandfield Road 08:16 15:07
Woolton, adj Hollytree Road 08:18 15:08
Woolton, adj Hillside Drive 08:18 15:09
Woolton, adj Kings Drive 08:20 15:10
Woolton, adj Watergate Lane 08:21 15:11
Woolton, adj Manor Road 08:21 15:11
Woolton, opp School Lane 08:22 15:12
Woolton, adj Haileybury Road 08:23 15:13
Woolton, nr Greenacre Road 08:25 15:15
Woolton, adj Roskell Road 08:26 15:16
Hunts Cross Station (Stop B) 08:28 15:17
Hunts Cross Station (Stop E) 08:28 15:17
Hunts Cross, adj Kingsthorne Park 08:28 15:17
Hunts Cross, adj Fleming Road 08:29 15:18
Speke, adj Gaskill Road 08:30 15:19
Speke, adj Tarbock Road 08:31 15:20
Speke, adj Stapleton Avenue 08:32 15:21
Speke, adj Central Avenue 08:32 15:21
Speke, adj Lovel Road 08:33 15:22
Speke, adj Conleach Road 08:34 15:22
Speke, opp Parade Crescent 08:34 15:23
Speke, adj Little Heath Road 08:35 15:24
Speke, adj Heathgate Road 08:36 15:25
Speke, adj Alderfield Drive 08:37 15:25
Speke, adj Dungeon Lane 08:37 15:26
Speke, opp Carley Walk 08:38 15:26
Speke, opp Bramley Walk 08:39 15:28
Speke Liverpool John Lennon Airport (Stop 5) 08:42 15:30

Speke Liverpool John Lennon Airport - St Helens St Helens Bus Station

Speke Liverpool John Lennon Airport (Stop 5) 07:22 15:14
Speke, adj Bramley Walk 07:26 15:17
Speke, adj Carley Walk 07:27 15:19
Speke, opp Dungeon Lane 07:28 15:20
Speke, adj Hale Drive 07:28 15:20
Speke, adj Eastern Avenue 07:29 15:21
Speke, adj Oldbridge Road 07:30 15:22
Speke, adj Little Heath Road 07:30 15:22
Speke, adj Parade Crescent 07:31 15:23
Speke, adj Harefield Road 07:32 15:23
Speke, adj Lovel Road 07:33 15:24
Speke, adj Tewit Hall Road 07:34 15:25
Speke, adj Blackrod Avenue 07:34 15:26
Speke, adj Bray Road 07:35 15:26
Speke, opp Gaskill Road 07:36 15:27
Speke, opp Shaw Road 07:37 15:28
Hunts Cross, adj Alderman Road 07:38 15:29
Hunts Cross, opp Kingsthorne Park 07:38 15:29
Hunts Cross Station (Stop A) 07:40 15:31
Woolton, opp Greenacre Road 07:41 15:33
Woolton, adj Jeudwine Close 07:43 15:36
Woolton, adj School Lane 07:44 15:37
Woolton, opp Manor Road 07:45 15:37
Woolton, adj Allerton Road 07:46 15:40
Woolton Mount (adj) 07:47 15:41
Woolton, adj Glenacres 07:48 15:42
Gateacre, adj Grange Lane 07:50 15:44
Gateacre, adj Grange Lane 07:50 15:45
Belle Vale, adj Belle Vue Road 07:51 15:46
Belle Vale, opp Jones Farm Road 07:52 15:47
Belle Vale Besford Road (NW-bound) 07:53 15:48
Belle Vale Bus Station (Stop B) 07:55 15:51
Belle Vale Interchange (Stop B) 07:56 15:52
Belle Vale, opp Runton Road 07:57 15:53
Belle Vale, adj Broomhill Close 07:59 15:55
Belle Vale, adj Naylorsfield Drive 08:00 15:56
Huyton, opp Holt Lane 08:02 15:58
Huyton, opp The Chase 08:04 16:00
Huyton, adj Wheathill Road 08:05 16:01
Huyton, adj Belfield Crescent 08:06 16:02
Blacklow Brow, nr Marina Crescent 08:07 16:03
Blacklow Brow, adj Roby Road 08:08 16:04
Knowsley, adj Westmorland Road 08:10 16:06
Huyton Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:11 16:07
Huyton Police Station (Stop H) 08:11 16:07
Knowsley Archway Road (Stop J) 08:12 16:08
Knowsley Archway Road (Stop K) 08:12 16:08
Knowsley, opp Marshfield Close 08:13 16:09
Knowsley, adj Longview Lane 08:13 16:09
Knowsley, opp Longview Drive 08:14 16:10
Knowsley, opp Hurst Park Drive 08:15 16:11
Knowsley, nr Carr Lane 08:16 16:12
Prescot, adj Huyton Lane 08:17 16:13
Prescot, nr Huyton Lane 08:18 16:14
Prescot, adj Yates Court 08:21 16:17
Prescot Bus Station (Stand C) 08:22 16:18
Prescot, opp Atherton Street 08:22 16:18
Prescot, adj Wycherley Street 08:23 16:19
Prescot, adj Queens Road 08:23 16:19
Prescot, adj Derby Square 08:24 16:20
Prescot Bridge Road (Stop E) 08:24 16:20
Prescot, opp Broadlands 08:25 16:21
Prescot, adj Sinclair Avenue 08:26 16:22
Prescot, adj Delph Lane 08:27 16:23
Prescot, adj Fire Station Road 08:28 16:23
Prescot, opp Watling Way 08:29 16:25
Eccleston Park, adj Park Avenue 08:33 16:28
Eccleston Park, adj Grebe Avenue 08:34 16:29
Thatto Heath, adj Scholes Lane 08:36 16:31
Thatto Heath, adj Leslie Road 08:39 16:33
Grange Park, adj Freckleton Road 08:40 16:34
W Park, adj Regents Road 08:40 16:35
W Park, adj Grosvenor Road 08:42 16:36
St Helens, opp Tullis Street 08:44 16:38
St Helens, adj Eccleston Street 08:46 16:39
St Helens, opp Rigby Street South 08:48 16:41
St Helens, adj Claughton Street 08:48 16:42
St Helens Corporation Street (Stand) 08:50 16:43

Timetable data from Stagecoach Merseyside, 4 May 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire (SCMY)