bustimes.org

Sandwich Connect - Staple - Sandwich - Northbourne - Mongeham

A bus service operated by Britannia Coaches Ltd

Map

Staple - Upper Deal

Staple, adj The Three Tuns 09:39 11:09 13:09 14:39
Staple The Street (E-bound) 09:40 11:10 13:10 14:40
Staple, adj The Old School 09:40 11:10 13:10 14:40
Staple Farm (adj) 09:40 11:10 13:10 14:40
Ash, opp Durlock Nursery 09:43 11:13 13:13 14:43
Ash Guilton Corner (NE-bound) 09:45 11:15 13:15 14:45
Ash, opp The Volunteer 09:45 11:15 13:15 14:45
Ash, adj The Chequer Inn 09:46 11:16 13:16 14:45
Ash, opp Street End Corner 09:47 11:17 13:17 14:46
Ash, opp Mill Field 09:49 11:19 13:19 14:48
Ash, opp Langdon Avenue 09:49 11:19 13:19 14:48
Ash, opp Old Radar Station 09:50 11:20 13:20 14:49
Marshborough Road (E-bound) 09:51 11:21 13:21 14:50
Woodnesborough, adj Oak House 09:53 11:23 13:23 14:51
Woodnesborough, adj Melville Lea 09:53 11:23 13:23 14:51
Woodnesborough, adj Claremont Terrace 09:54 11:24 13:24 14:52
Sandwich, adj Poulders Gardens West 09:55 11:25 13:25 14:53
Sandwich, adj Poulders Gardens East 09:56 11:26 13:26 14:54
Sandwich, opp St Bart's Road West 09:56 11:26 13:26 14:54
Sandwich, adj Burch Avenue 09:56 11:26 13:26 14:54
Sandwich, opp Hazelwood Meadow 09:57 11:27 13:27 14:55
Sandwich, opp St George's Road 09:58 11:28 13:28 14:56
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop B) 09:59 11:29 13:29 14:57
10:02 11:32 13:32 15:00
Sandwich, adj St George's Road 10:02 11:32 13:32 15:00
Sandwich, opp St Bart's Road East 10:02 11:32 13:32 15:00
Sandwich Stone Cross (SW-bound) 10:03 11:33 13:33 15:01
Sandwich Technology School (opp) 10:03 11:33 13:33 15:01
Sandwich Bypass (W-bound) 10:04 11:34 13:34 15:02
Betteshanger, adj Updown Lane 10:09 11:39 13:39 15:07
Betteshanger Ham Crossroads (SE-bound) 10:10 11:40 13:40 15:08
Northbourne Crossroads (S-bound) 10:12 11:42 13:42 15:10
Little Mongeham Chalk Pits (SE-bound) 10:14 11:44 13:44 15:12
Great Mongeham, adj Mongeham Church Close 10:16 11:46 13:46 15:14
Great Mongeham, adj Church 10:17 11:47 13:47 15:15
Great Mongeham, o/s Village Hall 10:18 11:48 13:48 15:16
Great Mongeham, opp Three Horseshoes 10:18 11:48 13:48 15:16
Upper Deal, opp St Francis Close 10:19 11:49 13:49 15:17
Upper Deal St Martin's Road (NW-bound) 10:19 11:49 13:49 15:17
Upper Deal, adj St Nicholas Close 10:20 11:50 13:50 15:18

Upper Deal - Staple

Upper Deal, adj St Nicholas Close 10:22 11:52 13:52 15:22
Upper Deal, adj Leather Bottle 10:22 11:52 13:52 15:22
Great Mongeham, adj Three Horseshoes 10:23 11:53 13:53 15:23
Great Mongeham, opp Village Hall 10:24 11:54 13:54 15:24
Great Mongeham, opp Church 10:25 11:55 13:55 15:25
Great Mongeham, opp Mongeham Church Close 10:26 11:56 13:56 15:26
Little Mongeham Chalk Pits (SW-bound) 10:27 11:57 13:57 15:27
Northbourne Crossroads (N-bound) 10:30 12:00 14:00 15:30
Betteshanger Ham Crossroads (NW-bound) 10:31 12:01 14:01 15:31
Betteshanger, opp Updown Lane 10:33 12:03 14:03 15:33
Sandwich Bypass (E-bound) 10:37 12:07 14:07 15:37
Sandwich Technology School (adj) 10:38 12:08 14:08 15:38
Sandwich Stone Cross (N-bound) 10:38 12:08 14:08 15:38
Sandwich, adj St Bart's Road East 10:39 12:09 14:09 15:39
Sandwich, opp St George's Road 10:39 12:09 14:09 15:39
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop B) 10:40 12:10 14:10 15:40
10:43 12:43 14:13 15:43
Sandwich, adj St George's Road 10:43 12:43 14:13 15:43
Sandwich, adj Hazelwood Meadow 10:44 12:44 14:14 15:44
Sandwich, opp Burch Avenue 10:45 12:45 14:15 15:45
Sandwich, opp Poulders Gardens East 10:45 12:45 14:15 15:45
Sandwich, opp Poulders Gardens West 10:46 12:46 14:16 15:46
Woodnesborough, opp Claremont Terrace 10:47 12:47 14:17 15:47
Woodnesborough, opp Melville Lea 10:48 12:48 14:18 15:48
Woodnesborough, opp Oak House 10:49 12:49 14:19 15:49
Marshborough Road (W-bound) 10:50 12:49 14:20 15:50
Ash, adj Old Radar Station 10:51 12:50 14:21 15:51
Ash, adj Langdon Avenue 10:52 12:51 14:22 15:52
Ash, adj Mill Field 10:53 12:52 14:23 15:53
Ash, adj Street End Corner 10:54 12:53 14:24 15:54
Ash, opp The Chequer Inn 10:56 12:56 14:26 15:56
Ash, adj The Volunteer 10:56 12:56 14:26 15:56
Ash Guilton Corner (SW-bound) 10:57 12:57 14:27 15:57
Ash, adj Durlock Nursery 10:59 12:59 14:29 15:59
Staple Farm (opp) 11:01 13:01 14:31 16:01
Staple, opp The Old School 11:01 13:01 14:31 16:01
Staple The Street (W-bound) 11:02 13:02 14:32 16:02
Staple, opp The Three Tuns 11:03 13:03 14:33 16:03

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Britannia Coaches Ltd