Bus Times

SC1 - Barry - Penarth

A bus service operated by Caring Coaches

Barry - Penarth

Holton Ffordd y Mileniwm (opp Shops) 07:20
Barry, after Gladstone Bridge 07:21
Barry, nr The Priory 07:21
Barry Hotel (opp former) 07:22
Barry, before Ship Hotel 07:22
Barry Island, opp Maslin Park 07:24
Barry Island Plymouth Road (o/s flats) 07:25
Barry Island, o/s Community Centre 07:27
Barry Island, before Adar y mor 07:27
Barry Island, opp Station Approach 07:28
Barry, after Ship Hotel 07:30
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 07:31
Barry Hotel (o/s former) 07:32
Barry, nr The Priory 07:33
Barry, before Hilda Street 07:34
Barry, after Adams Funeral Home 07:35
Barry, before Hanover Street 07:36
Barry, after Devon Avenue 07:38
Barry, after Newton Street 07:39
Cadoxton, before Weston Square 07:40
Palmerstown, after Spring Street 07:42
Palmerstown, opp School 07:43
Palmerstown, opp Waitrose 07:44
Palmerstown, before Norwood 07:44
Palmerstown, before St Julian Close 07:45
Palmerstown, after Wolfe Close 07:45
Palmerstown, after Ewbank Close 07:45
Palmerstown, at Little Coldbrook 07:46
Cadoxton, opp Pencoedtre Lidl 07:48
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 07:51
Sully Brook (after) 07:52
Sully, o/s Church 07:53
Sully, o/s Surgery 07:53
Sully, after Burnham Avenue 07:53
Sully, after Post Office 07:54
Swanbridge Cross (before) 07:54
Swanbridge, o/s The Vineyard 07:55
Lavernock St Marys Well Bay (before road) 07:56
Cosmeston Fort Road (junct) 07:56
Cosmeston Lakes (o/s) 07:57
Cosmeston, o/s Glamorganshire Golf Club 07:58
Lower Penarth, before Castle Avenue 08:00
Lower Penarth, nr Penarth RFC 08:01
Morristown, after Dinas Road 08:02
Penarth Redlands Road (o/s 76) 08:03
Penarth, after Cornerswell Rd 08:04
Penarth, nr St Cyres School 08:05

Penarth - Barry

Penarth, nr St Cyres School 14:45
Morristown, after Mountjoy Avenue 14:45
Penarth, after Cornerswell Rd 14:45
Morristown, after Cefn Mably 14:46
Lower Penarth, after Dinas Road 14:46
Lower Penarth, nr Penarth RFC 14:47
Lower Penarth, before Forrest Road 14:47
Cosmeston, opp Glamorganshire Golf Club 14:48
Cosmeston Lakes (opp) 14:50
Cosmeston, after Ford Road 14:50
Lavernock St Marys Well Bay (after road) 14:51
Swanbridge, opp The Vineyard 14:52
Swanbridge Cross (after) 14:53
Sully, before Post Office 14:54
Sully, after Minehead Avenue 14:54
Sully, opp Church 14:55
Sully Brook (before) 14:55
Cadoxton, opp Pencoedtre Lidl 15:00
Palmerstown, at Little Coldbrook 15:00
Palmerstown, after Ewbank Close 15:00
Palmerstown, after Vincent Close 15:00
Palmerstown St Julian Close (opp junct) 15:01
Palmerstown, before Norwood 15:01
Palmerstown, o/s Waitrose 15:01
Palmerstown, o/s School 15:02
Palmerstown, before Spring Street 15:02
Cadoxton, before Weston Square 15:03
Cadoxton, after Weston Square 15:04
Barry, after Wynd Street 15:06
Barry, before Devon Avenue 15:07
Barry, before Byron Street 15:08
Barry, after Hanover Street 15:09
Barry, after Gladstone Bridge 15:10
Barry, nr The Priory 15:11
Barry Hotel (opp former) 15:12
Barry, before Ship Hotel 15:12
Barry Island, opp Maslin Park 15:13
Barry Island Plymouth Road (o/s flats) 15:14
Barry Island, o/s Community Centre 15:15
Barry Island, before Adar y mor 15:15
Barry Island, opp Station Approach 15:15
Barry, after Ship Hotel 15:16
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 15:17
Barry Hotel (o/s former) 15:17
Barry, nr The Priory 15:17
Barry, before Hilda Street 15:18
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 15:19

More information