bustimes.org

SD5 - Gosport - Bridgemary - Fareham - South Downs College - Havant Campus

A bus service operated by First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport

Gosport - Bridgemary - Fareham - South Downs College - Havant Campus

Gosport Bus Station (Stop G) 07:52
Gosport Police Station (Stop W) 07:53
Newtown Creek Road (Stop U) 07:54
Newtown Royal Arms (SW-bound) 07:55
Newtown Waitrose (SW-bound) 07:56
Alverstoke The White Hart (NW-bound) 07:57
Alverstoke Bury Road (NE-bound) 07:59
Ann’s Hill Gypsy Queen (N-bound) 08:00
Ann’s Hill Pelham Road (N-bound) 08:01
Forton Road (N-bound) 08:03
Brockhurst The Glencoe (N-bound) 08:04
Hardway Fieldmore Road (NE-bound) 08:05
Hardway Reeds Road (N-bound) 08:06
Hardway Windsor Castle (N-bound) 08:06
Hardway Priory Road (NW-bound) 08:07
Elson, opp Ham Lane 08:08
Elson Church (adj) 08:10
Elson Worthing Avenue (W-bound) 08:10
Fort Brockhurst (NW-bound) 08:12
Fort Brockhurst Brune Medical Centre (SW-bound) 08:13
Rowner, opp Tichborne Way 08:14
Rowner Green Dragon (W-bound) 08:15
Rowner Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:17
Bridgemary Brading Avenue (N-bound) 08:19
Bridgemary School (NW-bound) 08:20
Bridgemary, nr Swan Court 08:23
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (NW-bound) 08:24
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (NW-bound) 08:30
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (NW-bound) 08:31
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (NW-bound) 08:32
Fareham Westley Grove (NW-bound) 08:33
Fareham The Avenue (N-bound) 08:34
Fareham Station (Stop R) 08:34
Fareham Station Roundabout (Stop S) 08:35
Fareham Trinity Street (Stop U) 08:36
Fareham Bus Station (Stop C) 08:39
Fareham Bus Station (Stop C) 08:41
Wallington, nr Delme Arms 08:46
Portchester Birdwood Grove (SE-bound) 08:49
Portchester The Thicket (E-bound) 08:51
Portchester, opp Beaulieu Avenue 08:52
Portchester The Seagull (SE-bound) 08:54
Portchester Westlands Grove (SE-bound) 08:54
Portchester The Fairway (E-bound) 08:55
Portchester Precinct (NW-bound) 08:57
Portchester East Street (E-bound) 08:57
Paulsgrove Mother Kellys (E-bound) 08:58
Paulsgrove Shorehaven (E-bound) 08:59
Paulsgrove Watersedge (E-bound) 08:59
Paulsgrove Racecourse Lane (E-bound) 09:01
Cosham Allaway Avenue (E-bound) 09:04
Cosham Wymering Lane (E-bound) 09:04
QA Hospital First Avenue (Stand K) 09:06
Cosham QA Steps (Stop E) 09:07
Cosham Chalkridge Road (NE-bound) 09:07
Cosham Cliffdale Gardens (NE-bound) 09:08
Cosham The George (E-bound) 09:09
Cosham Farlington Avenue (E-bound) 09:10
Farlington Fort Purbrook (N-bound) 09:11
Purbrook Portsmouth Golf Course (NE-bound) 09:12
Purbrook Morelands School (NE-bound) 09:12
Purbrook Crookhorn Precinct (NE-bound) 09:13
Purbrook Crookhorn Corner (N-bound) 09:14
Purbrook College Road (E-bound) 09:15
Leigh Park, nr Hulbert Road 09:16
Leigh Park Willowdene Close (SE-bound) 09:18
Bedhampton Newbarn Road (SE-bound) 09:18
Bedhampton Jessie Road (SE-bound) 09:19
Bedhampton Scratchface Lane (SE-bound) 09:20
Bedhampton Lester Avenue (E-bound) 09:21
Bedhampton Brunswick Gardens (E-bound) 09:22
Havant James Road (NE-bound) 09:24
Havant College (E-bound) 09:25

Havant Campus - South Downs College - Fareham - Bridgemary - Gosport

Havant College (E-bound) 16:30
Havant James Road (SW-bound) 16:31
Bedhampton Ingledene Close (SW-bound) 16:31
Bedhampton Brunswick Gardens (NW-bound) 16:32
Bedhampton Lester Avenue (W-bound) 16:33
Bedhampton Scratchface Lane (N-bound) 16:36
Bedhampton Jessie Road (NW-bound) 16:37
Bedhampton Newbarn Road (NW-bound) 16:37
Leigh Park Hulbert Road (SW-bound) 16:38
Purbrook College Road (W-bound) 16:40
Purbrook Crookhorn Corner (S-bound) 16:40
Purbrook Crookhorn Precinct (SW-bound) 16:41
Purbrook Morelands School (SW-bound) 16:41
Purbrook Portsmouth Golf Course (SW-bound) 16:42
Farlington Fort Purbrook (S-bound) 16:42
Cosham Farlington Avenue (W-bound) 16:44
Cosham The George (W-bound) 16:45
Cosham Cliffdale Gardens (SW-bound) 16:46
Cosham Chalkridge Road (SW-bound) 16:46
Cosham QA Steps (Stop D) 16:48
QA Hospital First Avenue (Stand L) 16:49
Cosham Wymering Lane (W-bound) 16:50
Paulsgrove Racecourse Lane (W-bound) 16:54
Paulsgrove Watersedge (W-bound) 16:55
Paulsgrove Shorehaven (W-bound) 16:55
Paulsgrove Mother Kellys (W-bound) 16:56
Portchester Precinct (NW-bound) 16:58
Portchester The Fairway (W-bound) 16:59
Portchester Westlands Grove (NW-bound) 17:00
Portchester The Seagull (NW-bound) 17:01
Portchester Beaulieu Avenue (W-bound) 17:01
Portchester Condor Roundabout (W-bound) 17:02
Wallington Down End Road (W-bound) 17:04
Wallington, opp Delme Arms 17:06
Fareham Quay Street (Stop X) 17:08
Fareham Bus Station (Stop C) 17:10
Fareham Bus Station (Stop C) 17:12
Fareham Station (Stop Q) 17:16
Fareham The Avenue (S-bound) 17:16
Fareham Westley Grove (SE-bound) 17:16
Fareham Redlands Lane BRT (SE-bound) 17:17
Fareham Palmerston Drive BRT (SE-bound) 17:17
Woodcot Hoeford BRT (SE-bound) 17:21
Fleetlands Wych Lane BRT (SE-bound) 17:22
Bridgemary, adj Swan Court 17:23
Rowner Crossroads (SE-bound) 17:28
Rowner Green Dragon (E-bound) 17:29
Rowner, adj Tichborne Way 17:30
Fort Brockhurst Brune Medical Centre (NE-bound) 17:31
Fort Brockhurst (SE-bound) 17:32
Elson School Road (E-bound) 17:34
Elson Church (E-bound) 17:35
Elson Ham Lane (E-bound) 17:35
Hardway Priory Road (SE-bound) 17:36
Hardway Windsor Castle (S-bound) 17:37
Hardway Fieldmore Road (SW-bound) 17:38
Brockhurst The Glencoe (S-bound) 17:39
Forton Crossways (SE-bound) 17:41
Ann’s Hill Pelham Road (S-bound) 17:42
Ann’s Hill Gypsy Queen (S-bound) 17:43
Alverstoke Bury Road (E-bound) 17:44
Alverstoke The White Hart (SE-bound) 17:45
Newtown Waitrose (NE-bound) 17:47
Newtown Royal Arms (E-bound) 17:48
Newtown Creek Road (Stop V) 17:49
Gosport Police Station (Stop X) 17:50
Gosport Bus Station (Stop G) 17:52

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Portsmouth, Fareham & Gosport