🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

125 - The Downsman - Lewes - Alfriston - Polegate - Eastbourne

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Lewes - Alfriston - Polegate - Eastbourne

Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 09:30 12:30
Lewes, o/s Tesco Filling Station 09:30 12:30
S Malling, adj The Spinneys 09:31 12:31
S Malling, adj Church Lane 09:32 12:32
S Malling, adj Prince Charles Road 09:32 12:32
Glyndebourne, o/s Opera House 09:38 12:38
Glynde, opp Post Office 09:41 12:41
Glynde, opp Railway Station 09:41 12:41
Glynde Lacys Hill (S-bound) 09:42 12:42
Beddingham, opp Preston Court Farm 09:42 12:42
Firle Bostal (opp) 09:44 12:44
Firle Park Gates (opp) 09:46 12:46s
Firle Road (adj) 09:49 12:47
Selmeston, opp Charleston Farmhouse drive 09:50 12:48
Selmeston, opp The Barley Mow 09:52 12:50
Alciston Road (opp) 09:52 12:50
Berwick Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:54 12:52
Berwick Drusillas Corner (S-bound) 09:55 12:53
Alfriston, adj Coach Park 09:59 12:57
Berwick Drusillas Corner (N-bound) 10:03 13:01
Milton Street, adj Milton Gate 10:04 13:02
Wilmington, adj Thornwell Road 10:06 13:04
Polegate, opp Folkington Road 10:08 13:06
Polegate, opp Gainsborough Lane 10:09 13:07
Polegate, opp Brown Jack Avenue 10:09 13:07
Polegate, adj St George's Church 10:10 13:08
Polegate, adj Brightling Road 10:10 13:08
Lower Willingdon, opp Broad Road end 10:11 13:09
Lower Willingdon, opp Thurrock Close 10:11 13:09
Lower Willingdon, opp The Triangle 10:12 13:10
Willingdon, opp Coopers Hill 13:11
Willingdon Coopers Hill (S-bound) 10:13
Willingdon Church Street (SE-bound) 13:12
Willingdon, opp Chalk Farm Hotel 10:13
Willingdon, o/s Wish Hill Post Office 10:14
Willingdon, opp Wedderburn Road 10:14
Willingdon, opp Walnut Tree Walk 10:15
Willingdon, adj Wish Hill 10:15
Willingdon, adj Woodland Avenue 10:16 13:13
Upperton, opp Selmeston Road 10:17 13:14
Upperton, opp Chalvington Road 10:18
Upperton, adj Eridge Road 10:19
Upperton, opp Tovey Close 10:19
Upperton Westfield Road (o/s 44) 10:20
Upperton, adj Selsfield Close 10:21
Upperton, o/s St Clement's Court 10:22
Upperton, o/s District General Hospital Grounds 10:23s 13:16
Upperton, opp Burton Road 10:24 13:17
Upperton, opp King's Avenue 10:25 13:18
Upperton, adj St Thomas A Becket School 10:26 13:19
Upperton Enys Road (S-bound) 10:27 13:20
Upperton, adj The Hawthorns 10:28 13:21
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (SW-bound) 10:29 13:22
Eastbourne, opp Upperton Gardens 10:29 13:22
Eastbourne Railway Station (Stop R2) 10:30 13:23
Eastbourne Terminus Road (arrivals) 10:31 13:24

Eastbourne - Polegate - Alfriston - Lewes

Eastbourne Gildredge Road (Stop G2) 10:40 13:30
Eastbourne, adj Upperton Gardens 10:41 13:31
Eastbourne Eversfield Road (NE-bound) 10:42 13:31
Upperton, opp The Hawthorns 10:42 13:32
Upperton Enys Road (NE-bound) 10:43 13:33
Upperton, opp St Thomas A Becket School 10:44 13:34
Upperton, adj King's Avenue 10:45 13:35
Upperton, adj Burton Road 10:46 13:36
Upperton, o/s District General Hospital Grounds 10:48 13:38
Upperton, adj Selmeston Road 10:48
Upperton, opp Selsfield Close 13:39s
Upperton Westfield Road (o/s 63) 13:39s
Upperton, adj Tovey Close 13:40s
Upperton, opp Eridge Road 13:41s
Upperton, adj Chalvington Road 13:41s
Upperton, adj Park Avenue 10:49 13:42
Willingdon, opp Woodland Avenue 10:50 13:43
Willingdon Church Street (NW-bound) 10:51
Willingdon, opp Wish Hill 13:44
Willingdon, adj Coopers Hill 10:52
Willingdon, adj Walnut Tree Walk 13:44
Willingdon, adj Wedderburn Road 13:46
Willingdon, opp Wish Hill Post Office 13:47
Willingdon, o/s Chalk Farm Hotel 13:47
Willingdon Coopers Hill (N-bound) 13:48
Lower Willingdon, adj The Triangle 10:53 13:49
Lower Willingdon, adj Thurrock Close 10:53 13:49
Lower Willingdon, adj Broad Road end 10:54 13:50
Polegate, opp Brightling Road 10:55 13:51
Polegate, opp St George's Church 10:56 13:52
Polegate, adj Brown Jack Avenue 10:56 13:52
Polegate, adj Gainsborough Lane 10:56 13:52
Polegate, adj Folkington Road 10:57 13:53
Wilmington, opp Thornwell Road 11:00 13:56
Milton Street, opp Milton Gate 11:01 13:57
Berwick Drusillas Corner (S-bound) 11:03 13:59
Alfriston, adj Coach Park 11:07 14:03
Berwick Drusillas Corner (N-bound) 11:11 14:07
Berwick Crossroads (NW-bound) 11:11 14:07
Alciston Road (adj) 11:12 14:08
Selmeston, adj The Barley Mow 11:13 14:09
Selmeston, adj Charleston Farmhouse drive 11:15 14:11
Firle Road (opp) 11:16 14:12
Firle Park Gates (opp) 11:18 14:14
Firle Bostal (adj) 11:20 14:16
Beddingham, adj Preston Court Farm 11:21 14:17
Glynde Lacys Hill (N-bound) 11:21 14:17
Glynde, adj Railway Station 11:22 14:18
Glynde, adj Post Office 11:23 14:19
Glyndebourne, opp Opera House 11:24 14:21
Ringmer, adj New Road 11:26 14:23
S Malling, opp Prince Charles Road 11:30 14:26
S Malling, opp Church Lane 11:30 14:27
S Malling, opp The Spinneys 11:31 14:27
Lewes, opp Brooks Road 11:32 14:28
Lewes, opp Tesco Filling Station 11:32 14:28
Lewes Bus Station (Stop C) 11:33 14:29

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Compass Travel