Bus Times

23 - Alton - Haslemere

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hants & Surrey

Haslemere - Alton

Haslemere Town Hall (Stop D) 07:41 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:35 19:00
Haslemere Railway Station (opp) 07:43 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:37 19:02
Haslemere Wey Hill (W-bound) 07:44 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:38 19:03
Shottermill Lion Green (W-bound) 07:44 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:38 19:03
Shottermill Hindhead Road (W-bound) 07:46 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:40 19:05
Shottermill, adj Critchmere Hill 07:46 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:40 19:05
Shottermill, adj Nutcombe Lane 07:48 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:42 19:07
Nutcombe, opp Honey Hanger 07:49 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:43 19:08
Nutcombe, opp Polecat Hill Turn 07:49 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:43 19:08
Hindhead, opp Longdown Cottages 07:50 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:44 19:09
Hindhead, opp Tyndalls 07:51 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:45 19:10
Hindhead Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:52 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:46 19:11
Hindhead Portsmouth Road (SW-bound) 07:52 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:46 19:11
Hindhead Headley Road (W-bound) 07:53 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:47 19:12
Hindhead, opp Tarn Road 07:54 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:48 19:13
Grayshott, o/s Library & Village Hall 07:54 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:48 19:13
Grayshott, opp The Fox and Pelican 07:56 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:50 19:15
Grayshott School Road (W-bound) 07:56 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:50 19:15
Grayshott Waggoners Wells (W-bound) 07:58 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:51 19:16
Headley Down, opp Grayshott Hall 07:59 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:52 19:17
Headley Down, nr Hammer Lane 07:59 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:53 19:18
Headley Down, adj Carlton Road 08:02 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:55 19:20
Headley Down Wilsons Road (NW-bound) 08:03 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:56 19:21
Headley Down Beech Hill Garage (NW-bound) 08:03 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:56 19:21
Headley Down, adj Eddeys Lane 06:28 08:04 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:57 19:22
Headley Down Honeysuckle Lane (S-bound) 06:28 08:04 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:57 19:22
Headley Down, nr Beechcroft 06:28 08:04 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:57 19:22
Headley Down, opp Fullers Vale 06:29 08:05 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:58 19:23
Arford Headley Green (W-bound) 06:31 08:07 11:38 13:38 15:38 18:00 19:25
Headley The Holme Primary School (NE-bound) 08:10
Headley, adj Badgerswood Drive 06:31 08:11 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:01 19:26
Bordon Church Fields (W-bound) 06:32 08:12 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:01 19:26
Lindford Crossroads (SW-bound) 06:33 08:14 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:03 19:28
Lindford Elderberry Road (NW-bound) 06:34 08:15 11:42 13:42 15:42 18:04 19:29
Lindford Imadene Crescent (N-bound) 06:34 08:15 11:42 13:42 15:42 18:04 19:29
Lindford The Royal Exchange (N-bound) 06:35 08:16 11:43 13:43 15:43 18:05 19:30
Lindford Bridge (W-bound) 06:36 08:17 11:44 13:44 15:44 18:06 19:31
Bordon Camp, opp Eco Station 06:38 08:20 11:46 13:46 15:46 18:08 19:33
Bordon Community Centre (S-bound) 06:39 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:09 19:34
Bordon Canada Way (SW-bound) 06:39 11:47 13:47 15:47 18:09 19:34
Bordon, opp Catholic Church 06:40 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:10 19:35
Whitehill, on Bus Turning Circle 06:43 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:13 19:38
Whitehill Chase Hospital (E-bound) 06:44 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:14 19:39
Whitehill Forest Road (E-bound) 06:45 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:14 19:39
Whitehill Garnet Road (E-bound) 06:45 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:14 19:39
Bordon Nightingale Road (NE-bound) 06:46 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:15 19:40
Bordon Norman Close (N-bound) 06:47 11:56 13:56 15:56 18:16 19:41
Bordon Branson Road (W-bound) 06:48 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:17 19:42
Bordon Saville Crescent (W-bound) 06:48 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:17 19:42
Bordon Chalet Hill Shops (W-bound) 06:49 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:17 19:42
Bordon Canada Way (NE-bound) 06:50 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:19 19:44
Bordon Post Office (N-bound) 06:51 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:19 19:44
Bordon Camp Eco Station (N-bound) 06:53 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:21 19:46
Sleaford Lion Court (N-bound) 06:53 12:02 14:02 16:02 19:46
Sleaford, o/s New Inn Barns 06:55 12:04 14:04 16:04 19:48
Sleaford, opp Malthouse Farm 06:56 12:05 14:05 16:05 19:49
Kingsley Churchfields (SW-bound) 06:57 12:06 14:06 16:06 19:50
Kingsley, adj The Cricketers Inn 06:58 12:07 14:07 16:07 19:51
Kingsley Bakers Corner (W-bound) 06:59 12:08 14:08 16:08 19:52
E Worldham, opp Tilling Cottages 07:02 12:10 14:10 16:10 19:54
E Worldham Three Horseshoes (W-bound) 07:03 12:12 14:12 16:12 19:55
Alton, adj Windmill Lane 07:07 12:15 14:15 16:15 19:58
Alton Wilsom Road (SW-bound) 07:08 12:16 14:16 16:16 19:59
Alton Sainsburys (Stop G) 07:09 12:17 14:17 16:17 20:00
Alton High Street (Stop H) 07:10 12:18 14:18 16:18 20:01
Schooldays only Schooldays only

Alton - Haslemere

Alton High Street (Stand B) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:53
Alton Windmill Hill (Stop E) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:53
Alton Wilsom Road (NE-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:54
Alton, opp Windmill Lane 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:55
E Worldham Three Horseshoes (E-bound) 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:57
E Worldham, o/s Tilling Cottages 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:59
Kingsley Bakers Corner (E-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:01
Kingsley, opp The Cricketers Inn 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:03
Kingsley Churchfields (NE-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:03
Sleaford, adj Malthouse Farm 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:05
Sleaford, opp New Inn Barns 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:07
Sleaford Lion Court (S-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:09
Bordon Camp, opp Eco Station 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:11 18:49
Bordon Community Centre (S-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:12 18:50
Bordon Canada Way (SW-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:13 18:50
Bordon, opp Catholic Church 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:14 18:51
Bordon Saville Crescent (E-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:15 18:52
Bordon, adj Branson Road 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:16 18:52
Bordon, opp Norman Close 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:18 18:54
Bordon Neptune Road (W-bound) 18:54
Bordon Nightingale Road (SW-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:18
Bordon Forest Centre (W-bound) 18:56
Whitehill Garnet Road (W-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:19
Bordon, opp Jacaranda Road 18:56
Bordon, opp Forest Surgery 18:57
Whitehill Forest Road (W-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:20 18:57
Whitehill, on Bus Turning Circle 06:53 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:23 19:01
Bordon Whitehill Chase (NE-bound) 06:54 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:24 19:02
Bordon Highview Business Centre (NE-bound) 06:55 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:25 19:03
Bordon Canada Way (NE-bound) 06:56 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:26 19:04
Bordon Post Office (N-bound) 06:56 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:26 19:04
Bordon Camp, adj Royal Drive 06:58 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:28 19:06
Lindford Bridge (E-bound) 06:59 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:29 19:07
Headley The Holme Primary School (NE-bound) 15:10
Lindford The Royal Exchange (S-bound) 07:00 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:30 19:07
Lindford Imadene Crescent (S-bound) 07:01 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:31 19:08
Lindford Elderberry Road (SE-bound) 07:02 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:32 19:09
Lindford Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:02 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:32 19:09
Bordon Church Fields (E-bound) 07:03 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:33 19:10
Headley, opp Badgerswood Drive 07:04 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:34 19:11
Arford, opp Glebe Road 07:04 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:11 15:49 17:34 19:11
Arford Headley Green (E-bound) 07:05 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:11 15:50 17:35 19:12
Headley Down, adj Fullers Vale 07:07 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:13 15:52 17:37 19:14
Headley Down Honeysuckle Lane (N-bound) 07:07 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:14 15:52 17:37 19:14
Headley Down, nr Eddeys Lane 07:08 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:14 15:53 17:38 19:15
Headley Down, opp Beech Hill Garage 07:09 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:15 15:54 17:39 19:16
Headley Down Wilsons Road (SE-bound) 07:09 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:15 15:54 17:39 19:16
Headley Down, opp Carlton Road 07:10 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:16 15:55 17:40 19:17
Headley Down, adj Hammer Lane 07:12 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:18 15:57 17:42 19:19
Headley Down, adj Grayshott Hall 07:12 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:19 15:57 17:42 19:19
Grayshott Waggoners Wells (E-bound) 07:13 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:20 15:58 17:43 19:20
Grayshott School Road (E-bound) 07:14 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:21 15:59 17:44 19:21
Grayshott, adj The Fox and Pelican 07:15 10:00 12:00 14:00 15:22 16:00 17:45 19:22
Grayshott, opp Library & Village Hall 07:16 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:23 16:01 17:46 19:23
Hindhead, adj Tarn Road 07:16 10:01 12:01 14:01 15:23 16:01 17:46 19:23
Hindhead, adj Headley Road 07:17 10:02 12:02 14:02 15:24 16:02 17:47 19:24
Hindhead Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:18 10:03 12:03 14:03 15:25 16:03 17:48 19:25
Hindhead, adj Tyndalls 07:18 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 17:48
Hindhead, adj Longdown Cottages 07:19 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:49
Nutcombe, adj Polecat Hill Turn 07:20 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:50
Nutcombe, adj Honey Hanger 07:20 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:51
Shottermill, opp Nutcombe Lane 07:21 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:52
Shottermill, opp Critchmere Hill 07:23 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:54
Shottermill Hindhead Road (E-bound) 07:24 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:55
Shottermill Lion Green (E-bound) 07:24 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:56
Haslemere Wey Hill (E-bound) 07:25 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:57
Haslemere Railway Station (Stop F) 07:27 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:59
Haslemere Town Hall (Stop D) 07:30
Schooldays only

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also