🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

SEV - Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Chepstow

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Gloucester

Map

Chepstow - Cribbs Causeway - Bristol

Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:55 07:55 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25
Hardwick Village, after Bulwark Corner 06:56 07:56 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26
Hardwick Village, before Mathern Road 06:57 07:57 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27
Bulwark, o/s Social Club 06:58 07:58 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28
Bulwark, nr Meads Court 06:58 07:58 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28
Bulwark, after Warren Slade 07:00 08:00 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30
Bulwark, o/s Thornwell Schools 07:00 08:00 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30
Thornwell, nr Conway Drive 07:02 08:02 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32
Cabot Circus (S4) 07:34 08:34 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04
Bristol Bus Station (Bay 16) 07:35 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05

Bristol - Cribbs Causeway - Chepstow

Bristol Bus Station (Bay 16) 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:25 18:50
Cabot Circus (S1) 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:25 18:50
Thornwell, nr Conway Drive 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 17:50 19:15
Bulwark, opp Thornwell Schools 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 17:51 19:16
Bulwark Warren Slade (junct) 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 17:52 19:17
Bulwark, opp Social Club 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 17:55 19:20
Hardwick Village, after Mathern Road 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 17:56 19:21
Hardwick Village, before Bulwark Corner 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 17:58 19:23
Chepstow Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:00 19:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach in Gloucester