bustimes.org

SJ2 - Aberdour - Rosyth

A bus service operated by Bay Travel

Map

Monday to Friday, not QE0 : Cif-SJ2-Bay Travel-20150922_20210623_201219. days

Aberdour - Rosyth

Aberdour, adj Railway Station 08:08
Aberdour, opp Manse Place 08:08
Aberdour, adj St Columba's Church 08:09
Aberdour, opp Couston House 08:10
Aberdour, adj Moss Cottage 08:11
Dalgety Bay, adj Dalgety Church Yard 08:13
Dalgety Bay, opp East Access Ridge Way 08:13
Dalgety Bay Moray Way North Roundabout (S-bound) 08:14
Dalgety Bay, adj Dalgety House View 08:14
Dalgety Bay, opp Pentland Rise 08:15
Dalgety Bay, opp Markfield Road 08:16
Dalgety Bay, adj Couston Drive 08:16
Dalgety Bay, opp Meadowfield 08:17
Dalgety Bay, opp Moray Park 08:17
Dalgety Bay, adj St David's Court 08:18
Dalgety Bay, adj Hillside Avenue 08:18
Dalgety Bay, opp Rosebery View 08:19
Dalgety Bay, opp The Bridges 08:20
Dalgety Bay, opp Lumsdaine Drive 08:20
Dalgety Bay, opp The Inches 08:20
Dalgety Bay, adj Oxcars Drive 08:20
Dalgety Bay, adj Lade Braes 08:21
Dalgety Bay, adj Shopping Centre 08:21
Dalgety Bay, adj Donibristle Link 08:21
Dalgety Bay, adj Parklands Crescent 08:22
Dalgety Bay, adj Wayfarers Drive 08:22
St Davids (S-bound) 08:23
St Davids, adj Granton View 08:23
Dalgety Bay, opp Wayfarers Drive 08:24
Dalgety Bay, opp St David's Business Park 08:25
Hillend Bypass (W-bound) 08:29
Inverkeithing, adj The Avenue 08:32
Inverkeithing, opp High School 08:33
Inverkeithing, adj Fraser Avenue 08:35
Inverkeithing Barr Crescent (o/s 2) 08:36
Inverkeithing, opp Cochrane Avenue 08:36
Inverkeithing, opp Fordell Way 08:37
Inverkeithing, opp Concorde Way 08:37
Inverkeithing, adj Fraser Avenue 08:37
Inverkeithing, adj Boreland Road 08:39
Inverkeithing, opp Back O' Yards 08:40
Inverkeithing, adj Manse Road 08:42
Rosyth, opp Fairykirk Road 08:46
Rosyth, opp Tyrwhitt Place 08:47
Rosyth, adj Hudson Road 08:48
Rosyth, adj St Johns Primary 08:50
Operates on Fife schooldays only

Rosyth - Aberdour

Rosyth, adj St Johns Primary 15:05
Rosyth, opp Hudson Road 15:06
Rosyth, adj Tyrwhitt Place 15:07
Rosyth, adj Fairykirk Road 15:08
Inverkeithing, adj Hillfield Road 15:13
Inverkeithing, adj Roods Road 15:15
Inverkeithing Square (NE-bound) 15:15
Inverkeithing, opp Boreland Road 15:16
Inverkeithing, opp Fraser Avenue 15:18
Inverkeithing Barr Crescent (o/s 2) 15:20
Inverkeithing, opp Cochrane Avenue 15:21
Inverkeithing, opp Fordell Way 15:21
Inverkeithing, opp Concorde Way 15:22
Inverkeithing, adj High School 15:23
Inverkeithing, opp The Avenue 15:24
Hillend Bypass (E-bound) 15:28
Dalgety Bay, adj St David's Business Park 15:30
Dalgety Bay, adj Parklands Crescent 15:30
Dalgety Bay, adj Wayfarers Drive 15:30
St Davids (S-bound) 15:31
St Davids, adj Granton View 15:31
Dalgety Bay, opp Wayfarers Drive 15:32
Dalgety Bay, opp Parklands Crescent 15:32
Dalgety Bay, opp Moray Park 15:33
Dalgety Bay, adj St David's Court 15:33
Dalgety Bay, adj Hillside Avenue 15:34
Dalgety Bay, opp Rosebery View 15:34
Dalgety Bay, opp The Bridges 15:35
Dalgety Bay, opp Lumsdaine Drive 15:35
Dalgety Bay, opp The Inches 15:36
Dalgety Bay, adj Oxcars Drive 15:36
Dalgety Bay, adj Lade Braes 15:37
Dalgety Bay, adj Shopping Centre 15:37
Dalgety Bay, adj Meadowfield 15:38
Dalgety Bay, opp Forth Crescent 15:38
Dalgety Bay, adj Markfield Road 15:39
Dalgety Bay, opp Hopetoun View 15:39
Dalgety Bay, adj Pentland Rise 15:40
Dalgety Bay Moray Way North Roundabout (N-bound) 15:40
Dalgety Bay, adj East Access Ridge Way 15:41
Dalgety Bay, opp Dalgety Church Yard 15:42
Aberdour, opp Moss Cottage 15:44
Aberdour, adj Couston House 15:44
Aberdour, opp St Columba's Church 15:46
Aberdour, opp Park Lane 15:47
Aberdour, opp Railway Station 15:48
Operates on Fife schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Bay Travel