bustimes.org

Skyline 199 - Skyline - Buxton - Chapel - Whaley Bridge - Stockport - Airport

A bus service operated by High Peak

Map

Buxton - Chapel - Whaley Bridge - Stockport - Airport

Buxton Market Place (Stop B) 04:30 05:20 06:10 06:42 07:05 07:30 08:05 08:30 09:05 09:30 10:05 10:30 11:05 11:30 12:05 12:30 13:05 13:30 14:05 14:30 15:05 15:30 16:05 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 23:00
Buxton Terrace Road (N-bound) 04:30 05:20 06:10 06:42 07:05 07:30 08:05 08:30 09:05 09:30 10:05 10:30 11:05 11:30 12:05 12:30 13:05 13:30 14:05 14:30 15:05 15:30 16:05 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 23:01
Buxton, adj Railway Station 23:03
Buxton, opp Sylvan Park 04:31 05:21 06:11 06:43 07:06 07:31 08:06 08:31 09:06 09:31 10:06 10:31 11:06 11:31 12:06 12:31 13:06 13:31 14:06 14:31 15:06 15:31 16:06 16:31 17:06 17:46 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 23:04
Buxton, adj Working Mens Club 04:31 05:21 06:12 06:43 07:06 07:32 08:06 08:32 09:06 09:32 10:06 10:32 11:06 11:32 12:06 12:32 13:06 13:32 14:06 14:32 15:06 15:32 16:06 16:32 17:06 17:47 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 23:05
Fairfield, opp Windsor Road 04:32 05:22 06:13 06:44 07:07 07:33 08:07 08:33 09:07 09:33 10:07 10:33 11:07 11:33 12:07 12:33 13:07 13:33 14:07 14:33 15:07 15:33 16:07 16:33 17:07 17:48 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 23:06
Fairfield, adj Queens Court 23:07
Fairfield, adj Infant School 23:08
Fairfield, opp Lathkil Grove 23:08
Fairfield Centre (adj) 23:10
Fairfield, o/s Queens Court 23:10
Fairfield, adj Windsor Road 04:32 05:22 06:13 06:44 07:07 07:33 08:07 08:33 09:07 09:33 10:07 10:33 11:07 11:33 12:07 12:33 13:07 13:33 14:07 14:33 15:07 15:33 16:07 16:33 17:07 17:48 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 23:11
Fairfield, adj Church 04:32 05:22 06:13 06:44 07:07 07:33 08:07 08:33 09:07 09:33 10:07 10:33 11:07 11:33 12:07 12:33 13:07 13:33 14:07 14:33 15:07 15:33 16:07 16:33 17:07 17:48 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 23:11
Fairfield, adj Brook House 04:34 05:24 06:16 06:46 07:09 07:36 08:09 08:36 09:09 09:36 10:09 10:36 11:09 11:36 12:09 12:36 13:09 13:36 14:09 14:36 15:09 15:36 16:09 16:36 17:09 17:51 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 23:13
Fairfield, adj Tomthorn 04:35 05:25 06:48 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11
Fairfield Tomthorn (E-bound) 06:17 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:52 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 23:14
Fairfield, opp Waterswallows Lane 06:18 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:53 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 23:14
Fairfield Batham Gate Middle (NE-bound) 06:19 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:54 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 23:14
Peak Dale, opp Longridge Lane 06:20 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:55 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 23:15
Peak Dale, opp School Road 06:21 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:56 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:16
Peak Dale, opp Old Station 06:21 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:56 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 23:16
Dove Holes, opp Quarry 06:23 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:58 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 23:18
Dove Holes, adj Queens Head 04:38 05:28 06:24 06:51 07:14 07:45 08:14 08:45 09:14 09:45 10:14 10:45 11:14 11:45 12:14 12:45 13:14 13:45 14:14 14:45 15:14 15:45 16:14 16:45 17:14 17:58 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 23:19
Dove Holes, adj Lower Bibbington 04:38 05:28 06:25 06:52 07:15 07:46 08:15 08:46 09:15 09:46 10:15 10:46 11:15 11:46 12:15 12:46 13:15 13:46 14:15 14:46 15:15 15:46 16:15 16:46 17:15 17:59 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 23:20
Dove Holes, opp Methodist Church 04:39 05:29 06:25 06:53 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:59 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 23:20
Dove Holes, opp Bus Depot 03:40 04:40 05:30 06:00 06:26 06:54 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:00 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:21
Dove Holes, opp Brickrow Cottages 03:40 04:40 05:30 06:00 06:26 06:54 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:00 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 23:21
Dove Holes, adj Platting Farm 03:41 04:41 05:31 06:01 06:27 06:55 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:01 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 23:22
Dove Holes, opp Barmoor Clough 03:41 04:41 05:31 06:01 06:28 06:56 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:02 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 23:22
Chapel en le Frith, opp Jolly Carter 03:43 04:43 05:33 06:03 06:30 06:58 07:22 07:51 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:04 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 23:24
Chapel en le Frith, adj Netherfield Road 03:44 04:44 05:34 06:04 06:31 06:59 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 18:05 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:24
Chapel en le Frith, opp Old Pack Horse 03:44 04:44 05:34 06:04 06:31 06:59 07:23 07:52 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:05 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 23:25
Chapel en le Frith, adj Town Hall 03:45 04:45 05:35 06:05 06:32 07:00 07:24 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:06 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:25
Chapel en le Frith, opp High Street opp Kings Arms 03:45 04:45 05:35 06:05 06:32 07:00 07:24 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:06 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 23:25
Chapel en le Frith, adj New Inn 03:46 04:46 05:36 06:06 06:33 07:01 07:25 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:07 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:26
Chapel en le Frith, opp Eccles Fold 03:46 04:46 05:36 06:06 06:33 07:01 07:25 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:07 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:26
Chapel en le Frith, opp Crossings Road 03:46 04:46 05:36 06:06 06:33 07:01 07:25 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:07 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 23:26
Chapel en le Frith, adj Whitestones 03:47 04:47 05:37 06:07 06:34 07:02 07:26 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:08 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 23:27
Tunstead Milton, adj Hanging Gate 03:47 04:47 05:38 06:08 06:35 07:03 07:27 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 18:09 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 23:28
Tunstead Milton, adj Tom Lane 03:48 04:48 05:39 06:09 06:36 07:04 07:28 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:10 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:28
Tunstead Milton, opp Milton Lane 03:48 04:48 05:39 06:09 06:37 07:04 07:29 07:57 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:10 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 23:29
Whaley Bridge, opp Cadster Farm 03:50 04:50 05:41 06:11 06:39 07:06 07:31 07:59 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:12 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 23:30
Whaley Bridge, opp Ollerenshaw Cottages 03:50 04:50 05:42 06:12 06:39 07:07 07:31 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:13 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:31
Whaley Bridge, opp Board Inn 03:51 04:51 05:42 06:12 06:40 07:07 07:32 08:00 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:13 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 23:32
Whaley Bridge, opp Old Road 03:51 04:51 05:43 06:13 06:41 07:08 07:33 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:14 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:32
Horwich End, adj White Horse 03:51 04:51 05:43 06:13 06:41 07:08 07:33 08:01 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:14 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 23:32
Whaley Bridge, adj Primary School 03:52 04:52 05:44 06:14 06:42 07:09 07:34 08:02 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:15 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 23:33
Whaley Bridge, adj Railway Station 03:53 04:53 05:45 06:15 06:43 07:10 07:35 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:16 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 23:34
Whaley Bridge, adj Bridgemont 03:54 04:54 05:46 06:16 06:44 07:11 07:36 08:04 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:17 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52
Furness Vale, adj Crescent Drive 03:55 04:55 05:48 06:18 06:45 07:12 07:37 08:05 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:18 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Furness Vale, adj Hollins View 03:55 04:55 05:48 06:18 06:46 07:12 07:38 08:05 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:18 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Furness Vale, adj Soldier Dick 03:56 04:56 05:49 06:19 06:47 07:13 07:39 08:06 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:19 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54
Furness Vale, opp Dale Farm Dairy 03:56 04:56 05:49 06:19 06:47 07:14 07:39 08:07 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:20 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Furness Vale, adj St Johns Church 03:56 04:56 05:50 06:20 06:48 07:14 07:40 08:07 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:20 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Newtown, adj Redmoor House 03:57 04:57 05:51 06:21 06:49 07:15 07:41 08:08 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:21 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Newtown, opp Chalkers Snooker Club 03:58 04:58 05:52 06:22 06:49 07:15 07:41 08:08 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:21 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Newtown, adj Old Post Office 03:58 04:58 05:52 06:22 06:50 07:16 07:42 08:09 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:22 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
New Mills, opp Newtown Railway Station 03:58 04:58 05:53 06:23
New Mills, opp Victoria Street 03:58 04:58 05:53 06:23
New Mills, adj Jodrell Street 03:59 04:59 05:54 06:24
New Mills Bus Station (Stop 1) 04:00 05:00 05:55 06:25
New Mills, opp Jodrell Street 04:00 05:00 05:56 06:26
New Mills, adj Victoria Street 04:01 05:01 05:57 06:27
New Mills, adj Newtown Railway Station 04:01 05:01 05:58 06:28
Newtown, opp Old Post Office 04:02 05:02 05:58 06:28 06:50 07:16 07:42 08:09 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:22 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Newtown, nr Swan Hotel 04:03 05:03 06:00 06:30 06:51 07:17 07:43 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:23 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Newtown, opp Peveril Gardens 04:03 05:03 06:00 06:30 06:51 07:17 07:43 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:23 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Newtown, opp Overdale Road 04:03 05:03 06:00 06:30 06:51 07:17 07:43 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:23 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Newtown, opp Lower Greenshall Lane 04:03 05:03 06:01 06:31 06:52 07:17 07:44 08:11 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:23 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Danebank Buxton Road (o/s 124) 04:03 05:03 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:18 07:44 08:12 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:24 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Danebank, opp White Lion PH 04:04 05:04 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:18 07:45 08:13 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:24 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59
Danebank, opp The Albert Hotel 04:04 05:04 06:03 06:33 06:54 07:19 07:46 08:13 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:25 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
Disley, o/s Ram's Head Hotel 04:05 05:05 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:20 07:47 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:26 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Disley, o/s Railway Station 04:05 05:05 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:20 07:47 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:26 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Disley, o/s Offices 04:05 05:05 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:20 07:47 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:26 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01
Disley, o/s Lyme Park 04:06 05:06 06:06 06:36 06:57 07:22 07:49 08:17 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:27 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02
Disley, nr Park Road 04:07 05:07 06:07 06:37 06:58 07:23 07:50 08:18 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:28 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
High Lane, opp Alders Road 04:07 05:07 06:07 06:37 06:58 07:23 07:50 08:18 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:28 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
High Lane, nr Carr Brow 04:07 05:07 06:07 06:37 06:59 07:24 07:51 08:19 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:28 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03
High Lane, nr Brookside Lane 04:08 05:08 06:08 06:38 07:00 07:25 07:52 08:20 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:29 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
High Lane, o/s Dog & Partridge 04:08 05:08 06:08 06:38 07:00 07:25 07:52 08:20 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:29 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04
High Lane, o/s Bull's Head 04:09 05:09 06:09 06:39 07:01 07:26 07:53 08:21 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:30 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
High Lane, opp Royal Oak 04:09 05:09 06:09 06:39 07:01 07:26 07:53 08:21 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:30 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
High Lane, opp Threaphurst Lane 04:09 05:09 06:09 06:39 07:01 07:26 07:53 08:21 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:30 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05
Hazel Grove, nr Norbury Hollow Road 04:10 05:10 06:10 06:40 07:02 07:27 07:54 08:22 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:31 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06
Hazel Grove, nr Mill Lane 04:11 05:11 06:11 06:41 07:03 07:28 07:56 08:24 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:32 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Hazel Grove Golf Club (opp) 04:12 05:12 06:12 06:42 07:04 07:29 07:57 08:25 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:33 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08
Hazel Grove Norbury Church (Stop B) 04:13 05:13 06:13 06:43 07:05 07:30 07:58 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:34 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Hazel Grove, opp Torkington Road 04:13 05:13 06:13 06:43 07:05 07:30 07:59 08:27 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:34 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Hazel Grove, opp Queens Road 04:14 05:14 06:14 06:44 07:06 07:31 07:59 08:27 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:35 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Hazel Grove, opp Commercial Road 04:15 05:15 06:15 06:45 07:07 07:32 08:01 08:29 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:37 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Stepping Hill, nr Brewers Green 04:16 05:16 06:16 06:46 07:08 07:33 08:02 08:30 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:37 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Stepping Hill, opp Sainsbury's 04:16 05:16 06:16 06:46 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:31 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:38 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Stepping Hill The Crown (Stop A) 04:18 05:18 06:18 06:48 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:33 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Great Moor, opp Cherry Tree Lane 04:18 05:18 06:18 06:48 07:10 07:36 08:06 08:34 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:41 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Heaviley, nr Woodsmoor Lane 04:19 05:19 06:19 06:49 07:11 07:37 08:07 08:36 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:42 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Heaviley, opp Corbar Road 04:19 05:19 06:19 06:49 07:12 07:38 08:08 08:37 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:43 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Heaviley, nr Kennerley Road 04:20 05:20 06:20 06:50 07:13 07:39 08:09 08:38 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:44 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Heaviley, opp Duke of York 04:20 05:20 06:20 06:50 07:13 07:40 08:10 08:39 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Heaviley, opp Nangreave Road 04:21 05:21 06:21 06:51 07:14 07:41 08:11 08:40 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:46 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Heaviley, nr Bramhall Lane 04:21 05:21 06:21 06:51 07:14 07:42 08:12 08:41 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:47 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Shaw Heath Wellington Grove (Stop A) 04:21 05:21 06:21 06:51 07:15 07:43 08:13 08:42 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:48 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Stockport, nr Longshut Lane 04:22 05:22 06:22 06:52 07:16 07:44 08:14 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:49 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Stockport College (Stop AC) 04:22 05:22 06:22 06:52 07:16 07:45 08:15 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:50 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Stockport Grand Central (Stop WW) 04:23 05:23 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:52 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Stockport, opp Garrick Theatre 04:23 05:23 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:47 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:53 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Stockport Bus Station (Stand F) 04:25 05:00 05:25 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:25 20:00 20:25 21:00 21:25 22:00 22:25 23:00
Manchester Airport The Station (Stand F) 04:40 05:15 05:40 06:15 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:15 20:40 21:15 21:40 22:15 22:40 23:15

Airport - Stockport - Whaley Bridge - Chapel - Buxton

Manchester Airport The Station (Stand F) 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15
Stockport Bus Station (Stand Z) 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00s 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30
Stockport St Petersgate (Stop CC) 05:30 06:30 07:00 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:30 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Stockport Grand Central (Stop RR) 05:31 06:31 07:01 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:31 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:00 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Stockport College (Stop YY) 05:32 06:32 07:02 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:32 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:01 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Stockport, nr Brentnall Street 05:33 06:33 07:03 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:33 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:01 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Shaw Heath, adj Longshut Lane 05:33 06:33 07:03 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:33 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:02 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Heaviley Wellington Road South (Stop B) 05:34 06:34 07:04 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:34 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:02 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Heaviley, nr Nangreave Road 05:35 06:35 07:05 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:35 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:03 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Heaviley, opp Kennerley Road 05:35 06:35 07:05 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:35 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:03 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Heaviley, nr Corbar Road 05:36 06:36 07:06 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:36 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:04 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Heaviley, opp Woodsmoor Lane 05:37 06:37 07:07 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:37 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:05 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Great Moor, nr Cherry Tree Lane 05:38 06:38 07:08 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:38 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:05 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Stepping Hill The Crown (Stop B) 05:39 06:39 07:09 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:39 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Stepping Hill, o/s Sainsbury's 05:40 06:40 07:10 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:07 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Stepping Hill, opp Brewers Green 05:40 06:40 07:10 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:40 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:07 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Hazel Grove, nr Commercial Road 05:41 06:41 07:11 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:07 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Hazel Grove, nr Queens Road 05:42 06:42 07:12 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:08 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Hazel Grove, opp Chester Road 05:42 06:42 07:12 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:08 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Hazel Grove Torkington Road (Stop A) 05:43 06:43 07:13 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:43 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:08 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Hazel Grove Rising Sun (Stop C) 05:44 06:44 07:14 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Hazel Grove Golf Club (o/s) 05:44 06:44 07:14 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:10 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Hazel Grove, opp Mill Lane 05:45 06:45 07:15 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:45 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Hazel Grove, opp Norbury Hollow Road 05:47 06:47 07:17 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:47 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
High Lane, opp Threaphurst Lane 05:48 06:48 07:18 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:13 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
High Lane, nr Royal Oak 05:48 06:48 07:18 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:48 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:14 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
High Lane, o/s Horse Shoe Inn 05:49 06:49 07:19 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:49 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
High Lane, opp Dog & Partridge 05:49 06:49 07:19 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:49 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:15 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
High Lane, nr Andrews Lane 05:49 06:49 07:19 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 15:49 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:15 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
High Lane, nr Alders Road 05:50 06:50 07:20 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 15:50 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:16 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Disley, opp Park Road 05:51 06:51 07:21 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 15:51 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:17 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Disley, opp Lyme Park 05:51 06:51 07:21 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 15:51 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:17 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Disley, opp Railway Station 05:52 06:52 07:22 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 15:52 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:19 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Disley, opp Ram's Head Hotel 05:53 06:53 07:23 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 15:53 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Disley, o/s Dandy Cock PH 05:53 06:53 07:23 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 15:53 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:20 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Danebank, o/s The Albert Hotel 05:53 06:53 07:23 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 15:53 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:20 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Danebank, nr White Lion PH 05:54 06:54 07:24 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 15:54 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:21 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Danebank Buxton Road (opp 128) 05:54 06:54 07:24 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 15:54 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:21 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Newtown Lower Greenshall Lane (NE-bound) 05:55 06:55 07:25 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 15:55 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:22 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Newtown Overdale Road (cnr) 05:55 06:55 07:25 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 15:55 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:22 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Newtown Peveril Gardens (cnr) 05:55 06:55 07:25 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 15:55 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:23 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Newtown, opp Swan Hotel 05:56 06:56 07:26 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 15:56 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Newtown, adj Chalkers Snooker Club 05:56 06:56 07:26 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 15:56 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:24 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Newtown, opp Redmoor House 05:57 06:57 07:27 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 15:57 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:25 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
Furness Vale, opp St Johns Church 05:57 06:58 07:28 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 15:57 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:26 21:02 22:01 23:01 00:01
Furness Vale, adj Dale Farm Dairy 05:58 06:58 07:28 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 15:58 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:26 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Furness Vale, opp Soldier Dick 05:58 06:58 07:28 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 15:58 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:27 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Furness Vale, adj Primary School 05:58 06:59 07:29 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 15:58 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:27 21:03 22:02 23:02 00:02
Furness Vale, opp Hollins View 05:59 06:59 07:29 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 15:59 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:28 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Furness Vale, opp Crescent Drive 05:59 07:00 07:30 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 15:59 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:28 21:04 22:03 23:03 00:03
Whaley Bridge, opp Bridgemont 06:00 07:01 07:31 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:00 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05 22:04 23:04 00:04
Whaley Bridge, opp Railway Station 06:02 07:03 07:33 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:02 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:06 23:06 00:06
Whaley Bridge, opp Primary School 06:02 07:04 07:34 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:02 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:07 22:06 23:06 00:06
Horwich End, opp White Horse 06:02 07:04 07:34 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:02 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:06 23:06 00:06
Whaley Bridge, adj Old Road 06:03 07:04 07:34 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:03 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:07 23:07 00:07
Whaley Bridge, adj Board Inn 06:03 07:05 07:35 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:03 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:08 19:38 20:08 21:08 22:07 23:07 00:07
Whaley Bridge, adj Ollerenshaw Cottages 06:04 07:06 07:36 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:04 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:09 22:08 23:08 00:08
Whaley Bridge, adj Cadster Farm 06:04 07:07 07:37 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:04 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10 22:08 23:08 00:08
Tunstead Milton, adj Milton Lane 06:05 07:09 07:39 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:05 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:09 23:09 00:09
Tunstead Milton Tom Lane (E-bound) 06:06 07:09 07:39 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:06 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:12 22:10 23:10 00:10
Tunstead Milton, opp Hanging Gate 06:07 07:10 07:40 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:07 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13 22:11 23:11 00:11
Chapel en le Frith, opp Whitestones 06:07 07:11 07:41 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:07 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14 22:11 23:11 00:11
Chapel en le Frith, adj Crossings Road 06:08 07:13 07:43 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:08 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:12 23:12 00:12
Chapel en le Frith, adj Eccles Fold 06:08 07:13 07:43 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:08 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:12 23:12 00:12
Chapel en le Frith, opp New Inn 06:09 07:14 07:44 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:09 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:13 23:13 00:13
Chapel en le Frith, opp Town Hall 06:09 07:14 07:44 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:09 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:13 23:13 00:13
Dove Holes, opp Barmoor Clough 06:13 07:20 07:50 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:13 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:45 21:21 22:17 23:17 00:17
Dove Holes, opp Platting Farm 06:13 07:20 07:50 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:13 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:45 21:22 22:17 23:17 00:17
Dove Holes, adj Brickrow Cottages 06:14 07:22 07:52 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:14 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:47 21:23 22:18 23:18 00:18
Dove Holes, adj Bus Depot 06:15 07:23 07:53 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:15 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:19s 23:19 00:19
Dove Holes, opp Lower Bibbington 06:15 07:23 07:53 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:15 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:49 21:24 22:19
Fairfield, opp Tomthorn 06:16 07:24 07:54 08:37 09:08 09:37 10:08 10:37 11:08 11:37 12:08 12:37 13:08 13:37 14:08 14:37 15:08 15:37 16:08 16:16 17:08 17:37 18:08 18:37 19:08 19:25 19:57 20:25 20:52 21:25 22:20
Dove Holes, opp Queens Head 06:18 07:26 07:55 08:39 09:10 09:39 10:10 10:39 11:10 11:39 12:10 12:39 13:10 13:39 14:10 14:39 15:10 15:39 16:10 16:18 17:10 17:39 18:10 18:39 19:10 19:26 20:00 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:21
Dove Holes, adj Quarry 07:26 07:55 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:39 18:39 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:21
Peak Dale, adj Old Station 07:27 07:56 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:40 18:40 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:22
Peak Dale, adj School Road 07:28 07:57 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:41 18:41 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:23s
Peak Dale, adj Longridge Lane 07:28 07:57 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 17:41 18:41 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:23
Fairfield Batham Gate Middle (SW-bound) 07:29 07:58 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:42 18:42 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:24
Fairfield, adj Waterswallows Lane 07:30 07:59 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:43 18:43 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:25
Fairfield Tomthorn (W-bound) 07:30 07:59 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:43 18:43 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:25
Fairfield, opp Brook House 06:21 07:31 08:01 08:45 09:13 09:45 10:13 10:45 11:13 11:45 12:13 12:45 13:13 13:45 14:13 14:45 15:13 15:45 16:13 16:21 17:13 17:45 18:13 18:45 19:13 19:31 20:04 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:26
Fairfield, opp Church 06:22 07:33 08:03 08:47 09:14 09:47 10:14 10:47 11:14 11:47 12:14 12:47 13:14 13:47 14:14 14:47 15:14 15:47 16:14 16:22 17:14 17:47 18:14 18:47 19:14 19:33 20:05 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:28
Fairfield, opp Windsor Road 06:22 07:34 08:03 08:47 09:15 09:47 10:15 10:47 11:15 11:47 12:15 12:47 13:15 13:47 14:15 14:47 15:15 15:47 16:15 16:22 17:15 17:47 18:15 18:47 19:15 19:34 20:06 20:34 21:03 21:34 22:29
Fairfield, adj Windsor Road 06:22 07:34 08:03 08:47 09:15 09:47 10:15 10:47 11:15 11:47 12:15 12:47 13:15 13:47 14:15 14:47 15:15 15:47 16:15 16:22 17:15 17:47 18:15 18:47 19:15 19:34 20:06 20:34 21:03 21:34 22:29
Buxton, opp Working Mens Club 06:23 07:35 08:04 08:48 09:15 09:48 10:15 10:48 11:15 11:48 12:15 12:48 13:15 13:48 14:15 14:48 15:15 15:48 16:15 16:23 17:15 17:48 18:15 18:48 19:15 19:35 20:07 20:35 21:04 21:35 22:30
Buxton, adj Sylvan Park 06:24 07:37 08:07 08:51 09:16 09:51 10:16 10:51 11:16 11:51 12:16 12:51 13:16 13:51 14:16 14:51 15:16 15:51 16:16 16:24 17:16 17:51 18:16 18:51 19:16 19:37 20:08 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:32
Buxton, opp Railway Station 06:24 07:37 08:07 08:51 09:17 09:51 10:17 10:51 11:17 11:51 12:17 12:51 13:17 13:51 14:17 14:51 15:17 15:51 16:17 16:24 17:17 17:51 18:17 18:51 19:17 19:37 20:09 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:32
Buxton Terrace Road (S-bound) 06:24 07:38 08:08 08:52 09:17 09:52 10:17 10:52 11:17 11:52 12:17 12:52 13:17 13:52 14:17 14:52 15:17 15:52 16:17 16:24 17:17 17:52 18:17 18:52 19:17 19:38 20:09 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:33
Buxton Market Place (Stop D) 06:25 07:39 08:09 08:53 09:18 09:53 10:18 10:53 11:18 11:53 12:18 12:53 13:18 13:53 14:18 14:53 15:18 15:53 16:18 16:25 17:18 17:53 18:18 18:53 19:18 19:39 20:10 20:39 21:39 22:34

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

High Peak