bustimes.org

SW1 - St Wilfrids High School to Wakefield

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Map

Monday to Friday, School Days days only

Wakefield - St Wilfrids High School

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 18) 07:50
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K4) 07:50
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) 07:51
Wakefield, adj Fall Ings Business Park 07:52
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln 07:52
Belle Vue, adj Doncaster Road Elm Tree St 07:53
Belle Vue, adj Doncaster Road Dunbar St 07:53
Agbrigg, opp Doncaster Road Charles Ave 07:54
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road (E-bound) 07:54
Doncaster Road Heath Common 07:55
Heath Common, adj Doncaster Road Kendal Rise 07:56
Heath Common Doncaster Road Lodge Ln 07:57
Crofton, before Doncaster Road Weeland Rd 07:57
Sharlston, adj Weeland Rd Cow Lane 07:59
Sharlston, adj Weeland Rd Library 08:00
Sharlston, adj Weeland Rd Weeland Crescent 08:00
Weeland Road Sharlston Common 08:01
Streethouse Wakefield Rd Whinney Lane 08:02
Streethouse, opp Whinney Ln Farm Gardens 08:02
Whinney Lane Streethouse Station 08:03
Streethouse, opp Whinney Lane George St 08:03
Streethouse, opp Whinney Ln Belmont Street 08:04
Streethouse High St Gin Lane 08:04
New Sharlston, adj High Street Hammer Ln 08:06
New Sharlston, before High St Crossley Street 08:07
New Sharlston, after Crossley Street High St 08:08
New Sharlston, opp Crossley Street Long Row 08:09
Warmfield, opp Crossley St Elsicker Lane 08:12
Normanton Wakefield Rd Sylvester Avenue 08:14
Normanton Wakefield Rd North Street 08:15
Normanton Wakefield Rd Queen Elizabeth Drive 08:15
Normanton Wakefield Rd Goosehill Road 08:17
Normanton, opp Wakefield Rd Church Lane 08:17
Normanton Wakefield Rd Mill Hill 08:18
Normanton Market Place (stop N1) 08:20
Normanton Wakefield Rd Buckle Lane 08:21
Normanton Wakefield Rd Cambridge Street 08:22
Normanton, at Wakefield Rd Church Lane 08:23
Normanton Wakefield Rd Hope Street 08:23
Normanton, adj Wakefield Rd Queen Elizabeth Drive 08:24
Normanton Queen Elizabeth Drive Martin St 08:25
Normanton, at Woodhouse Comm Centre 08:26
Normanton, adj Cypress Road Dalefield Rd 08:26
Normanton Syndale Rd Glebe Street 08:27
Normanton, opp Snydale Rd Kingston Drive 08:27
Normanton Fairway Fairway Drive (stop) 08:28
Normanton, opp Fairway Newfield Crescent 08:28
Normanton, adj Fairway Approach Brookfield Court 08:29
Normanton, adj Cemetery Road Beckbridge Ln 08:29
Normanton, at Cemetery Road Castleford Rd 08:29
Normanton, after Castleford Rd Haw Hill View 08:30
Normanton, after Castleford Road Gladstone St 08:30
Normanton, adj Castleford Road Benson Ln 08:30
Whitwood, after Castleford Rd Mill Lane 08:31
N Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School 08:40

St Wilfrids High School - Wakefield

N Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School 15:20
N Featherstone, at Cutsyke Road Cemetery 15:20
Whitwood, opp Castleford Rd Mill Lane 15:28
Normanton, opp Castleford Road Benson Ln 15:29
Normanton, opp Castleford Road Gladstone St 15:29
Normanton, opp Castleford Rd Haw Hill View 15:29
Normanton, opp Cemetery Road Beckbridge Ln 15:30
Normanton, opp Fairway Approach Brookfield Court 15:31
Normanton, adj Fairway Newfield Crescent 15:31
Normanton Fairway Fairway Drive 15:32
Normanton, at Snydale Rd Kingston Drive 15:33
Normanton, adj Snydale Rd Addison Avenue 15:33
Normanton, opp Cypress Road Dalefield Rd 15:35
Normanton, opp Woodhouse Comm Centre 15:35
Normanton Wakefield Rd Queen Elizabeth Drive 15:38
Normanton Wakefield Rd Goosehill Road 15:39
Normanton, opp Wakefield Rd Church Lane 15:40
Normanton Wakefield Rd Mill Hill 15:41
Normanton Market St Talbot Street 15:42
Normanton Market Place (stop N1) 15:43
Normanton Wakefield Rd Buckle Lane 15:43
Normanton Wakefield Rd Cambridge Street 15:44
Normanton, at Wakefield Rd Church Lane 15:45
Normanton Wakefield Rd Hope Street 15:45
Normanton, adj Wakefield Rd Queen Elizabeth Drive 15:46
Normanton Wakefield Rd North Street (S-bound) 15:46
Normanton, adj Wakefield Rd Sylvester Avenue 15:47
Warmfield Meter (SW-bound) 15:49
New Sharlston, before Crossley Street High St 15:51
New Sharlston, at High St Crossley Street 15:51
New Sharlston High Street Hammer Ln 15:52
Streethouse, opp High St Gin Lane 15:53
Streethouse Whinney Ln Belmont Street 15:54
Streethouse, adj Whinney Lane George St 15:55
Whinney Lane Streethouse Station (adj) 15:55
Streethouse Whinney Ln Farm Gardens (entrance) 15:55
Streethouse, opp Wakefield Rd Whinney Lane 15:56
Sharlston, opp Weeland Rd Gin Lane 15:57
Sharlston, opp Weeland Rd Weeland Crescent 15:57
Sharlston, opp Weeland Rd Library 15:58
Sharlston, opp Weeland Rd Cow Lane 15:58
Crofton, after Doncaster Road Weeland Rd 16:01
Heath Common, adj Doncaster Road Lodge Ln 16:01
Heath Common Doncaster Road Kendal Rise 16:03
Doncaster Road Heath Common (E-bound) 16:04
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road (W-bound) 16:05
Belle Vue, opp Doncaster Road Dunbar St 16:05
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Elm Tree St 16:06
Belle Vue, adj Doncaster Road Sugar Ln 16:06
Belle Isle, at Doncaster Rd Chancel Road 16:07
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K6) 16:08
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K1) 16:08
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 16:09
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 15) 16:10

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 29 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva Yorkshire