Bus Times

30 - Dorchester - Weymouth - Swanage

A bus service operated by morebus

Dorchester - Weymouth - Swanage

Dorchester Trinity Street (Stop C2) 09:00
Dorchester Acland Road (Stop E) 09:02
Dorchester Brewery Square (SW-bound) 09:05
Dorchester Queens Avenue (SW-bound) 09:05
Dorchester Tesco Stores (SW-bound) 09:06
Winterborne Monkton Monkton Park (SW-bound) 09:07
Radipole Morrisons (SE-bound) 09:15
Radipole The Old Spa (SE-bound) 09:16
Melcombe Regis Old Police Station (SE-bound) 09:17
Melcombe Regis Lodmoor Hill (SE-bound) 09:18
Melcombe Regis Westerhall (SE-bound) 09:19
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 09:20
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K5) 09:23
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K5) 09:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:30
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 09:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:31
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (NE-bound) 09:33 11:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:32
Melcombe Regis Weymouth College (NE-bound) 09:34 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:33
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (NE-bound) 09:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:34
Overcombe Corner (opp) 09:37 11:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:36
Overcombe Melstock Avenue (N-bound) 09:39 11:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:37
Preston Chalbury Corner (NE-bound) 09:40 11:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 17:38
Preston Cedar Drive (NE-bound) 09:40 11:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:39
Preston Weymouth Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 09:41 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 17:40
Preston The Spice Ship (E-bound) 09:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 17:42
Osmington Plough Cottages (W-bound) 09:44 11:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 17:43
Osmington The Sunray (E-bound) 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 17:45
Osmington Garage (NE-bound) 09:45 11:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 17:46
Warmwell Poxwell Cottages (N-bound) 09:47 11:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 17:48
Warmwell Cross (N-bound) 09:49 11:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 17:50
Owermoigne Kit Lane (E-bound) 09:51 11:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 17:52
Winfrith Newburgh West Fossil Farm (E-bound) 09:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 17:54
Portway The Red Lion (S-bound) 09:56 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Winfrith Newburgh, opp Post Office 09:57 11:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 17:56
Winfrith Newburgh Pigeon Close (SW-bound) 09:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 17:57
Winfrith Newburgh St Christophers Church (SW-bound) 09:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 17:58
Winfrith Newburgh Marley Wood House (SW-bound) 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:01
West Lulworth Durdle Door Park Entrance (E-bound) 10:05 12:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 18:05
Lulworth Cove (NE-bound) 10:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
West Lulworth War Memorial (E-bound) 10:14 12:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
West Lulworth Castle Inn (NE-bound) 10:14 12:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:18
Lulworth Camp Gunnery School (N-bound) 10:16 12:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:22
Coombe Keynes Turn (NE-bound) 10:23 12:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 18:26
Wool Station (E-bound) 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:30
Wool Station (E-bound) 10:32 12:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:32
Wool Bridge (N-bound) 10:32 12:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 18:34
Stokeford Village Hall (W-bound) 10:37 12:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 18:36
East Stoke Middlefield (E-bound) 10:38 12:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 18:39
Wareham Purbeck School & Leisure Centre (E-bound) 10:43 12:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:41
Wareham Police Station (E-bound) 10:44 12:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 18:43
Wareham South Bridge (SW-bound) 10:46 12:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:46
Stoborough Old Post Office (S-bound) 10:48 12:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:47
Stoborough Green Stoborough Meadow (SE-bound) 10:49 12:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 18:48
Stoborough Green (SE-bound) 10:50 12:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:50
Furzebrook Blue Pool Lane (SE-bound) 10:51 12:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 18:50
Furzebrook Halfway Inn (SE-bound) 10:51 12:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 18:51
Norden Bridge (SE-bound) 10:51 12:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 18:51
Norden Farm (SE-bound) 10:52 12:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 18:52
Norden P&R (NW-bound) 10:53 12:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 18:53
Corfe Castle Castle View Information Centre (SE-bound) 10:54 12:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 18:54
Corfe Castle East Street (N-bound) 10:56 12:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 18:56
Corfe Castle Potters Barn (S-bound) 10:56 12:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 18:57
Corfe Castle Halves Cottages (S-bound) 10:57 12:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 18:58
Woodyhyde Afflington Farm (E-bound) 10:59 12:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 18:59
Harman’s Cross Westacre Farm (E-bound) 11:01 13:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:00
Harman’s Cross Crossroads (SE-bound) 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:02
Harman’s Cross Maytide (E-bound) 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:02
Harman’s Cross New Buildings (E-bound) 11:03 13:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 19:03
Harman’s Cross Wilkswood Farm Road (SE-bound) 11:04 13:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 19:04
Langton Matravers Crack Lane Bottom (S-bound) 11:04 13:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:05
Langton Matravers Three Acre Lane Bottom (SE-bound) 11:05 13:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 19:05
Herston Holmes Road (E-bound) 11:06 13:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 19:06
Herston Middle School (E-bound) 11:07 13:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 19:07
Herston Cross (E-bound) 11:08 13:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 19:08
Swanage Cecil Road (E-bound) 11:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 19:10
Swanage, opp Police Station 11:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 19:12
Swanage Bus Station (Stop 2) 11:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 19:15

Swanage - Weymouth - Dorchester

Swanage Bus Station (Stop 2) 09:30 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Swanage St Mary's Church (W-bound) 09:31 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Swanage Police Station (W-bound) 09:32 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Swanage Howard Road (NW-bound) 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Herston Steer Road (W-bound) 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Herston Cross (W-bound) 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Herston, opp Middle School 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Herston Holmes Road (W-bound) 09:37 10:37 11:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Langton Matravers Three Acre Lane Bottom (NW-bound) 09:38 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:38 16:37
Langton Matravers Crack Lane Bottom (N-bound) 09:39 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:39 16:38
Harman’s Cross Wilkswood Farm Road (NW-bound) 09:39 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Harman’s Cross, opp New Buildings 09:40 10:40 11:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Harman’s Cross Greystones (W-bound) 09:41 10:41 11:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Harman’s Cross Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Harman’s Cross Westacre Farm (W-bound) 09:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:43 16:42
Woodyhyde Afflington Farm (W-bound) 09:44 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Corfe Castle Halves Cottages (N-bound) 09:45 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:45 16:46
Corfe Castle, opp Potters Barn 09:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:46 16:47
Corfe Castle East Street (NW-bound) 09:48 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Corfe Castle Castle View Information Centre (W-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Norden P&R (NW-bound) 09:51 10:51 11:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Norden Farm (NW-bound) 09:51 10:51 11:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Norden Bridge (NW-bound) 09:52 10:52 11:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Furzebrook Halfway Inn (NW-bound) 09:53 10:53 11:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Furzebrook Blue Pool Lane (NW-bound) 09:54 10:54 11:54 14:54 15:54 16:53
Stoborough Green (NW-bound) 09:55 10:55 11:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Stoborough Green, opp Stoborough Meadow 09:56 10:56 11:56 14:56 15:56 16:55
Stoborough Old Post Office (N-bound) 09:57 10:57 11:57 14:57 15:57 16:56
Wareham South Bridge (N-bound) 09:59 10:59 11:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Wareham Police Station (W-bound) 10:01 11:01 12:01 15:01 16:01 17:00
Wareham Purbeck School & Leisure Centre (W-bound) 10:04 11:04 12:04 15:04 16:04 17:01
East Stoke Opposite Middlefield (W-bound) 10:06 11:06 12:06 15:06 16:06 17:07
Stokeford Village Hall (W-bound) 10:09 11:09 12:09 15:09 16:09 17:08
Wool Bridge (S-bound) 10:11 11:11 12:11 15:11 16:11 17:13
Wool Station (E-bound) 10:14 11:14 12:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Wool Station (E-bound) 10:16 11:16 12:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Coombe Keynes Turn (SW-bound) 10:20 11:20 12:20 15:20 16:20 17:22
Lulworth Camp Gunnery School (S-bound) 10:24 11:24 12:24 15:24 16:24 17:29
West Lulworth Castle Inn (SW-bound) 10:28 11:28 12:28 15:28 16:28 17:31
West Lulworth War Memorial (W-bound) 10:32 11:32 12:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Lulworth Cove (NE-bound) 10:35 11:35 12:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
West Lulworth Durdle Door Park Entrance (W-bound) 10:41 11:41 12:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Winfrith Newburgh Marley Wood House (NE-bound) 10:44 11:44 12:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Winfrith Newburgh St Christophers Church (SW-bound) 10:48 11:48 12:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Winfrith Newburgh Pigeon Close (NE-bound) 10:48 11:48 12:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Winfrith Newburgh Post Office (NW-bound) 10:49 11:49 12:49 15:49 16:49 17:48
Portway Red Lion (SW-bound) 10:50 11:50 12:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Winfrith Newburgh West Fossil Farm (W-bound) 10:51 11:51 12:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Owermoigne Gallows Hill (W-bound) 10:53 11:53 12:53 15:53 16:53 17:54
Warmwell Cross (S-bound) 10:55 11:55 12:55 15:55 16:55 17:56
Warmwell Poxwell Manor (S-bound) 10:57 11:57 12:57 15:57 16:57 17:58
Osmington Mills Road (SW-bound) 10:59 11:59 12:59 15:59 16:59 18:00
Osmington The Sunray (W-bound) 11:01 12:01 13:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Osmington, opp Shortlake Lane 11:02 12:02 13:02 16:02 17:02 18:01
Preston The Spice Ship (W-bound) 11:04 12:04 13:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Preston Fisherbridge (SW-bound) 11:05 12:05 13:05 16:05 17:05 18:04
Preston Weymouth Bay Holiday Park (W-bound) 11:06 12:06 13:06 16:06 17:06 18:04
Preston Chalbury Corner (SW-bound) 11:07 12:07 13:07 16:07 17:07 18:05
Overcombe Melstock Avenue (S-bound) 11:08 12:08 13:08 16:08 17:08 18:07
Overcombe Corner (S-bound) 11:10 12:10 13:10 16:10 17:10 18:08
Melcombe Regis Sealife Centre (SW-bound) 11:11 12:11 13:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Melcombe Regis Melcombe Avenue (SW-bound) 11:12 12:12 13:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Melcombe Regis Greenhill Gardens (SW-bound) 11:13 12:13 13:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Weymouth Lennox Street (S-bound) 11:14 12:14 13:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K5) 11:16 12:16 13:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Weymouth Kings Statue (Stop K5) 18:21
Weymouth Prince Regent Hotel (N-bound) 18:22
Melcombe Regis Westerhall (N-bound) 18:23
Melcombe Regis Lodmoor Hill (NW-bound) 18:24
Melcombe Regis Old Police Station (NW-bound) 18:25
Radipole The Old Spa (NW-bound) 18:26
Radipole Morrisons (NW-bound) 18:26
Winterborne Monkton Monkton Park (N-bound) 18:34
Dorchester Tesco (NE-bound) 18:36
Dorchester Queens Avenue (N-bound) 18:37
Dorchester Brewery Square (NE-bound) 18:38
Dorchester Trinity Street (Stop C2) 18:41

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information